
Find hotels near Urayasu City Folk Museum, Tokyo from NT$1,618
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Urayasu City Folk Museum hotels

1. Premium hotel MONday MAIHAMA VIEW II
Premium hotel MONday MAIHAMA VIEW II2.3 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$3,783
NT$4,161 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. The Royal Park Hotel Maihama Resort Tokyo Bay
The Royal Park Hotel Maihama Resort Tokyo BayChidori, 3.2 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (759 reviews)
The price is NT$3,662
NT$4,028 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. Disney Ambassador Hotel
Disney Ambassador HotelMaihama, 2.7 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$12,946
NT$14,241 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Urayasu Brighton Hotel Tokyo bay
Urayasu Brighton Hotel Tokyo bay1.2 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,013 reviews)
The price is NT$3,011
NT$3,312 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Comfort Suites Tokyo Bay
Comfort Suites Tokyo Bay3 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,802
NT$3,082 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Hotel Emion Tokyo Bay
Hotel Emion Tokyo BayHinode, 1.9 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,566 reviews)
The price is NT$3,672
NT$4,101 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. Oriental Hotel Tokyo Bay
Oriental Hotel Tokyo Bay1.2 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,050 reviews)
The price is NT$3,367
NT$4,074 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. BAY HOTEL Urayasu Station
BAY HOTEL Urayasu Station1.3 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (734 reviews)
The price is NT$2,523
NT$2,775 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

9. Henn Na Hotel Maihama Tokyo Bay
Henn Na Hotel Maihama Tokyo BayMaihama, 1.7 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$3,096
NT$3,406 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. ibis Styles Tokyo Bay
ibis Styles Tokyo BayHinode, 2 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$1,914
NT$2,105 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Premium hotel MONday MAIHAMA View I
Premium hotel MONday MAIHAMA View I2.5 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (332 reviews)
The price is NT$3,531
NT$3,884 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. SG Premium KASAI
SG Premium KASAI3 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (30 reviews)
The price is NT$3,208
NT$3,529 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. Hotel MyStays Maihama
Hotel MyStays MaihamaMaihama, 2.6 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,011 reviews)
The price is NT$3,060
NT$3,366 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. CVS Bay Hotel
CVS Bay Hotel2.4 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (688 reviews)
The price is NT$1,337
NT$1,618 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

15. HOTEL LiVEMAX Kasai Ekimae
HOTEL LiVEMAX Kasai Ekimae2.6 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (236 reviews)
The price is NT$1,837
NT$2,223 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Flexstay Inn Shin-Urayasu
Flexstay Inn Shin-UrayasuMaihama, 1.5 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (579 reviews)
The price is NT$1,648
NT$1,812 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. MyStays Shin Urayasu Conference Center
MyStays Shin Urayasu Conference Center1.8 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$2,233
NT$2,456 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho8.8 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (538 reviews)
The price is NT$7,300
NT$8,030 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

19. Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier Tokyo9.6 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (911 reviews)
The price is NT$4,729
NT$5,202 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

20. The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining
The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining8.8 km from Urayasu City Folk Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (180 reviews)
The price is NT$6,261
NT$6,887 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Urayasu City Folk Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Premium hotel MONday MAIHAMA VIEW II | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Royal Park Hotel Maihama Resort Tokyo Bay | 9.4 Exceptional 759 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Disney Ambassador Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Urayasu Brighton Hotel Tokyo bay | 9.4 Exceptional 1,013 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Suites Tokyo Bay | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Urayasu City Folk Museum Hotel Reviews

Sheraton Grande Tokyo Bay Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































