
Find hotels near Hanjotei Theater, Osaka from NT$1,591
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Hanjotei Theater hotels




1. CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only
CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only0.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
JaQuais
NT$5,298
NT$8,421 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA
yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKAChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
Matthew
NT$2,347
NT$2,582 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Imperial Hotel, Osaka
Imperial Hotel, Osaka0.8 km from Hanjotei Theater
David
NT$6,344
NT$8,026 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Hotel Noum OSAKA
Hotel Noum OSAKA0.5 km from Hanjotei Theater
Amanda
NT$2,111
NT$2,322 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama
The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka KitahamaKitahama, 0.8 km from Hanjotei Theater
Dianne
NT$2,822
NT$3,570 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka
Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka0.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
andrew
NT$2,198
NT$2,448 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection Hotel
HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection HotelKita, 1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
Cashondra
NT$2,796
NT$3,075 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Onyado Nono Osaka Yodoyabashi
Onyado Nono Osaka YodoyabashiKitahama, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
Jonathan
NT$3,075
NT$3,444 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
Jin
NT$4,459
NT$5,751 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka
Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
Heather
NT$2,630
NT$3,414 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




11. Resol Hotel Trinity Osaka
Resol Hotel Trinity OsakaChuo, 1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
Rafael
NT$5,703
NT$6,273 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. TONES OSAKA
TONES OSAKA1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
Virginia
NT$3,993
NT$4,392 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Hotel Brighton City Osaka Kitahama
Hotel Brighton City Osaka KitahamaChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
Stefano
NT$2,693
NT$2,962 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka Umeda
Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka UmedaKita, 1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
Rohullah
NT$3,611
NT$3,972 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Candeo Hotels Osaka The Tower
Candeo Hotels Osaka The TowerShinchi, 1.1 km from Hanjotei Theater
Leah
NT$5,876
NT$6,463 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDA
HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDAKita, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
Zack
NT$2,655
NT$3,003 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi Ekimae
Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi EkimaeChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
Andrew
NT$2,600
NT$2,860 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Dormy Inn Premium Osaka Kitahama Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Osaka Kitahama Hot SpringsChuo, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
Kimberley
NT$2,549
NT$2,803 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Sakura Garden Hotel
Sakura Garden Hotel1.2 km from Hanjotei Theater
Matthew
NT$2,583
NT$2,841 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. X-Wave Umeda(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
X-Wave Umeda(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Kita, 0.9 km from Hanjotei Theater
Matthew
NT$1,446
NT$1,591 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Hanjotei Theater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Noum OSAKA | 9.6 Exceptional 280 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama | 9.4 Exceptional 2,291 reviews | View |
Top Hanjotei Theater Hotel Reviews
Candeo Hotels Osaka The Tower
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best hotels we’ve ever stayed in, a joy from start to finish and a smashing big room"
Hotel Forza Osaka Kitahama
10/10 Excellent
"Nice modern hotel in a great location."
Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA
10/10 Excellent
"Extremely convenient location. Amenities and rooms good value for money. Limited staff service, a lot of self-service and automated services. The few staff onsite are not the most friendly and in some ways rude. But thankfully the system has been set up to minimize the need for personnel anyways. So if you are comfortable with self service and automated service then this hotel is perfect but if you need people service then it may not be the best. Its an efficient and effective kind of place. Good value for money and Very convenient location."
Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were so incredibly helpful. Highly recommended this hotel."
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"10/10"
Hotel Intergate Osaka Umeda
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was spacious by Japanese standards. The room was well laid out and comfortable. The bed and linens were excellent. The pillows not to our taste, and I would recommend if you are particular then bring your own pillow."
BRACKETS HOTEL Osaka Hommachi
10/10 Excellent
"I had a great time at Brackets Hommachi. It is located close to the train station and the staff are very helpful. The Lawson convenient store next to the building was also very convenient :)"
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka Midosuji
10/10 Excellent
"Good size room with kettle and cooler style fridge. Not far from metro station and 7 eleven opposite"
Imperial Hotel, Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely location, good Veg food and excellent service"
Other attractions near Hanjotei Theater

Osaka Tenmangu Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Osaka when you take a trip to Osaka Tenmangu Shrine. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Tenjimbashi-Suji Shopping Street
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tenjimbashi-Suji Shopping Street during your visit to Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

Nakanoshima Park
8.4/10 (29 reviews)
Visit Osaka’s first public park, a place to relax, share a coffee with friends, and enjoy the city skyline.
Photo by TM
Osaka Museum of Oriental Ceramics
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Osaka Museum of Oriental Ceramics, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Osaka. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Tenjinbashi-suji Shopping Arcade
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
During your visit to Osaka, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Tenjinbashi-suji Shopping Arcade. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Horikawaebisu Shrine
Horikawaebisu Shrine is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Hojuin Temple
After visiting Hojuin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this walkable area.
Nakanoshima Children's Book Forest
Nakanoshima Children's Book Forest is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




