
Find hotels near Middle Temple, London from NT$6,710
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Middle Temple hotels




1. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Middle Temple
Scott and Barbara
NT$19,839
NT$23,807 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Middle Temple
Mildred
NT$34,591
NT$41,509 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




3. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.7 km from Middle Temple
Steve
NT$10,145
NT$12,174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Middle Temple
Jean-Louis
NT$21,318
NT$25,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.9 km from Middle Temple
Clive
NT$21,060
NT$25,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms1.1 km from Middle Temple
Sohrab
NT$6,151
NT$7,381 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.2 km from Middle Temple
Xinyu
NT$5,837
NT$7,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Middle Temple
Judith
NT$24,853
NT$29,824 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms
Yorkshire Grey Pub & Rooms1 km from Middle Temple
Ross
NT$6,835
NT$8,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Middle Temple
Mohamed
NT$10,719
NT$12,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Middle Temple
Laurel
NT$13,589
NT$16,307 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.6 km from Middle Temple
Jan
NT$23,545
NT$28,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.9 km from Middle Temple
Howard
NT$5,592
NT$6,710 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.9 km from Middle Temple
Jo
NT$6,867
NT$8,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.2 km from Middle Temple
Brian
NT$5,984
NT$7,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel1 km from Middle Temple
Janet
NT$8,143
NT$9,771 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Middle Temple
Timothy
NT$8,611
NT$10,334 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.1 km from Middle Temple
Ben
NT$11,396
NT$13,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.5 km from Middle Temple
Maridolores
NT$9,411
NT$11,293 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 0.5 km from Middle Temple
Daniel
NT$7,521
NT$9,026 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Middle Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View |
Top Middle Temple Hotel Reviews
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"It was amazing...massive TV..just a small room so fine for me or a loved up couple!!!!"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very good hotel"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"The staff couldn’t help anymore if they dried the choice of breakfast was fabulous there’s nothing you wanted that wasn’t there the hotel room was very clean in fact the full hotel was loved the stay we will be visiting again"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Stunning Views. Great on site restaurant."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"."
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely comfortable stay. Wheelchair accessible and staff were helpful with checking in and checking out."
The Hoxton, Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was SO friendly and genuinely kind. Nothing was too hard and all done with a smile and politeness. Amazing location, top hotel, would consider staying again on my next trip. My son loved it too, it really was the staff that made it."
Rosewood London
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel"
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good breakfast, clean room and great location"
Other attractions near Middle Temple
Photo by Jeff Whyte
London Temple Church
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by London Temple Church. Visit the stunning cathedral and shops in this vibrant area.

Two Temple Place
Marvel at symbolic and cultural carvings adorning the façade and halls of this neo-Gothic masterpiece and browse eclectic art exhibitions.
Photo by Richard Ford
Royal Courts of Justice
Royal Courts of Justice is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Inner Temple
After visiting Inner Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Instituto Cervantes London
Enjoy an outing to Instituto Cervantes London during your stay in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Fleet Street
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Fleet Street. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Temple Bar Memorial
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to Temple Bar Memorial. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Twinings Tea Shop and Museum
You can study the exhibits at Twinings Tea Shop and Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




