
Find hotels near Hanjotei Theater, Osaka from NT$1,915
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hanjotei Theater hotels

1. CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only
CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only0.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$4,995
NT$8,096 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA
yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKAChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is NT$2,202
NT$2,422 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Zentis Osaka
Zentis Osaka1.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (838 reviews)
The price is NT$4,689
NT$5,158 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

4. Imperial Hotel, Osaka
Imperial Hotel, Osaka0.8 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$5,841
NT$7,389 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

5. Hotel Noum OSAKA
Hotel Noum OSAKA0.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (281 reviews)
The price is NT$1,741
NT$1,915 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama
The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka KitahamaKitahama, 0.8 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,296 reviews)
The price is NT$2,172
NT$2,747 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka
Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka0.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$2,144
NT$2,359 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

8. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka Midosuji
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka MidosujiChuo, 1.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,787 reviews)
The price is NT$4,151
NT$5,250 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

9. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (377 reviews)
The price is NT$3,863
NT$5,008 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

10. HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection Hotel
HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection HotelKita, 1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is NT$2,615
NT$2,877 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. TONES OSAKA
TONES OSAKA1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is NT$3,518
NT$3,870 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Resol Hotel Trinity Osaka
Resol Hotel Trinity OsakaChuo, 1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (830 reviews)
The price is NT$5,716
NT$6,288 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka
Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,069 reviews)
The price is NT$2,604
NT$3,379 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. MERBABU STAY OSAKA
MERBABU STAY OSAKAChuo, 1.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (303 reviews)
The price is NT$2,088
NT$2,297 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

15. Hotel Brighton City Osaka Kitahama
Hotel Brighton City Osaka KitahamaChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$2,519
NT$2,771 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka Umeda
Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka UmedaKita, 1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,080 reviews)
The price is NT$3,709
NT$4,079 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

17. Hotel Cordia Osaka
Hotel Cordia OsakaNishi, 1.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (812 reviews)
The price is NT$2,483
NT$2,731 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. Candeo Hotels Osaka The Tower
Candeo Hotels Osaka The TowerShinchi, 1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,251 reviews)
The price is NT$5,812
NT$6,393 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

19. Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi Ekimae
Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi EkimaeChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (912 reviews)
The price is NT$2,640
NT$2,904 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

20. HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDA
HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDAKita, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (790 reviews)
The price is NT$2,726
NT$3,081 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hanjotei Theater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zentis Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 838 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Noum OSAKA | 9.6 Exceptional 281 reviews | View |
Top Hanjotei Theater Hotel Reviews

Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka
8/10 Good












































































