
Find hotels near Swinton & Grant, Madrid from NT$3,687
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Swinton & Grant hotels




1. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
James
NT$7,332
NT$8,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.7 km from Swinton & Grant
Anna
NT$9,567
NT$10,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. Cálamo Guesthouse
Cálamo GuesthouseHuertas, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
Angelique
NT$4,435
NT$4,878 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Sergio
NT$7,644
NT$8,409 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




5. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Tonya
NT$7,018
NT$7,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
Brian
NT$8,607
NT$9,468 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Jing
NT$5,287
NT$5,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 0.2 km from Swinton & Grant
Sally
NT$5,091
NT$5,600 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 0.6 km from Swinton & Grant
Russell
NT$3,352
NT$3,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Gerardo
NT$4,435
NT$4,878 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
Carla
NT$7,610
NT$8,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Michael
NT$6,793
NT$7,472 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments0.2 km from Swinton & Grant
Judy
NT$5,876
NT$6,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




14. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
Syed Asad
NT$4,260
NT$4,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




15. NH Madrid Nacional
NH Madrid Nacional0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
DODO
NT$6,257
NT$6,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Catalonia Puerta del Sol
Catalonia Puerta del Sol0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
Isabel
NT$7,283
NT$8,011 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Ralph
NT$5,228
NT$5,751 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




18. Catalonia Atocha
Catalonia AtochaHuertas, 0.7 km from Swinton & Grant
David
NT$7,283
NT$8,011 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. BYPILLOW Crosstown
BYPILLOW CrosstownLavapiés, 0.6 km from Swinton & Grant
Francisco
NT$4,063
NT$4,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Atocha Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Atocha Suites0.6 km from Swinton & Grant
Elizabeth
NT$6,927
NT$7,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Swinton & Grant
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 283 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cálamo Guesthouse | 9.6 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 232 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hard Rock Hotel Madrid | 9.4 Exceptional 3,009 reviews | View |
Top Swinton & Grant Hotel Reviews
Far Home Atocha
8/10 Good
"Una de las señoritas de la recepción fue muy ruda(la de pelo rizado) entiendo que atención al cliente no es para todos. Tenía una actitud cortante y después de un rato ya no quería preguntarle nada."
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms clean & nice size for central Madrid. Bed very comfortable. Daughter impressed with Dyson hairdryer! Previous reviews of breakfast excellence true."
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Nice amenities,"
Latroupe Prado
10/10 Excellent
"Es un lugar excelente. Las habitaciones muy cómodas, espaciosas y con el baño, lavamanos y ducha separados hacen que la estadía sea fácil y práctica."
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
10/10 Excellent
"A lovely eco focused stay with the importance on the everyday comforts & great service. The rooftop area serving breakfast is available for anytime relaxation along with the downstairs lounge, to enjoy the complimentary beverage & treat stations. The great staff made us feel at home & everything sparkled. Wonderful location!"
Hostel Acacias
8/10 Good
"Todo bien"
Bob W Madrid Atocha
8/10 Good
"Good enough. Good price. Functional. Bed and shower"
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
8/10 Good
"Nos gustó muchísimo el lugar. Todo estaba muy limpio, el personal fue muy amable y el desayuno estaba riquísimo, ¡un excelente plus! Además, la ubicación es muy conveniente, ya que está muy cerca del centro. Como único detalle a mejorar, sentimos que durante la madrugada el aire acondicionado enfría demasiado poco, por lo que la habitación se siente bastante calurosa. Por lo demás, nuestra experiencia fue muy buena. ¡Disfrutamos mucho nuestra estadía y agradecemos la amabilidad del personal!"
Axel Hotel Madrid - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"Great location so it’s easy for us to walk to all the attractions. The staff are welcoming and attentive."
Other attractions near Swinton & Grant
La Casa Encendida
Enjoy an outing to La Casa Encendida during your stay in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Sala Villanos
You can get tickets for a performance at Sala Villanos on your trip to Madrid.
Teatro Circo Price
Enjoy a performance at Teatro Circo Price, a theater with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Sala Mirador
Get tickets for a show at Sala Mirador, a theater with a story to tell in Madrid. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Plaza Lavapiés
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you spend time at Plaza Lavapiés. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Estatua Agustín Lara
Find out about the history of Madrid when you take a trip to Estatua Agustín Lara. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Valle-Inclan Theater
Get tickets for a show at Valle-Inclan Theater, a theater with a story to tell in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés
Enjoy a stop at Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés, an entertaining place to visit in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




