Entire apartment

Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston!

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston!

A modern apartment with a dining area, kitchen, and living space. - Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston! (London)
A modern hotel room with a wooden bed, a side table, a chair, a hanging plant, and a window with curtains. - Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston! (London)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a sofa, a coffee table, and a balcony with a view. - Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston! (London)
A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a stainless steel oven, and a built-in range hood. - Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston! (London)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table, and a coffee table. There are large windows with curtains, a plant on the windowsill, and a lamp on the table. - Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston! (London)
Near Brick Lane, Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston!

  • Upscale apartment near Brick Lane
  • Near Liverpool Street, Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston! provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and shampoo
    • Balconies, kitchens, and refrigerators

About the neighborhood

Hackney, a neighborhood in London, is home to this apartment. Tower Bridge and St. Paul's Cathedral are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at River Thames and Finsbury Park. Check out an event or a game at Emirates Stadium, and consider making time for Sky Garden, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our London travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
305 Kingsland Road, Flat 50, London, England, E8 4EG

What's nearby

  • A flower market with various plants and flowers on display.
    Columbia Road Flower Market
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A street with shops, including Brick Lane Bookshop and Oh Baby London.
    Brick Lane
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Regent's Canal
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • London Fields
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Shoreditch High St
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • London Haggerston Station
    2 min walk
  • London Fields Overground Station
    20 min walk
  • London City Airport (LCY)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Batch Baby
    6 min walk
  • The Fox
    4 min walk
  • Duke Of York
    4 min walk
  • Bar With Shapes For A Name
    3 min walk
  • Arepa & Co - Haggerston - Venezuelan Restaurant
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston!?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Vibrant & Inviting 1BD Flat, Heart of Haggerston! located?

Located in Hackney, this apartment building is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Brick Lane and within 3 mi (5 km) of Tower Bridge and St. Paul's Cathedral. Tower of London and London Bridge are also within 3 mi (5 km). London Haggerston Station is only a 2-minute walk and London Fields Overground Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.