
Find hotels near Central Chidlom Department Store, Bangkok from NT$3,593
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Central Chidlom Department Store hotels

1. The Okura Prestige Bangkok
The Okura Prestige BangkokPloenchit, 0.4 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$7,120
NT$8,380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

2. Radisson Hotel Chateau de Bangkok
Radisson Hotel Chateau de BangkokPloenchit, 0.8 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is NT$3,343
NT$3,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok0.5 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (447 reviews)
The price is NT$5,185
NT$6,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Sindhorn Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Sindhorn Kempinski Hotel BangkokChidlom, 0.9 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (556 reviews)
The price is NT$10,130
NT$11,923 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Andaz One Bangkok, by Hyatt
Andaz One Bangkok, by HyattChidlom, 0.6 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is NT$9,551
NT$11,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

6. Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri
Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri0.5 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,364 reviews)
The price is NT$3,626
NT$4,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Kimpton Maa-Lai Bangkok by IHG
Kimpton Maa-Lai Bangkok by IHGChidlom, 0.8 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (446 reviews)
The price is NT$7,917
NT$9,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Amari Bangkok
Amari BangkokThanon Phaya Thai, 0.9 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$3,550
NT$4,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Sindhorn Midtown Hotel Bangkok, Vignette Collection by IHG
Sindhorn Midtown Hotel Bangkok, Vignette Collection by IHG0.4 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (922 reviews)
The price is NT$3,938
NT$4,635 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. JW Marriott Hotel Bangkok
JW Marriott Hotel BangkokPloenchit, 0.9 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (915 reviews)
The price is NT$6,753
NT$7,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Park Hyatt Bangkok
Park Hyatt BangkokPloenchit, 0.3 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (627 reviews)
The price is NT$12,060
NT$14,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong
Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong0.4 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (392 reviews)
The price is NT$3,666
NT$4,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Grande Centre Point Ploenchit
Grande Centre Point PloenchitPloenchit, 0.4 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,382 reviews)
The price is NT$3,053
NT$3,593 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Oriental Residence Bangkok
Oriental Residence BangkokChidlom, 0.7 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$4,322
NT$5,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok
Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok0.4 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$7,718
NT$9,084 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

16. Courtyard by Marriott Bangkok
Courtyard by Marriott Bangkok0.4 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$3,570
NT$4,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

17. Conrad Bangkok
Conrad Bangkok0.8 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$5,499
NT$6,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

18. The St. Regis Bangkok
The St. Regis BangkokChidlom, 0.7 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (710 reviews)
The price is NT$10,419
NT$12,264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

19. Rosewood Bangkok
Rosewood BangkokPloenchit, 0.5 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is NT$9,431
NT$11,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Mövenpick BDMS Wellness Resort Bangkok
Mövenpick BDMS Wellness Resort BangkokChidlom, 0.5 km from Central Chidlom Department Store
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (193 reviews)
The price is NT$4,264
NT$5,019 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Central Chidlom Department Store
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Prestige Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Hotel Chateau de Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 447 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sindhorn Kempinski Hotel Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 556 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Andaz One Bangkok, by Hyatt | 9.8 Exceptional 28 reviews | View |
Top Central Chidlom Department Store Hotel Reviews

Amari Bangkok
10/10 Excellent











































































