
Find hotels near Buddha Jayanti Temple, Kuala Lumpur from NT$525
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Buddha Jayanti Temple hotels

1. Harmony Luxury Suites At Lucentia BBCC
Harmony Luxury Suites At Lucentia BBCCPudu, 1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$1,938
NT$2,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Kimpton Naluria Kuala Lumpur by IHG
Kimpton Naluria Kuala Lumpur by IHGImbi, 1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is NT$4,430
NT$5,207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

3. Mercure Kuala Lumpur Shaw Parade
Mercure Kuala Lumpur Shaw ParadeImbi, 1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (917 reviews)
The price is NT$2,028
NT$2,270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur0.8 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (355 reviews)
The price is NT$2,868
NT$2,868 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

5. Trion Kuala Lumpur by Roam
Trion Kuala Lumpur by Roam1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is NT$1,056
NT$1,325 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

6. Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit BintangImbi, 1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (324 reviews)
The price is NT$892
NT$1,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Mercure Kuala Lumpur Trion
Mercure Kuala Lumpur Trion1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (22 reviews)
The price is NT$1,622
NT$1,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

8. Orkid Hills Hotel
Orkid Hills HotelPudu, 1.1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
7.8 out of 10, Good, (15 reviews)
The price is NT$604
NT$732 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. ibis Styles Kuala Lumpur Fraser Business Park
ibis Styles Kuala Lumpur Fraser Business ParkPudu, 0.7 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
7.8 out of 10, Good, (627 reviews)
The price is NT$1,122
NT$1,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala LumpurPudu, 0.8 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (333 reviews)
The price is NT$1,543
NT$1,746 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Days Hotel and Suites Fraser Business Park KL
Days Hotel and Suites Fraser Business Park KLPudu, 0.6 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (82 reviews)
The price is NT$1,021
NT$1,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Hotel Venice
Hotel VenicePudu, 0.9 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
7.4 out of 10, Good, (141 reviews)
The price is NT$412
NT$525 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Furama Bukit Bintang
Furama Bukit BintangImbi, 1.2 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$1,303
NT$1,486 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. ECO Hotel at Bukit Bintang
ECO Hotel at Bukit BintangPudu, 1.1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
7.8 out of 10, Good, (61 reviews)
The price is NT$665
NT$798 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Trion Kuala Lumpur by Five Senses
Trion Kuala Lumpur by Five Senses1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$672
NT$873 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Eco Roomy Hotel
Eco Roomy HotelPudu, 0.7 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$609
NT$657 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

17. UNA Sunway Velocity by Unimax
UNA Sunway Velocity by Unimax0.9 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (30 reviews)
The price is NT$1,571
NT$2,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. D'Majestic Place by Widebed
D'Majestic Place by WidebedPudu, 0.8 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
7.8 out of 10, Good, (82 reviews)
The price is NT$795
NT$938 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

19. Ohana Kuala Lumpur
Ohana Kuala LumpurPudu, 1.2 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
7.2 out of 10, Good, (19 reviews)
The price is NT$428
NT$585 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

20. Metro Hotel
Metro HotelPudu, 1.2 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple
7.6 out of 10, Good, (250 reviews)
The price is NT$903
NT$1,145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Buddha Jayanti Temple
![]() Harmony Luxury Suites At Lucentia BBCCPudu, 1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple | ![]() Kimpton Naluria Kuala Lumpur by IHGImbi, 1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple | ![]() Mercure Kuala Lumpur Shaw ParadeImbi, 1 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple | ![]() Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur0.8 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple | ![]() Trion Kuala Lumpur by Roam1.3 km from Buddha Jayanti Temple |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 34 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 917 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 355 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews |
The price is NT$1,938 NT$2,172 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is NT$4,430 NT$5,207 total includes taxes & fees Nov 30 - Dec 1 | The price is NT$2,028 NT$2,270 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is NT$2,868 NT$2,868 total includes taxes & fees Nov 12 - Nov 13 | The price is NT$1,056 NT$1,325 total includes taxes & fees Nov 23 - Nov 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Buddha Jayanti Temple Hotel Reviews

Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent





































































