
Find hotels near Honbō Teien, Osaka from NT$768
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Honbō Teien hotels

1. MIMARU Osaka Namba Station Annex (Opens on October 1, 2026)
MIMARU Osaka Namba Station Annex (Opens on October 1, 2026)Minami, 1.4 km from Honbō Teien
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is NT$9,753
NT$10,728 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA1.6 km from Honbō Teien
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (352 reviews)
The price is NT$5,066
NT$5,573 total
Dec 1 - Dec 2

3. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 1.3 km from Honbō Teien
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,790 reviews)
The price is NT$3,530
NT$4,271 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

4. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 1.5 km from Honbō Teien
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,188 reviews)
The price is NT$5,503
NT$6,962 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

5. Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel0.9 km from Honbō Teien
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$7,100
NT$8,982 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

6. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Namba StationMinami, 1.8 km from Honbō Teien
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,289 reviews)
The price is NT$4,223
NT$4,645 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. R Hotel Namba East
R Hotel Namba EastMinami, 1.2 km from Honbō Teien
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is NT$1,563
NT$1,719 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

8. Caption by Hyatt Namba Osaka
Caption by Hyatt Namba OsakaMinami, 1.5 km from Honbō Teien
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (149 reviews)
The price is NT$4,552
NT$5,507 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, 1.6 km from Honbō Teien
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,212 reviews)
The price is NT$3,160
NT$3,476 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

10. Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji Tower
Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji TowerTennoji, 0.7 km from Honbō Teien
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (906 reviews)
The price is NT$2,567
NT$2,824 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

11. R Hostel Namba South
R Hostel Namba SouthNishinari, 1.5 km from Honbō Teien
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (47 reviews)
The price is NT$911
NT$1,002 total
Dec 1 - Dec 2

12. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Namba Sennichimae
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Namba SennichimaeSennichimae, 1.8 km from Honbō Teien
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (194 reviews)
The price is NT$1,968
NT$2,165 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Hotel Alps
Hotel Alps1.7 km from Honbō Teien
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (624 reviews)
The price is NT$3,917
NT$4,309 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Minn Namba South
Minn Namba SouthMinami, 1.7 km from Honbō Teien
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is NT$3,257
NT$3,583 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. COGO TENNOJI
COGO TENNOJITennoji, 0.6 km from Honbō Teien
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (87 reviews)
The price is NT$699
NT$768 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Randor Hotel Namba Osaka Suites
Randor Hotel Namba Osaka SuitesMinami, 1.1 km from Honbō Teien
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (365 reviews)
The price is NT$2,308
NT$2,539 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

17. Minn Namba Nipponbashi
Minn Namba NipponbashiMinami, 1.1 km from Honbō Teien
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is NT$3,813
NT$4,194 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. Hotel B Suites Namba Kuromon
Hotel B Suites Namba KuromonMinami, 1.4 km from Honbō Teien
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (279 reviews)
The price is NT$2,072
NT$2,280 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN ABENO TENNOJI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN ABENO TENNOJITennoji, 0.9 km from Honbō Teien
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$2,034
NT$2,238 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

20. The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai
The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai1 km from Honbō Teien
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (119 reviews)
The price is NT$912
NT$1,003 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Honbō Teien
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MIMARU Osaka Namba Station Annex (Opens on October 1, 2026) | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 352 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Citadines Namba Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,790 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Centara Grand Hotel Osaka | 9.4 Exceptional 2,188 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Honbō Teien Hotel Reviews

APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent












































































