
Find hotels near Neptune Society Columbarium, San Francisco from NT$3,369
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Neptune Society Columbarium hotels




1. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality1.2 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Anastasia
NT$3,161
NT$6,289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo1.1 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Hilary
NT$9,452
NT$11,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Margarita
NT$4,482
NT$5,213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel3.1 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Shannon
NT$3,458
NT$4,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Donald
NT$4,319
NT$5,032 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




6. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt2.6 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Filiberto
NT$6,064
NT$8,391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




7. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn2.3 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Heather
NT$4,861
NT$5,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Ivan
NT$5,240
NT$6,105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel1.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Alan
NT$6,516
NT$7,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Jackelin
NT$5,175
NT$6,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Coventry Motor Inn
Coventry Motor InnCow Hollow, 3 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Lauren
NT$3,835
NT$4,460 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG2.5 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Andi
NT$6,422
NT$7,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




13. Symphony Inn
Symphony Inn2.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
zack
NT$4,365
NT$5,085 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Hotel Castro San Francisco
The Hotel Castro San Francisco2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
William
NT$4,892
NT$5,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. Infinity Hotel San Francisco, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Infinity Hotel San Francisco, Tapestry Collection by HiltonMarina District, 2.6 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Stephanie
NT$4,778
NT$5,566 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




16. Lombard Plaza Motel
Lombard Plaza MotelMarina District, 2.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Cynthia
NT$2,897
NT$3,369 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




17. Chelsea Inn
Chelsea InnCow Hollow, 2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Katherine
NT$4,535
NT$5,274 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Signature Inn San Francisco Marina District
Signature Inn San Francisco Marina DistrictMarina District, 2.5 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Manbir
NT$3,873
NT$4,505 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Travelodge by Wyndham Presidio San Francisco
Travelodge by Wyndham Presidio San FranciscoCow Hollow, 2.2 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Paul
NT$3,344
NT$3,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. The Laurel Inn, part of JdV by Hyatt
The Laurel Inn, part of JdV by HyattPacific Heights, 1.2 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
virginia
NT$7,779
NT$9,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Neptune Society Columbarium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 500 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cow Hollow Inn & Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 1,727 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chapter San Francisco - Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 485 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Majestic | 9.2 Wonderful 1,401 reviews | View |
Top Neptune Society Columbarium Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"The room was super clean and staff was friendly and helpful. There was an excellent bakery and a variety of restaurants within 1 block."
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
8/10 Good
"Clean Place"
Casa Loma Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel is conveniently located. Bus 22 stops right outside. The room is small but clean."
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Nice room. Clean. CONVENIENT Location. Walk to pier 39. On site parking. Nice breakfast. Highly recommend"
Inn at Golden Gate
8/10 Good
"Great service and clean. Only problem was very little insulation within walls/ceiling, so could be a bit loud and noisy"
Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"great room, wonderful staff, easy parking, fantastic location"
Stanyan Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice accommodations and right across from Golden Gate Park. A fan or mini fridge in rooms would be nice additions but overall it was great and I would stay there again."
Hotel Majestic
8/10 Good
"The biggest issue is there is no desk in the room. It's hard to work on a laptop on the bed. Having the restroom available is nice, but I want to be in my pajamas and work in my room instead of face the public. :)"
The Laurel Inn, part of JdV by Hyatt
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the Presidio. Clean and comfortable room. Will stay again when back in SF!"
Other attractions near Neptune Society Columbarium
Conservatory of Flowers
Admire the incredible array of blooms on display, from insect-eating plants to elaborately shaped orchids, at this well-preserved Victorian-era conservatory.
Negoesco Stadium
Catch an event at Negoesco Stadium during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the sunsets and cathedral in this walkable area.
Jefferson Airplane House
Find out about the history of San Francisco when you take a trip to Jefferson Airplane House. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Neck Of The Woods
Neck Of The Woods is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the live music and cathedral in this walkable area.
Congregation Emanu-El
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Congregation Emanu-El. Stroll along the seaside or discover the beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
War Memorial Gymnasium
Catch an event at War Memorial Gymnasium during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the live music and cathedral in this walkable area.
Tactile Dome
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a visit to Tactile Dome. Take in the acclaimed art scene and beautiful sunsets in this walkable area.
Dahlia Garden
Find out about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Dahlia Garden. Stroll along the seaside or experience the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels with Free Parking in Fisherman's Wharf
- Hotels near Saint John Coltrane Church
- 3 Star Hotels in San Francisco
- Hotels near Warfield Theatre
- Nikko Hotels in San Francisco
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Japantown
- Luxury Hotels in San Francisco
- Boutique Hotels in Russian Hill
- Four Seasons Hotels in Haight-Ashbury
- 5 Star Hotels in Castro District
- Boutique Hotels in Nob Hill
- Hotels near Judah St & 34th Ave Stop
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in San Francisco
- Civic Center Hotels
- Hotels near Westfield San Francisco Centre
- Fisherman's Wharf Hotels
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Nob Hill
- Japantown Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Castro District
- Hotels near University of San Francisco
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Japantown
- Four Seasons Hotels in Downtown San Francisco
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in San Francisco
- Hotels with smoking rooms in San Francisco
- Hotels near TransAmerica Pyramid
- 5 Star Hotels in Noe Valley
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in San Francisco
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Carl St & Hillway Ave Stop
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- Green Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- Boutique Hotels in Civic Center
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Japantown
- Hotels near SHN Curran Theatre
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- 4 Star Hotels in Lower Pacific Heights
- Hotels near San Francisco Zen Center
- San Francisco Hotels
- Hotels near UCSF/Chase Center Stop
- Hostels in Irving St & 8th Ave Stop
- Hotels near Twin Peaks
- Gay friendly Hotels in Castro District
- Outer Sunset Hotels
- Hotels near Powell St & Bush St Stop
- Hotels with Free Parking in Union Square
- 5 Star Hotels in Marina District
- Boutique Hotels in Fisherman's Wharf
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Castro District
- Sonesta Hotel in Haight-Ashbury
- Hotels near Bill Graham Civic Auditorium
- Hotels near Baker Beach
- Hotels near Full House House
- Hotels near Nobby Clarke Mansion
- Jackson Square Hotels
- Hotels near Presidio Golf Course
- Hotels near Moscone Convention Center
- Hotels near Harvey Milk Plaza
- Hotels near Golden Gate Bridge
- Hotels near Lafayette Park
- Hotels near Alamo Square
- Richmond District Hotels
- Visit Marina District
- Grateful Dead House
- Visit Presidio
- Visit Fisherman's Wharf
- Conservatory of Flowers
- Presidio of San Francisco
- Visit Laurel Heights
- Lombard Street
- Visit Mission Dolores
- California Pacific Medical Center: Pacific Campus
- Yoda Fountain
- Neptune Society Columbarium
- Visit Nob Hill
- Alamo Square
- Visit San Francisco
- Old St. Mary's Cathedral
- St. Patrick Catholic Church
- Crissy Field
- Visit Pacific Heights
- Visit Polk Gulch
- Visit Japantown
- Walt Disney Family Museum
- Mcelroy Octagon House
- California Academy of Sciences
- Kong Chow Temple
- Swedenborgian Church
- Presidio Golf Course
- Palace of Fine Arts
- Washington Square




