
Find hotels near Madam Tussaud’s, Bangkok from NT$1,011
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Madam Tussaud’s hotels




1. Chatrium Grand Bangkok
Chatrium Grand Bangkok0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Bram
NT$6,841
NT$8,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Dhevi Bangkok Hotel
Dhevi Bangkok Hotel1.1 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Shari
NT$1,556
NT$1,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Amari Bangkok
Amari BangkokThanon Phaya Thai, 1.1 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Gary
NT$3,399
NT$4,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Siam Stadium Hostel
Siam Stadium Hostel0.7 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Said
NT$494
NT$1,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Ricky
NT$10,862
NT$12,785 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Pathumwan Princess Hotel
Pathumwan Princess Hotel0.4 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Steven
NT$6,174
NT$7,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok
Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok1 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Thiam bock
NT$7,234
NT$8,515 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Centara Grand at CentralWorld
Centara Grand at CentralWorldSiam, 0.8 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Astha
NT$6,237
NT$7,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery
VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Sarah-Jayne
NT$5,263
NT$6,195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. BaanSu Hostel
BaanSu Hostel0.6 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Anonymous traveler
NT$912
NT$1,073 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Waldorf Astoria Bangkok
Waldorf Astoria Bangkok1 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Awais
NT$10,109
NT$11,899 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. LiT BANGKOK Hotel
LiT BANGKOK Hotel0.3 km from Madam Tussaud’s
André
NT$2,589
NT$2,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok
Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Nicola
NT$3,856
NT$4,538 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam by IHG0.4 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Oluwaseun
NT$2,298
NT$2,705 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




15. Movylodge Hostel
Movylodge HostelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.7 km from Madam Tussaud’s
yoshinori
NT$859
NT$1,011 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




16. VELA be Bangkok Siam
VELA be Bangkok Siam0.5 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Tram
NT$1,693
NT$1,992 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Mercure Bangkok Siam
Mercure Bangkok Siam0.3 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Natasha
NT$2,864
NT$3,371 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Novotel Bangkok Platinum Pratunam
Novotel Bangkok Platinum Pratunam1.1 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Siok Hoon
NT$3,693
NT$4,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. VELA Dhi GLOW Pratunam
VELA Dhi GLOW PratunamThanon Phaya Thai, 0.9 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Chim
NT$2,292
NT$2,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Novotel Bangkok On Siam Square
Novotel Bangkok On Siam SquareSiam, 0.4 km from Madam Tussaud’s
Larry
NT$3,521
NT$4,145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Madam Tussaud’s
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Chatrium Grand Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 680 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dhevi Bangkok Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 322 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amari Bangkok | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Siam Stadium Hostel | 9.4 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Madam Tussaud’s Hotel Reviews
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai
10/10 Excellent
"What a fabulous hotel! Staff are so helpful and polite, rooms are clean and spacious. Easy to get to by train from the airport in 30 minutes. With the traffic, a car will take much longer and be more expensive (train is £1 per trip!). Will book this hotel again next time we come to Bangkok."
Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri
10/10 Excellent
"HAD A BEAUTIFUL ONE BEDROOM SUITE WITH KITCHEN. LOVED MY STAY."
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"The people were so nice, the room was clean and the staff were amazing, location was perfect."
Evergreen Place Siam by UHG
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very helpful and friendly."
ibis Bangkok Siam
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were friendly and the room was clean and spacious. A few steps from the train station and you are already on the hotel. The buffet breakfast has a lot of options and taste really good. Highly recommended"
Centara Grand at CentralWorld
10/10 Excellent
"Everything at Centara Grand hotel was just perfect. Location in center and connected to CW Mall. Room size, bed comfort, very soft sheets, pitch black blinds & the rain shower was very nice. The Club Lounge for the superior room is a great plus. Last but not least, the staff politeness and helpfulness all day long. I would definitely recommend Centara for all kind of travelers either families or solo. I wish I can give more than 10/10"
Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic Stay at Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok! We recently stayed at the Siam@Siam Design Hotel and had a wonderful experience from start to finish. It is an excellent choice for anyone looking for a combination of a winning location, comfort, and style. * Prime Location & Shopping: The hotel is centrally located and extremely accessible, just a short walk from some of the best shopping malls in the city, including MBK Center, Siam Paragon, and Siam Discovery. * Dining & Food Scene: Right around the hotel, you will find a street packed with fantastic Asian restaurants and eateries. A huge advantage here is the ability to sit down and enjoy great food in air-conditioned restaurants—a true blessing after a hot day exploring Bangkok. * Hotel Facilities: The hotel features a great gym and a lovely pool, which are both perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. * Breakfast & Service: The breakfast was great with plenty of variety, and the hotel staff were simply wonderful—welcoming us warmly and always happy to assist with any request. Highly recommended for anyone visiting Bangkok. We would gladly stay here again!"
LiT BANGKOK Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved everything, only thing I would change next time is the choice of the room. I guess there are rooms better distributed than the Deluxe Room (Different Degree Room)."
The Quarter Ratchathewi by UHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for public transportation and shopping. Tucked away from the busy street on a nice avenue. Great breakfast in the morning downstairs and my room had a balcony to sip coffee peacefully."
Other attractions near Madam Tussaud’s
Photo by Tau ScubaDiver
Siam Discovery Centre
8.6/10 (54 reviews)
During your visit to Bangkok, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Siam Discovery Centre. Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Tau ScubaDiver
Bangkok Art & Culture Centre
8.0/10 (52 reviews)
Enjoy a stop at Bangkok Art & Culture Centre, an entertaining place to visit in Bangkok. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.

Siam Center
8.4/10 (9,147 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can do some window-shopping at Siam Center. Experience the acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.

Siam Square
9.0/10 (85 reviews)
When you visit Siam Square, a favorite shopping spot in Bangkok, you can browse for souvenirs. Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

MBK Center
8.4/10 (8,313 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir with a trip to MBK Center, a popular shopping spot in Bangkok. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.

Siam Paragon Mall
8.8/10 (14,085 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir when you visit Siam Paragon Mall, a favorite shopping spot in Bangkok. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Saphan Huachang Pier
7.6/10 (34 reviews)
Saphan Huachang Pier is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the temples and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Jim Thompson Art Center
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
Enjoy a stop at Jim Thompson Art Center, an entertaining place to visit in Bangkok. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




