
Find hotels near Funlock, Budapest from NT$759
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Funlock hotels




1. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.2 km from Funlock
Ethel
NT$5,747
NT$6,264 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Eurostars Danube Budapest
Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.7 km from Funlock
Yair
NT$3,236
NT$3,398 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.8 km from Funlock
RICHARD
NT$13,270
NT$14,465 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Funlock
Siu Ping Poiny
NT$2,540
NT$2,769 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Funlock
Bennet
NT$4,758
NT$5,186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. W Budapest
W Budapest0.3 km from Funlock
Marta Barbara
NT$11,540
NT$12,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Funlock
Rohit
NT$4,226
NT$4,606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.2 km from Funlock
Sergio
NT$2,020
NT$2,202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Funlock
Monique
NT$4,278
NT$4,663 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. JO&JOE Budapest
JO&JOE BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.7 km from Funlock
Craig
NT$696
NT$759 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Florin Apart Hotel
Florin Apart HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.8 km from Funlock
Roger
NT$3,068
NT$3,344 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




12. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Funlock
Shiva
NT$4,984
NT$5,433 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.5 km from Funlock
Eugene M
NT$6,539
NT$7,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.4 km from Funlock
Jenifer
NT$4,174
NT$4,549 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.4 km from Funlock
Richard
NT$4,382
NT$4,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.7 km from Funlock
James
NT$7,060
NT$7,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 1 km from Funlock
Rozalia
NT$6,131
NT$6,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Funlock
Ure
NT$4,346
NT$4,737 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest0.7 km from Funlock
Mieczyslaw
NT$4,061
NT$4,569 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Compare popular hotels close to Funlock
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eurostars Danube Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 873 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cortile Hotel - Adult only | 9.8 Exceptional 618 reviews | View |
Top Funlock Hotel Reviews
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Y"
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"Staying at the Áurea Ana Palace Hotel feels like stepping into another era — a time of imperial grandeur, timeless elegance, and exquisite European craftsmanship. More than just a five-star hotel, it is a beautiful reminder of Budapest’s Austro-Hungarian heritage, where historic architecture and refined interiors blend effortlessly with modern comfort. Just a short distance from the majestic Danube, the hotel offers more than a luxurious stay — it offers a connection to the history, culture, and romance of this extraordinary city."
Eurostars Palazzo Zichy
8/10 Good
"Very good location and very good value. Needs some renovation."
Danubius Hotel District V
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was close to everything, breakfast was excellent, and coffee was available for 24 hours in the lobby."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Bel emplacement avec un système de transport efficace à proximité. Les chambres sont modernes et lumineuses. Personnel agréable et courtois prêt à aider. On a beaucoup apprécié de pouvoir laisser nos valises après le check-out. Le seul bémol a été que le wifi n’a pas fonctionné lors de notre séjour, ce qu’on a trouvé un peu plate. Et ce sans espoir de que cela soit arrangé"
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel in a great location. We also enjoyed the spa and restaurant while there."
Park Plaza Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"I requested a balcony that had a nice view and the lady at reception was very kind to arrange it so I had an amazing view of the parliament building. Rooms are a good size, clean. It’s much quieter on the Buda side but there was a metro station very near by making it easy to get to the attractions on the Pest side. We will be back!"
Barcelo Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent choice of breakfast and good location"
Mercure Budapest City Center Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great location and helpful staff !"
Other attractions near Funlock

Kiraly Street
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
During your trip to Budapest, you can do some window-shopping at Kiraly Street. Check out the lively bars or top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.

Ferenc Liszt Square
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
Learn about Hungary’s musical lineage, take in a classical performance and relax at a charming café in this picturesque open-air plaza.
Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center in Budapest. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this romantic area.
Franz Liszt Academy of Music
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Explore the campus of Franz Liszt Academy of Music, during your travels in Budapest. Discover the area's acclaimed art scene and churches.
Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz
Find out about the history of Budapest when you take a trip to Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz. Discover the area's entertainment choices and stunning cathedral.
House of Hungarian Photographers
You can browse the exhibits at House of Hungarian Photographers, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
Oktogon
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Budapest with a stop at Oktogon. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Budapest Operetta Theatre
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Budapest Operetta Theatre, a theater with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this family-friendly area.








