
Find hotels near Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve, Melbourne from NT$2,383
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve hotels




1. Nightcap at Matthew Flinders Hotel
Nightcap at Matthew Flinders Hotel2.6 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Barbara
NT$2,630
NT$2,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. The Chen Melbourne - Art Series
The Chen Melbourne - Art Series5.2 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Lakshman
NT$2,946
NT$3,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. ibis Melbourne Glen Waverley
ibis Melbourne Glen Waverley7.9 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Dinar
NT$2,166
NT$2,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. View Melbourne
View MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 9.2 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Ursula
NT$2,626
NT$2,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Ovolo Melbourne South Yarra, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Melbourne South Yarra, a Wyndham HotelSouth Yarra, 7.9 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Bethanne
NT$3,287
NT$3,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. The Como Melbourne by Accor
The Como Melbourne by AccorSouth Yarra, 7.8 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Chrystal
NT$4,246
NT$4,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Quest Notting Hill
Quest Notting Hill7 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Kimberley
NT$3,486
NT$3,835 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. PARKROYAL Monash Melbourne
PARKROYAL Monash Melbourne9 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Laura
NT$4,680
NT$5,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Canterbury International Hotel
Canterbury International Hotel8.1 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Juanita
NT$2,528
NT$2,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. The Sebel Melbourne Kew
The Sebel Melbourne Kew6.4 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Jessica
NT$3,102
NT$3,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Burwood East Motel
Burwood East Motel6.1 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Marie
NT$2,565
NT$2,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




12. Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road Hotel
Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road HotelMelbourne Central Business District, 9.1 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Chris
NT$2,834
NT$3,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton8.6 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Paul
NT$4,911
NT$4,911 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Mercure Melbourne Doncaster
Mercure Melbourne Doncaster8.6 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Natalie
NT$3,102
NT$3,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments
Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments9.1 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Leonie
NT$2,217
NT$2,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Novotel Melbourne Glen Waverley
Novotel Melbourne Glen Waverley7.8 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Yao-Lin
NT$3,795
NT$4,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Quest Glen Waverley
Quest Glen Waverley8.1 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Simon
NT$3,596
NT$3,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Element by Marriott Melbourne Richmond
Element by Marriott Melbourne Richmond6.2 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Anthony
NT$3,445
NT$3,790 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Amora Herencia Riverwalk Melbourne
Amora Herencia Riverwalk Melbourne7.2 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Fay
NT$3,486
NT$4,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




20. Adara Hotel Richmond
Adara Hotel Richmond8.7 km from Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Vicki
NT$2,295
NT$2,525 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nightcap at Matthew Flinders Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 275 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Chen Melbourne - Art Series | 9.0 Wonderful 808 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis Melbourne Glen Waverley | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() View Melbourne | 8.8 Excellent 1,485 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ovolo Melbourne South Yarra, a Wyndham Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 712 reviews | View |
Top Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve Hotel Reviews
The Chen Melbourne - Art Series
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and comfortable"
Avani Melbourne Box Hill Residences
10/10 Excellent
"All perfect for my business travel"
Comfort Apartments Box Hill
10/10 Excellent
"Great spot in the heart of Box Hill and right by the brilliant Box Hill Gardens. Ideal for a quick qork trip, I'll be back."
Burwood Serviced Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"We arrived late, the keybox and Carpark were easy to navigate. The apartment was clean, modern and extremely well valued. Would definitely use again."
Glenferrie Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff well accommodated"
MainStay Suites Hawthorn
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect for a quick town visit"
The Sebel Melbourne Malvern
10/10 Excellent
"Check in was smooth thanks to Simon"
Sky One Apartments by CLLIX
10/10 Excellent
"1 bedroom apartment excellent value for money . Location perfect. Parking a challenge but reasonable ok. Apartment had everything needed and very clean ."
Punthill Oakleigh
10/10 Excellent
"Expedia wanted to charge $40 for parking, but paying on arrival it was only $15. Newly renovated apartment great value for the price."
Other attractions near Welfare Parade Indigenous Flora Reserve
Chadstone Shopping Mall
8.8/10 (572 reviews)
During your trip to Melbourne, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Chadstone Shopping Mall. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Outer Circle Rail Trail
You can take time to visit Outer Circle Rail Trail during your travels to Melbourne. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Wattle Park
After visiting Wattle Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Melbourne. Check out the shops and charming cafes in this walkable area.
The Duldig Studio
You can spend time studying the exhibits at The Duldig Studio during your trip to Melbourne. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Waverley Basketball Stadium
Explore the great outdoors at Waverley Basketball Stadium, a lovely green space in Melbourne. Discover the charming cafes and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Camberwell Sunday Market
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Camberwell Sunday Market during your visit to Melbourne.
Monash University Museum of Art
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Monash University Museum of Art during your trip to Melbourne. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Toorak Road
During your trip to Melbourne, you can enjoy retail therapy at Toorak Road. Visit the cathedral in this family-friendly area, or simply enjoy its cafes.




