
Find hotels near Design Festa Gallery, Tokyo from NT$5,777
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Design Festa Gallery hotels




1. Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU
Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU0.4 km from Design Festa Gallery
Heather
NT$12,112
NT$13,323 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. illi Enu Yotsuya
illi Enu Yotsuya2.5 km from Design Festa Gallery
Ethan
NT$6,826
NT$7,509 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel0.7 km from Design Festa Gallery
Ann
NT$22,006
NT$24,206 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel1.8 km from Design Festa Gallery
Yeon
NT$13,707
NT$17,339 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Park Hyatt Tokyo
Park Hyatt Tokyo2.3 km from Design Festa Gallery
ELENA
NT$29,843
NT$37,751 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. TRUNK HOTEL YOYOGI PARK
TRUNK HOTEL YOYOGI PARK1.5 km from Design Festa Gallery
Ryan
NT$19,780
NT$21,758 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTELShibuya, 1.5 km from Design Festa Gallery
Andrew
NT$10,620
NT$13,084 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. lyf Shibuya Tokyo
lyf Shibuya Tokyo1.3 km from Design Festa Gallery
Justin
NT$4,774
NT$5,777 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG1.5 km from Design Festa Gallery
Nakysha
NT$15,632
NT$17,195 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West2.2 km from Design Festa Gallery
Nakita
NT$13,810
NT$15,191 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. Cava House
Cava HouseShinjuku, 2.3 km from Design Festa Gallery
Richa
NT$9,711
NT$10,682 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN2.6 km from Design Festa Gallery
Samuel
NT$23,499
NT$29,726 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




13. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKU2.3 km from Design Festa Gallery
Kyle
NT$9,644
NT$10,609 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 2.1 km from Design Festa Gallery
Konstantin
NT$24,921
NT$31,799 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu2.6 km from Design Festa Gallery
Kyle
NT$6,958
NT$7,654 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 1.2 km from Design Festa Gallery
Rabail
NT$9,228
NT$10,150 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower2.6 km from Design Festa Gallery
Virginia
NT$9,407
NT$11,900 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 2.1 km from Design Festa Gallery
Akeem
NT$13,924
NT$17,614 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




19. illi Nuto Shinjuku
illi Nuto ShinjukuShinjuku, 2.4 km from Design Festa Gallery
Eric
NT$10,249
NT$11,273 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 2.2 km from Design Festa Gallery
Michael
NT$12,914
NT$14,205 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare top hotels near Design Festa Gallery
![]() Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU0.4 km from Design Festa Gallery | ![]() illi Enu Yotsuya2.5 km from Design Festa Gallery | ![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel0.7 km from Design Festa Gallery | ![]() Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel1.8 km from Design Festa Gallery | ![]() Park Hyatt Tokyo2.3 km from Design Festa Gallery |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 210 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,781 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 940 reviews |
NT$12,112 NT$13,323 total Oct 30 - Oct 31 | NT$6,826 NT$7,509 total Oct 26 - Oct 27 | NT$22,006 NT$24,206 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 | NT$13,707 NT$17,339 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 | NT$29,843 NT$37,751 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 |
Top Design Festa Gallery Hotel Reviews
Shibuya Tokyu REI Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great spot only short walking distance from Shibuya Station and scramble. For first-timers, small confined space with 2 suitcases, but you just need to work around it."
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"The lobby was always bustling with travellers creating an exciting atmosphere."
The Millennials Shibuya
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and the staff was super friendly and helfpul!"
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic hotel and a great location for exploring Tokyo. Helpful and friendly staff. Very enjoyable stay."
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
8/10 Good
"Rooms were clean , staff helpful , breakfast was good , but in terms of location it is a good 12walk not 3 mins as proclaimed in their site , and quite confusing …..if one does not speak d local language…"
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"They loan you complementary pajamas! Place is bomb!! Central to all the good stuff in Shinjuku! Good time!"
all day place shibuya
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location"
Dormy Inn Premium Shibuya Jingumae Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"A welcome oasis inside Tokyo!"
Nippon Seinenkan Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I was super surprised by the quality of the room and property for the price. The floor I was on had an onsen and there was complementary amenities available also. The staff was super nice. The only thing is it is located quite aways from the stations so its a bit of a walk."
Other attractions near Design Festa Gallery
Photo by Andy Yee
Tokyu Plaza Omotesando Harajuku
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Tokyu Plaza Omotesando Harajuku during your stay in Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.

Togo Shrine
Togo Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Photo by Tonette Pineda✈⛵🚌🚉🚃🚅🚀
Omotesando Hills
8.6/10 (28 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Omotesando Hills. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Wanderlustfemale
Takeshita Street
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Takeshita Street. While in this vibrant area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Laforet Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Laforet Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Ota Memorial Museum of Art
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ota Memorial Museum of Art during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Louis Vuitton Building
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Louis Vuitton Building. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Watarium Museum of Contemporary Art
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Watarium Museum of Contemporary Art during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and temples in this vibrant area.