
Find hotels near Reykjavik Electricity Museum, Reykjavik from NT$3,124
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Reykjavik Electricity Museum hotels

1. Blue Mountain Apartments by Heimaleiga
Blue Mountain Apartments by Heimaleiga3.1 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,308 reviews)
The price is NT$2,674
NT$5,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

2. Hotel Lotus
Hotel LotusHáaleiti, 3.2 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (775 reviews)
The price is NT$5,431
NT$6,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

3. Icelandic Apartments by Heimaleiga
Icelandic Apartments by Heimaleiga3.2 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,254 reviews)
The price is NT$2,510
NT$5,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

4. Reykjavik Lights by Keahotels
Reykjavik Lights by KeahotelsHáaleiti, 3 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$4,136
NT$4,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

5. Aurora Nooks Apartments by Heimaleiga
Aurora Nooks Apartments by Heimaleiga3 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (55 reviews)
The price is NT$3,001
NT$5,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

6. ODDSSON Midtown Hotel
ODDSSON Midtown HotelHáaleiti, 2.1 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NT$4,164
NT$4,836 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

7. Hótel Múli
Hótel MúliHáaleiti, 3.1 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (794 reviews)
The price is NT$3,937
NT$4,584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

8. Hotel Ísland - Spa & Wellness Hotel
Hotel Ísland - Spa & Wellness HotelHáaleiti, 3 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$4,915
NT$5,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Urban Reykjavik Studios by Heimaleiga
Urban Reykjavik Studios by HeimaleigaHáaleiti, 2.8 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (179 reviews)
The price is NT$3,039
NT$5,769 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

10. Arctic Comfort Hotel
Arctic Comfort HotelHáaleiti, 2.5 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
7.4 out of 10, Good, (588 reviews)
The price is NT$1,704
NT$4,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

11. Hotel Eyja
Hotel EyjaHolt, 4.1 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NT$6,139
NT$7,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. Hotel Kriunes - A city hotel by the lake
Hotel Kriunes - A city hotel by the lake4.1 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (711 reviews)
The price is NT$6,163
NT$7,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

13. Miðgarður by Center Hotels
Miðgarður by Center HotelsTún, 4.4 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,096 reviews)
The price is NT$5,148
NT$5,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. ASKA Heiðmörk
ASKA Heiðmörk3.2 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (369 reviews)
The price is NT$2,470
NT$3,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Hótel Ísland Comfort
Hótel Ísland Comfort3.5 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (751 reviews)
The price is NT$2,622
NT$3,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Old Charm Reykjavik Apartments
Old Charm Reykjavik ApartmentsDowntown Reykjavik, 5.1 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (147 reviews)
The price is NT$6,050
NT$6,930 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. Sif Apartments by Heimaleiga
Sif Apartments by HeimaleigaTún, 4.3 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (404 reviews)
The price is NT$3,983
NT$7,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

19. Northern Comfort Apartments
Northern Comfort ApartmentsHolt, 4 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (371 reviews)
The price is NT$3,426
NT$5,954 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

20. Reykjavik Domes
Reykjavik DomesGrafarvogur, 3.5 km from Reykjavik Electricity Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (121 reviews)
The price is NT$7,467
NT$8,502 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Reykjavik Electricity Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blue Mountain Apartments by Heimaleiga | 9.6 Exceptional 1,308 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lotus | 9.6 Exceptional 775 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Icelandic Apartments by Heimaleiga | 9.2 Wonderful 1,254 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Reykjavik Lights by Keahotels | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aurora Nooks Apartments by Heimaleiga | 9.0 Wonderful 55 reviews | View |
Top Reykjavik Electricity Museum Hotel Reviews

ODDSSON Midtown Hotel
10/10 Excellent









































































