
Find hotels near Ministry of Sound, London from NT$4,496
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ministry of Sound hotels

1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.5 km from Ministry of Sound
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$9,658
NT$11,589 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.2 km from Ministry of Sound
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is NT$10,156
NT$12,187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

3. London Bridge Hotel
London Bridge Hotel1.2 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (158 reviews)
The price is NT$7,547
NT$9,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.1 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,348 reviews)
The price is NT$5,333
NT$6,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.9 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$4,656
NT$6,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 1.7 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (673 reviews)
The price is NT$6,926
NT$8,311 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. master Cannon
master Cannon1.6 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (102 reviews)
The price is NT$5,150
NT$6,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.9 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,064 reviews)
The price is NT$7,602
NT$9,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. citizenM London Bankside
citizenM London Bankside0.8 km from Ministry of Sound
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,121 reviews)
The price is NT$3,747
NT$4,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Shangri-La The Shard, London
Shangri-La The Shard, London1.1 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,014 reviews)
The price is NT$20,734
NT$24,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. master St. Paul's
master St. Paul's1.7 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (224 reviews)
The price is NT$5,974
NT$7,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.5 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (406 reviews)
The price is NT$11,409
NT$13,691 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

13. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1.3 km from Ministry of Sound
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,849 reviews)
The price is NT$9,785
NT$11,742 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

14. Bermonds Locke, Tower Bridge
Bermonds Locke, Tower Bridge1.4 km from Ministry of Sound
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,196 reviews)
The price is NT$4,656
NT$5,587 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Hilton London Bankside
Hilton London Bankside0.9 km from Ministry of Sound
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$6,068
NT$7,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. ibis Styles London Southwark – near Borough Market
ibis Styles London Southwark – near Borough Market0.9 km from Ministry of Sound
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$4,547
NT$5,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment1.7 km from Ministry of Sound
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$7,275
NT$8,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

18. The Lalit London
The Lalit London1.5 km from Ministry of Sound
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,174 reviews)
The price is NT$6,220
NT$7,464 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 1.2 km from Ministry of Sound
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,819 reviews)
The price is NT$6,729
NT$8,075 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. The Mad Hatter Hotel
The Mad Hatter Hotel1.1 km from Ministry of Sound
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$5,664
NT$6,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ministry of Sound
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() London Bridge Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 158 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Native Bankside | 9.4 Exceptional 1,348 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Ministry of Sound Hotel Reviews

Marlin Waterloo
8/10 Good





































































