
Find hotels near Swinton & Grant, Madrid from NT$3,709
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Swinton & Grant hotels




1. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
James
NT$6,511
NT$7,162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Tad
NT$14,941
NT$16,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor
Pestana Collection Plaza MayorSol, 1.1 km from Swinton & Grant
Ruchir
NT$9,877
NT$10,865 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




4. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 0.7 km from Swinton & Grant
Anna
NT$9,547
NT$10,502 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Sergio
NT$7,459
NT$8,205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-Prado
DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-PradoHuertas, 1.1 km from Swinton & Grant
Edward
NT$7,783
NT$8,561 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
NT$5,953
NT$6,548 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
Brian
NT$8,589
NT$9,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 0.2 km from Swinton & Grant
Sally
NT$5,080
NT$5,589 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




10. UMusic Hotel Madrid
UMusic Hotel MadridSol, 1.1 km from Swinton & Grant
Riley
NT$9,291
NT$10,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Jing
NT$5,424
NT$5,967 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Hotel Vincci Soho
Hotel Vincci SohoHuertas, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
Carla
NT$7,512
NT$8,263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Michael
NT$6,705
NT$7,376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
Syed Asad
NT$4,519
NT$4,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Maxime
NT$4,889
NT$5,378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 0.6 km from Swinton & Grant
Russell
NT$3,371
NT$3,709 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. NH Madrid Nacional
NH Madrid Nacional0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
Lyle
NT$6,243
NT$6,868 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Catalonia Plaza Mayor
Catalonia Plaza Mayor0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Gianna
NT$7,268
NT$7,994 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Casa du Soleil Hostal Boutique
Casa du Soleil Hostal BoutiqueLavapiés, 0.6 km from Swinton & Grant
Yunfei
NT$3,425
NT$3,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Ralph
NT$5,217
NT$5,739 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Swinton & Grant
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 283 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 231 reviews | View |
Top Swinton & Grant Hotel Reviews
Hostel Acacias
8/10 Good
"Todo bien"
Far Home Atocha
10/10 Excellent
"Great place, super location, helpful staff, cool design."
Urban Hive Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel con excelente ubicación y limpieza. El personal muy amable y servicial."
Hotel Regina
8/10 Good
"Only difficulty was parking situation and the elevators were slow."
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
8/10 Good
"Pleasant stay probably a bit overpriced for what they offer. Room on the small side. Same for pool. Location good. It is Madrid so keep your expectations reasonable."
Bob W Madrid Atocha
8/10 Good
"Good enough. Good price. Functional. Bed and shower"
Latroupe Prado
8/10 Good
"Very convenient to go around as all transport means available"
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
8/10 Good
"Nos gustó muchísimo el lugar. Todo estaba muy limpio, el personal fue muy amable y el desayuno estaba riquísimo, ¡un excelente plus! Además, la ubicación es muy conveniente, ya que está muy cerca del centro. Como único detalle a mejorar, sentimos que durante la madrugada el aire acondicionado enfría demasiado poco, por lo que la habitación se siente bastante calurosa. Por lo demás, nuestra experiencia fue muy buena. ¡Disfrutamos mucho nuestra estadía y agradecemos la amabilidad del personal!"
Axel Hotel Madrid - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"Great location so it’s easy for us to walk to all the attractions. The staff are welcoming and attentive."
Other attractions near Swinton & Grant
La Casa Encendida
Enjoy an outing to La Casa Encendida during your stay in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Sala Villanos
You can get tickets for a performance at Sala Villanos on your trip to Madrid.
Teatro Circo Price
Enjoy a performance at Teatro Circo Price, a theater with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Sala Mirador
Get tickets for a show at Sala Mirador, a theater with a story to tell in Madrid. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Plaza Lavapiés
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you spend time at Plaza Lavapiés. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Estatua Agustín Lara
Find out about the history of Madrid when you take a trip to Estatua Agustín Lara. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Valle-Inclan Theater
Get tickets for a show at Valle-Inclan Theater, a theater with a story to tell in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés
Enjoy a stop at Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés, an entertaining place to visit in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




