
Find hotels near Caves Vinho Porto, Porto from NT$3,281
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Caves Vinho Porto hotels




1. LENSCAPE Coterie
LENSCAPE Coterie0.7 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Margaret
NT$6,174
NT$6,763 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Guest House Douro
Guest House Douro0.3 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Joan
NT$3,961
NT$4,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Na Travessa Suítes
Na Travessa Suítes0.7 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Paula
NT$3,439
NT$3,864 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. inPatio GuestHouse
inPatio GuestHouse0.5 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Denise
NT$5,527
NT$6,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
Hotel Vincci Ponte de FerroSanta Marinha, 0.4 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Brittany
NT$5,103
NT$5,628 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. RIBEIRA FLORES 59 Downtown Apartments
RIBEIRA FLORES 59 Downtown Apartments0.7 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Trisha
NT$3,452
NT$3,878 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




7. Porto River Soul Hotel
Porto River Soul HotelSanta Marinha, 0.2 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Silvia
NT$2,889
NT$3,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. M Maison Particulière Porto
M Maison Particulière Porto0.6 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Fadi
NT$6,189
NT$6,779 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




9. Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels0.5 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Safwat
NT$4,271
NT$4,746 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. 296 Heritage Apartments
296 Heritage ApartmentsSanta Marinha, 0.1 km from Caves Vinho Porto
TJ
NT$3,714
NT$4,155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Belomont52 Guest House
Belomont52 Guest House0.6 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Robin
NT$3,095
NT$3,499 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. The Yeatman Hotel
The Yeatman HotelSanta Marinha, 0.5 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Matthew
NT$9,977
NT$10,794 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio HotelSanta Marinha, 0.2 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Luke
NT$6,017
NT$6,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. VC Heritage Ribeira Porto
VC Heritage Ribeira Porto0.4 km from Caves Vinho Porto
YINGHSIANG
NT$3,051
NT$3,671 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




15. 7g Roaster Apartments
7g Roaster ApartmentsSanta Marinha, 0.1 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Kurt
NT$4,401
NT$4,883 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Oporto Comfort Dom Hugo
Oporto Comfort Dom Hugo0.5 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Paulo
NT$3,899
NT$4,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection
Forte de Gaia, Autograph CollectionSanta Marinha, 0.5 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Jim
NT$6,362
NT$6,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Mo House
Mo House0.6 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Mark
NT$4,430
NT$4,914 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




19. The Rebello Hotel & Spa
The Rebello Hotel & SpaSanta Marinha, 0.7 km from Caves Vinho Porto
Bill
NT$11,141
NT$12,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Torel 1884 Suites & Apartments
Torel 1884 Suites & Apartments0.7 km from Caves Vinho Porto
catherine
NT$5,470
NT$6,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Compare popular hotels close to Caves Vinho Porto
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() LENSCAPE Coterie | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest House Douro | 10.0 Exceptional 507 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Na Travessa Suítes | 10.0 Exceptional 164 reviews | View | |||||
![]() inPatio GuestHouse | 10.0 Exceptional 248 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Caves Vinho Porto Hotel Reviews
Hotel Moon & Sun Porto
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk staff on both shifts, evening and morning, were exceptional. The answered all our questions about Porto, helped plan our activities and made us feel welcomed and comfortable throughout our stay."
The Social Hub Porto
8/10 Good
"Great location However the room layout was a little odd as the double bed was pushed up Against the window meaning my husband had to climb up the bed to get into bed and he had no access to a bedside cabinet or power sockets"
Pousada Porto Rua das Flores
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel, great location. Restaurant and lounge are great"
Zero Box Lodge Porto
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Nice breakfast. Great location!"
The Yeatman Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I had broken my shoulder falling in the airport before arriving in Porto. The staff were so helpful and accommodating. They literally went above and beyond, trying to help out with anything that they could. The hotel is beautiful. The view from our Terrace is stunning. We would definitely stay here again."
GA Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved this hotel and would not hesitate to recommend it. The hotel is beautifully and tastefully decorated throughout. The room was spacious with a separate seating area and had a very comfortable bed with luxurious bed linen. The staff are so friendly and helpful and nothing was too much trouble. The garden area was an additional bonus; a great area for a drink or to make use of the swim in and out pool. Porto is a great city to explore - we can’t wait to return and would definitely return to the GA Palace."
Hilton Porto Gaia
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, lovely clean spacious room, friendly staff, good executive lounge. Make sure you use the spa!"
Tivoli Kopke Porto Gaia Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing Resturant and roof top view of Gaia Porto. Highly recommended."
Other attractions near Caves Vinho Porto

Sandeman Cellars
8.8/10 (722 reviews)
Delight in the rich flavors of Portugal’s finest Porto wines, marvel at views over Porto and explore historic cellars at this charming 225-year-old port lodge.

Ribeira Square
9.2/10 (7,458 reviews)
Perched on the banks of the River Douro, Ribeira Square is one of Porto’s oldest and most exciting districts.
Gaia Cable Car
9.0/10 (128 reviews)
You can take time to visit Gaia Cable Car during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada. Stroll along the waterfront or seek out the local tours.
World of Wine
You can spend time exploring the galleries in World of Wine in Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada.
House of the Prince
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at House of the Prince during your travels in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Miradouro da Serra do Pilar
You can learn about the history of Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada with a visit to Miradouro da Serra do Pilar.
Jardim do Morro Park
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jardim do Morro Park, a lovely green space in Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada. Amble around this romantic area's waterfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Sao Nicolau Church
Sao Nicolau Church is just one of the places to see in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area, or seek out the local tours.




