
Find hotels near Hanjotei Theater, Osaka from NT$2,170
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hanjotei Theater hotels

1. CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only
CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only0.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$4,995
NT$8,096 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA
yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKAChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is NT$2,202
NT$2,422 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Zentis Osaka
Zentis Osaka1.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (835 reviews)
The price is NT$4,001
NT$4,401 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27

4. Imperial Hotel, Osaka
Imperial Hotel, Osaka0.8 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$6,085
NT$7,697 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

5. Hotel Noum OSAKA
Hotel Noum OSAKA0.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (281 reviews)
The price is NT$2,058
NT$2,264 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama
The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka KitahamaKitahama, 0.8 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,294 reviews)
The price is NT$2,173
NT$2,749 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka Midosuji
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka MidosujiChuo, 1.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,791 reviews)
The price is NT$4,892
NT$6,188 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection Hotel
HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection HotelKita, 1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is NT$2,430
NT$2,673 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (377 reviews)
The price is NT$4,074
NT$5,271 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

10. Onyado Nono Osaka Yodoyabashi
Onyado Nono Osaka YodoyabashiKitahama, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (370 reviews)
The price is NT$3,084
NT$3,454 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka
Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka0.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$2,218
NT$2,554 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

12. Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka
Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,063 reviews)
The price is NT$2,620
NT$3,401 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. TONES OSAKA
TONES OSAKA1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is NT$3,520
NT$3,872 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Resol Hotel Trinity Osaka
Resol Hotel Trinity OsakaChuo, 1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (830 reviews)
The price is NT$5,394
NT$6,138 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. MERBABU STAY OSAKA
MERBABU STAY OSAKAChuo, 1.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (303 reviews)
The price is NT$1,973
NT$2,170 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Hotel Brighton City Osaka Kitahama
Hotel Brighton City Osaka KitahamaChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,432
NT$2,675 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Candeo Hotels Osaka The Tower
Candeo Hotels Osaka The TowerShinchi, 1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,249 reviews)
The price is NT$6,371
NT$7,008 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

18. Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka Umeda
Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka UmedaKita, 1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,080 reviews)
The price is NT$3,710
NT$4,082 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20

19. Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi Ekimae
Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi EkimaeChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (912 reviews)
The price is NT$2,624
NT$2,887 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

20. HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDA
HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDAKita, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (790 reviews)
The price is NT$2,830
NT$3,196 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hanjotei Theater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zentis Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 835 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Noum OSAKA | 9.6 Exceptional 281 reviews | View |
Top Hanjotei Theater Hotel Reviews

Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA
8/10 Good












































































