Eurostars Porto Douro

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Dom Luis I Bridge and Porto Cathedral are located near Eurostars Porto Douro, which provides a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and laundry facilities. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a business center.
VIP Access

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is NT$3,047
NT$3,449 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Double or Twin Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Double Room Single Use (Single use)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 161 sq ft
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room (Sofa Bed)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(14 reviews)
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed OR 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Room (Connecting)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Double Room, River View

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(84 reviews)
  • River view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Junior Suite

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room, 2 Bedrooms, River View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • River view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Sofa Bed and 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Single Room, River View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • River view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Premium Room, River View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • River view
  • 431 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Superior Double Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, River View

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(17 reviews)
  • River view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Superior Double Room (Sofabed | 1 Child)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room Single Use, River View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located on a river, Eurostars Porto Douro is in Centro / Baixa, a neighborhood in Porto. Porto Historic Center and Dom Luis I Bridge are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Bolhao Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Alfandega Congress Center or Crystal Palace Gardens. Visit our Porto travel guide
Map
Avenida Gustavo Eiffel 22, Porto, 4000-279

What's nearby

  • A densely packed hillside cityscape with historic buildings and a prominent church.
    Porto Historic Center
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic church with a tall bell tower and a twisted column.
    Porto Cathedral
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A river with a bridge, a tree, and buildings in the background.
    Dom Luis I Bridge
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A vibrant street lined with colorful buildings and outdoor seating areas with umbrellas.
    Ribeira Square
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A busy city intersection with historic buildings, a statue, and double-decker buses.
    Avenida dos Aliados
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Ribeira Station
    5 min walk
  • São Bento Station
    13 min walk
  • Porto Airport (OPO)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gazela
    11 min walk
  • Guindalense Futebol Clube
    8 min walk
  • Tokyo Sushi
    9 min walk
  • Café Lobito
    9 min walk
  • Hotel Eurostars Porto Douro
    1 min walk

About this property

Eurostars Porto Douro

  • Upscale hotel near Ribeira Square
  • Located close to Dom Luis I Bridge and Porto Cathedral, Eurostars Porto Douro provides a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and laundry facilities. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. In addition to a bar and a business center, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and babysitting (surcharge)
    • Smoke-free premises, multilingual staff, and concierge services
    • Meeting rooms, a 24-hour front desk, and a water dispenser
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All 105 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Reusable coffee/tea filters and recycling
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Electric kettles, daily housekeeping, and desks

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Bioscore Sustainability. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Eurostars Porto Douro pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Eurostars Porto Douro?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Eurostars Porto Douro on 2026/11/8 start from NT$3,047, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Eurostars Porto Douro?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Eurostars Porto Douro?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Eurostars Porto Douro provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 50 per vehicle applies.

Where is Eurostars Porto Douro located?

Located in Centro / Baixa, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Ponte Infante D. Henrique, Porto Historic Center, and Ribeira Square. Dom Luis I Bridge and Porto Cathedral are also within 15 minutes. Ribeira Station is 5 minutes by foot and Batalha-Guindais Stop is 9 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Eurostars Porto Douro Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 787 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 144 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 43 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 11 out of 1002 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 17 out of 1002 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location, convenient to walk to every thing. Staff is knowledgeable and helpful.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very spacious and comfortable rooms. Great location and perfect Porto river views.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Front Desk staff are super supportive and amazingly outstanding.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The front desk staff were all amazing - extremely helpful and full of great suggestions for our stay in Porto
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Check in staff wonderful, very knowledgeable and friendly. Lovely large room with views over the river, clean, quiet and comfortable. Good and safe location and easy walking to the bridge and all locations from there, although be prepared for hills! Well stocked buffet breakfast
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had an excellent stay at this hotel. From the moment we arrived, everything was wonderful. The service was attentive and friendly, the hotel was beautiful and comfortable, and every detail made our stay even more enjoyable. We truly felt welcomed and well taken care of throughout our visit. It was a pleasure staying here, and we would happily come back again. Highly recommended!
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was beautiful, clean and exactly like the photos. Bed was very comfortable as well. Location was great with a gorgeous view of the river. We loved the breakfast and were especially impressed that on the morning we had to miss breakfast because of an early tour, they packed a boxed breakfast for us to take with us. Staff was so friendly and accommodating. I wouldn’t hesitate to stay here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Property well maintained with a beautiful view of the water and bridge, pleasant staff and excellent breakfast buffet.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing place and staff. I will return and highly recommended.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was ok, rooms were fabulous but AC would not go down at night below 74. Great view. Would stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful room with great views. Extremely convenient location. Very helpful and friendly staff.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely room (1003) with river view. Air conditioning very efficient. Comfy bed and well stocked mini bar. Breakfast very good with lots of choices. Staff very helpful.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing hotel. Great location and very helpful staff
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I liked that it is next to the river and close to activities and restaurants
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, would say again
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Front desk was amazing! Super helpful and breathtaking views on the rooftop. Walking distance to bridge and restaurants.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were helpful and the breakfast was wonderful.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Located past the Dom Luis Bridge, just far enough from the busy part of the peer. Great terrace and very helpful staff.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We did not use the restaurant on site but everything else related to the hotel was excellent! The room was spotlessly clean, we hasaview down the river from our balcony, and it's within walking distance from many restaura ts. If using a taxi, they arrived quickly
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very helpful. The proposes very clean. The breakfast was good.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great rooftop bar and breakfast
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great rooftop bar. Breakfast was awesome. Large room with a great view of the river. Highly recommended n
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location. Got told there was parking and there was not. Had to take car to local garage which worked out ok but front desk staff didn’t seem too eager to help us figure it out. Rooms were nice and big . Location was great and patio on rooftop was very nice overlooking the river
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and the breakfast is perfect before you start your day.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026