
Find hotels near Teater Ekamatra, Singapore from NT$3,169
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Teater Ekamatra hotels




1. The Fullerton Bay Hotel
The Fullerton Bay HotelSingapore Central Business District, 0.9 km from Teater Ekamatra
Andrea Kim
NT$17,906
NT$21,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




2. Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore0.5 km from Teater Ekamatra
George
NT$7,015
NT$8,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




3. Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
Dao by Dorsett AMTD SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.2 km from Teater Ekamatra
Tonia
NT$6,612
NT$7,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




4. The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.5 km from Teater Ekamatra
Thomas
NT$6,157
NT$7,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHGClarke Quay, 1.4 km from Teater Ekamatra
John
NT$4,591
NT$5,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




6. QT Singapore
QT SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.3 km from Teater Ekamatra
Anupam
NT$7,790
NT$9,341 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.8 km from Teater Ekamatra
ELENI
NT$9,378
NT$11,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay
Novotel Singapore Robertson QuaySingapore River, 1.6 km from Teater Ekamatra
FRANK
NT$4,510
NT$5,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Paradox Singapore
Paradox SingaporeClarke Quay, 1.2 km from Teater Ekamatra
Dawn
NT$6,439
NT$7,721 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Marina Bay Sands
Marina Bay SandsSingapore Central Business District, 1.6 km from Teater Ekamatra
Claudia
NT$20,406
NT$24,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
The Fullerton Hotel SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 1.1 km from Teater Ekamatra
Kanaiya
NT$9,820
NT$11,775 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




12. KINN Habitat
KINN HabitatFinancial District Singapore, 1 km from Teater Ekamatra
Sahir
NT$2,948
NT$3,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Sofitel Singapore City Centre
Sofitel Singapore City Centre0.3 km from Teater Ekamatra
Ashleigh Fagan
NT$8,545
NT$10,245 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




14. AMOY by Far East Hospitality
AMOY by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.6 km from Teater Ekamatra
Elizabeth
NT$6,283
NT$7,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. The Westin Singapore
The Westin SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.4 km from Teater Ekamatra
Paul
NT$9,922
NT$11,897 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




16. Hotel Stripes Singapore Chinatown, Autograph Collection
Hotel Stripes Singapore Chinatown, Autograph CollectionFinancial District Singapore, 0.7 km from Teater Ekamatra
Nana
NT$8,928
NT$10,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Mondrian Singapore Duxton
Mondrian Singapore Duxton0.6 km from Teater Ekamatra
Dove
NT$8,111
NT$9,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. lyf Funan Singapore
lyf Funan SingaporeDowntown Core, 1.5 km from Teater Ekamatra
Henry
NT$4,107
NT$4,924 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. KINN Studios
KINN Studios0.7 km from Teater Ekamatra
Charles
NT$2,643
NT$3,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott LimitedChinatown, 0.3 km from Teater Ekamatra
Daniel
NT$5,981
NT$7,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Compare popular hotels close to Teater Ekamatra
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Fullerton Bay Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 801 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Carlton City Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 2,371 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 811 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality | 9.4 Exceptional 700 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,168 reviews | View |
Top Teater Ekamatra Hotel Reviews
Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Close to ChinaTiwn"
Grand Park City Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful for all our needs . For conjoined room services and helping to get towels/blankets and wine opener late at night. Lift interface not user friendly"
Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"The service during my 8-day stay was exceptional every day. I stayed in a Club Room and Nam and Tini were helpful and delightful. When checking out, Paul helped me get myself and my luggage from my room and into a taxi to the airport. I appreciated all the assistance I received here. Guest services was also exceptional!! This is now my go-to hotel in Singapore."
Paradox Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location, close to everything"
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Loved having Illy coffee, rooms were designed so well. Only criticism is not having USB connections near the bed. Amazing hotel and when we return we will definitely stay here."
M Hotel Singapore City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"ok good"
Carlton Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Location was perfect. Everyone was helpful and one particular lady at the front desk (Richelle) was very accommodating and helpful. Would choose Carlton again."
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location"
Oasia Hotel Downtown Singapore by Far East Hospitality
10/10 Excellent
"Marc and Lucas at the door were extremely helpful and friendly"
Other attractions near Teater Ekamatra
Telok Ayer Park
Telok Ayer Park is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within Chinatown or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Galerie Belvedere
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Galerie Belvedere during your travels in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Tuff Club
Tuff Club is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Amoy Street Food Centre
During your visit to Singapore, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Amoy Street Food Centre. Wander the marina and Chinatown in this vibrant area.
SPACE2B
After visiting SPACE2B, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Al-Abrar Mosque
After visiting Al-Abrar Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Tanjong Pagar Park
Tanjong Pagar Park is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within Chinatown or visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Singapore City Gallery
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Singapore City Gallery during your travels in Duxton Hill. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




