
Find hotels near Tokyo Bunka Kaikan, Tokyo from NT$2,805
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tokyo Bunka Kaikan hotels

1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East0.7 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$7,476
NT$8,224 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (116 reviews)
The price is NT$8,523
NT$9,375 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is NT$8,747
NT$9,622 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

4. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1.1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is NT$3,265
NT$5,603 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.6 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NT$7,842
NT$8,626 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

6. The Barn Tokyo
The Barn Tokyo1.1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (231 reviews)
The price is NT$3,773
NT$4,150 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (481 reviews)
The price is NT$7,947
NT$8,742 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

8. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is NT$5,045
NT$5,549 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.7 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,688 reviews)
The price is NT$8,041
NT$8,846 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.7 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (95 reviews)
The price is NT$3,478
NT$4,209 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

11. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.6 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (176 reviews)
The price is NT$3,574
NT$3,931 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Hotel Marutani
Hotel MarutaniUeno, 0.6 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$3,362
NT$3,744 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO0.9 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (584 reviews)
The price is NT$4,148
NT$4,562 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.3 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (628 reviews)
The price is NT$5,047
NT$5,593 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

16. APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
APA Hotel Ueno HirokojiAkihabara, 1.2 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,125 reviews)
The price is NT$2,531
NT$3,062 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is NT$9,480
NT$10,428 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

18. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$3,445
NT$3,878 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.8 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$3,829
NT$4,212 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 1.2 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (759 reviews)
The price is NT$2,550
NT$2,805 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 116 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Bunka Kaikan Hotel Reviews

Centurion Hotel & Spa Ueno Station
10/10 Excellent












































































