
Find hotels near Republican Tombs, Rome from NT$3,425
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Republican Tombs hotels




1. Domus Avi - Re di Roma
Domus Avi - Re di Roma0.8 km from Republican Tombs
Maria Isabel
NT$3,350
NT$4,184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites0.8 km from Republican Tombs
Aimee
NT$3,367
NT$4,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Laterano 250 - Colosseo
Laterano 250 - ColosseoCelio, 0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Francisco
NT$4,821
NT$8,402 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




4. Suites 215 Colosseum - Guesthouse
Suites 215 Colosseum - GuesthouseMonti, 0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Kim
NT$3,423
NT$4,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. The Social Hub Rome
The Social Hub Rome0.5 km from Republican Tombs
Paul
NT$3,570
NT$4,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Domus Appia 154
Domus Appia 1540.9 km from Republican Tombs
Fumiko
NT$3,724
NT$4,523 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. My Maison 109
My Maison 109Esquilino, 0.5 km from Republican Tombs
Blessing
NT$4,721
NT$5,549 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites
I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Sandeep
NT$2,672
NT$3,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 0.4 km from Republican Tombs
David
NT$2,935
NT$3,656 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Tiburtina 86 Luxury Suites
Tiburtina 86 Luxury Suites0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Myrna Sunny
NT$2,725
NT$3,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 0.3 km from Republican Tombs
Maria
NT$3,905
NT$4,794 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




12. Hotel Latinum
Hotel LatinumEsquilino, 0.3 km from Republican Tombs
Alloura
NT$4,022
NT$4,958 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. Hotel Central Lodge
Hotel Central LodgeEsquilino, 0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Ahmed
NT$2,897
NT$3,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. At Home Townhouse
At Home TownhouseEsquilino, 0.5 km from Republican Tombs
Annie Guan
NT$3,819
NT$4,628 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. The Cross Hotel
The Cross HotelEsquilino, < 0.1 km from Republican Tombs
HEATHER
NT$4,406
NT$5,274 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Rosso Cortese
Rosso Cortese0.8 km from Republican Tombs
Muhammad
NT$3,895
NT$4,783 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Hotel Emona Aquaeductus
Hotel Emona AquaeductusEsquilino, 0.1 km from Republican Tombs
Seika
NT$3,380
NT$4,253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Napoleon Hotel
Napoleon HotelEsquilino, 0.8 km from Republican Tombs
Robert
NT$5,276
NT$6,340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




19. dotcampus roma city center
dotcampus roma city center0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Neil
NT$3,884
NT$4,699 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. White King Rooms
White King RoomsEsquilino, 0.5 km from Republican Tombs
Claudia
NT$3,139
NT$3,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Top Republican Tombs Hotel Reviews
Hotel Madison
8/10 Good
"Was close to the train station which is what we wanted. Easy to get to hop on hop off and local restaurants. Standard room was clean and bed was comfortable. Beyond that, not much to say."
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"We loved the Major! The staff are so friendly, welcoming and helpful! It’s a great location not too far from the Colosseum! Our room was spacious, comfortable and clean! We would definitely stay again !!"
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was beautiful and the staff was great. But they wouldn’t give us a cup of coffee in the morning unless we bought the buffet breakfast. That was really annoying! A cup of coffee is not asking too much . . ."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! We had an amazing stay!"
Hotel Emona Aquaeductus
10/10 Excellent
"Charming and beautiful boutique hotel, with a lovely and accommodating staff. I miss it so much!"
Bettoja Hotel Mediterraneo
8/10 Good
"Hotel is well located near restaurants and shops. Room is small and washroom was small. Breakfast was nice."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Hotel is new and very clean. Staff are very friendly and helpful. Ilias at the desk is excellent. Will definitely come back."
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel. Good location. We were promised a bottle of wine on our reservation upon checking but didn’t receive one."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, clean room, beautiful hotel, good breakfast, pleasant staff."
Other attractions near Republican Tombs
Porta Maggiore
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you spend time at Porta Maggiore. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museo degli Strumenti Musicali
You can browse the exhibits at Museo degli Strumenti Musicali, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme. Discover the acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Anfiteatro Castrense
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Anfiteatro Castrense. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Historic Museum of the Liberation
You can browse the exhibits at Historic Museum of the Liberation, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Triclinium Leoninum
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Triclinium Leoninum. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Palace of the Holy Steps
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Palace of the Holy Steps (Santuario della Scala Santa). Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
You can find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.