
Find hotels near The Little Church Around the Corner, New York from NT$6,225
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for The Little Church Around the Corner hotels




1. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel0.3 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Kimberly
NT$9,018
NT$10,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.4 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Sven
NT$11,820
NT$14,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection0.9 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Laura E
NT$10,360
NT$12,813 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 0.6 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Karen
NT$22,861
NT$26,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel0.2 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Neil
NT$35,738
NT$41,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. The Bryant Park Hotel
The Bryant Park HotelCentral New York City, 0.9 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Alissa
NT$12,403
NT$15,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Renaissance New York Midtown Hotel
Renaissance New York Midtown HotelGarment District, 0.9 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Sayra Vanessa
NT$9,893
NT$11,466 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. Park Terrace Hotel
Park Terrace HotelCentral New York City, 0.8 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Steven
NT$9,661
NT$12,510 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. Kixby
KixbyMidtown South, 0.5 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Jennifer
NT$7,425
NT$9,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Made Hotel
Made Hotel0.3 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Robert
NT$9,167
NT$11,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. The William Hotel Midtown, New York
The William Hotel Midtown, New York0.8 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Sarah Van
NT$13,197
NT$15,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel
Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel0.9 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Stina
NT$13,717
NT$17,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York0.7 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Ezra
NT$10,802
NT$13,820 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 0.4 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Bruce
NT$6,854
NT$9,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 0.6 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
radouane
NT$5,967
NT$6,960 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 0.6 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Brianna
NT$5,804
NT$8,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel< 0.1 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Safeer
NT$5,536
NT$6,466 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt0.4 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Heather
NT$6,583
NT$9,044 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Pod 39
Pod 390.9 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Brielle
NT$4,494
NT$6,238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 0.6 km from The Little Church Around the Corner
Neisha
NT$4,353
NT$6,225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to The Little Church Around the Corner
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,720 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View |
Top The Little Church Around the Corner Hotel Reviews
Pod Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was so friendly and helpful at the hotel. I really enjoyed my stay."
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms are outdated."
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"Great location adjacent to Grand Central Station."
Hotel Park Ave NYC
8/10 Good
"Great location, lovely interiors, but service levels were not as good as they should or could be. My room was missing robes and slippers, and the phone was not working. I was not offered an upgrade as I should have been based on my Expedia booking with VIP access. When I made a complaint I was upgraded at the latter part of my stay which I appreciated. The restaurant and bar upstairs are well appointed and the menus good but service was slow and very laissez faire. I enjoyed my stay, and would stay again but they definitely need to work on more attentive service levels."
Moxy NYC Times Square
8/10 Good
"The room was clean, but they did not do any cleaning when requested."
31 Street Broadway Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Central Location, Good NYC apartment vibe, room was decently sized and shared bathroom wasn’t bad at all!"
Other attractions near The Little Church Around the Corner
Photo by gavvykins
Madison Square Park
9.0/10 (122 reviews)
With the iconic Flatiron Building presiding over you, enjoy a peaceful retreat in Midtown at one of Manhattan’s most iconic parks.

Empire State Building
9.2/10 (51,888 reviews)
No trip to New York is complete without zooming up the top of this iconic building, where the views of Manhattan are unmatchable.
Marble Collegiate Church
After visiting Marble Collegiate Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
TADA! Youth Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at TADA! Youth Theater on your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
230 Fifth Rooftop Bar
230 Fifth Rooftop Bar is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
The Jazz Gallery
The Jazz Gallery is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
The Cutting Room
You can get tickets for a performance at The Cutting Room during your stay in New York. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Rizzoli Bookstore
Rizzoli Bookstore is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




