Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a garden, and laundry facilities at Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a gym and a 24-hour business center.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is NT$3,144
NT$3,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Business Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(93 reviews)
  • 352 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Business Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(146 reviews)
  • 352 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Microwave

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(14 reviews)
  • 378 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub (Living Room)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 864 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(22 reviews)
  • 352 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(12 reviews)
  • 352 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave (with Sofabed)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(35 reviews)
  • 378 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (with Sofabed)

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(18 reviews)
  • 483 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Near a metro station, Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites is in Kendale Lakes, a neighborhood in Miami with great shopping. Dadeland Mall and Dolphin Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Zoo Miami. GameTime and North Trail Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Miami travel guide
Map
8560 SW 124th Avenue, Miami, FL, 33183

What's nearby

  • The Dolphin Mall entrance with a large archway and red umbrellas.
    Dolphin Mall
    10 min drive - 14.5 km
  • A coastal city with a cruise ship docked, clear turquoise waters, a marina, and a dense urban skyline.
    Port of Miami
    30 min drive - 39.6 km
  • Regal Kendall Village
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • The Palms at Town & Country
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Kendall Soccer Park
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Dadeland North Station
    19 min drive
  • Hialeah Market Station
    22 min drive
  • Miami Intl. Airport (MIA)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    7 min walk
  • Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill
    13 min walk
  • McDonald's
    15 min walk
  • Z Ramen
    20 min walk
  • Apocalypse Bbq
    2 min walk

About this property

Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites

  • Hotel near Dadeland Mall
  • A free breakfast buffet, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a gym and a 24-hour business center.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Access to a nearby health club, express check-out, and a computer station
    • Luggage storage, an elevator, and 1 meeting room
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the breakfast, helpful staff, and proximity to shopping
  • Room features
  • All 120 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi and desk chairs. Guest reviews speak positively of the clean rooms at the property.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hair dryers
    • 50-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, Hulu, and streaming services
    • Wardrobes/closets, microwaves, and cable channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–9:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites on 2026/10/25 start from NT$3,144, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites located?

Located in Kendale Lakes, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Regal Kendall Village and The Palms at Town & Country. Kendall Soccer Park and Miami Dade College Tennis Center - Kendal are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Best Western Plus Kendall Hotel & Suites Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1187 out of 1607 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 259 out of 1607 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 78 out of 1607 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 39 out of 1607 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 44 out of 1607 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The place was clean and the breakfast was very.good, not like some other places with only muffins and cereal
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great staff, comfortable rooms.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was our 2nd time staying here while visiting family in the area and will be staying there again for our next visit.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Amenities
Staff more welcoming to guests and helpful
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I loved how the room was clean, quiet, and the breakfast was literally a brunch. Outstanding!! I recommend this hotel especially the location was so convenient, closed to shopping centers, restaurants and the Florida PKWY was one block away
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ I had a wonderful stay at this hotel! The staff was friendly, welcoming, and always ready to help. The room was clean, comfortable, and well-maintained, and the overall atmosphere was relaxing. The service was excellent, and everything made my stay enjoyable. I would definitely recommend this hotel to anyone looking for a comfortable and pleasant experience. I look forward to staying here again!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, staff & breakfast all good
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice clean place , plus breakfast was excellent!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The rooms were clean, the staff was friendly.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable bed
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms are clean, friendly staff and great location
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Amenities
Great location but there is a lot of traffic in this area. Walking distance to shopping, dining as well as a theater. Breakfast time was very limited 7-9am only, not a lot of options. Rooms are very big, plenty of parking, cleaning is every other day. Staff was okay. Very close to the freeway entrance.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room breakfast 👍
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very welcoming
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My stay experience was amazing! Everything I needed was there : Free Parking, Free Breakfast, 55’ Smart TV. The staff’s were very nice. Specially the Supervisor Sandy she made my trip wonderful with the upgrade. The room was amazing! I will remember this experience! Recommended
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice staff! Tks !!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, clean and nice staff
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and spacious and they had a great breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay in Miami. Everything in room and hotel were spotless with very good breakfast!
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice place to stay and safe
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean hotel with a clean pool.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room 👍
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Had an amazing 2 day stay, recovering from surgery. The room was very clean and true to photos. The property is in a perfect location providing entertainment, food, and shopping if needed. I enjoyed my stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026