
Find hotels near Tokyo Bunka Kaikan, Tokyo from NT$2,547
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Tokyo Bunka Kaikan hotels




1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East0.7 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Jimin
NT$9,387
NT$10,325 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
april
NT$10,247
NT$11,271 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
George
NT$6,897
NT$7,587 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.6 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Scott
NT$7,856
NT$8,642 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.7 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Chantelle
NT$7,838
NT$8,621 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1.1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Grant
NT$4,752
NT$7,179 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Ravindra
NT$7,764
NT$8,541 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Tong Tong
NT$4,835
NT$5,318 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.7 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Sheldon
NT$3,390
NT$4,102 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.3 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Adonye
NT$4,656
NT$5,162 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.6 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Arnold
NT$3,282
NT$3,610 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. TABI UENO
TABI UENO0.6 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Kasia
NT$13,823
NT$15,206 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO0.9 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Kathleen Hues
NT$3,845
NT$4,229 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Rita
NT$4,147
NT$4,562 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 1.2 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
RISA
NT$2,409
NT$2,650 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.8 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Allan
NT$3,935
NT$4,328 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Joshua
NT$9,900
NT$10,890 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. FL Hotel Asakusa
FL Hotel AsakusaTaito, 1 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Sarah
NT$1,912
NT$2,547 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
APA Hotel Ueno HirokojiAkihabara, 1.2 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Marie
NT$2,307
NT$2,791 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. dots. tokyo
dots. tokyoTaito, 0.9 km from Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Madeleine
NT$5,316
NT$5,848 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 63 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here TOKYO UENO | 9.6 Exceptional 1,664 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Bunka Kaikan Hotel Reviews
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Friendly staff."
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent property, location is amazing right across from the park and many subway stations, shopping, etc. Only negative thing I can think of is that the elevators are a little slow, but that’s it."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
8/10 Good
"I suppose not all APA hotels offer the same amenities. This one does not have on-site self-service laundry. On the up side, it is very close to trains, restaurant, shopping, and a beautiful park with a zoo, and at least two high quality museums."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Great place for price"
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
8/10 Good
"The space is clean and the staff are nice. excellent area to stay if you want to be next to a good train station. But the place is really crowded and small, which is understandable considering the location."
TABI UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel that suited our family of 5 perfectly (2A, 3 kids 9,6,4). The hotel was on the doorstep of everything that Ueno has to offer. Ueno station is the perfect launching pad as it has to access to many train lines so it’s super easy to get around Tokyo. The hotel was super clean, spacious with all the required amenities. Highly recommend."
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff and services"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, great breakfast. Staff friendly and accommodating."
Ueno Urban Hotel Annex
10/10 Excellent
"Good place to stay!"
Other attractions near Tokyo Bunka Kaikan

Ueno Park
8.8/10 (6,391 reviews)
Home to important museums, shrines and one of the city’s most photographed ponds, this public park is a perfect one-stop destination for culture and tranquility.

Tokyo National Science Museum
8.2/10 (50 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Tokyo National Science Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.

Kyu Kaneiji Five-Storied Pagoda
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Kyu Kaneiji Five-Storied Pagoda. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
National Museum of Western Art
8.8/10 (29 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at National Museum of Western Art in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this culturally rich area.
Ueno Royal Museum
8.0/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ueno Royal Museum in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
9.0/10 (21 reviews)
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this culturally rich area.
Homboomotemon
4.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Homboomotemon. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Metropolitan Art Museum
8.6/10 (22 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Tokyo Metropolitan Art Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.




