
Find hotels near Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace, Tokyo from NT$3,467
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace hotels

1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is NT$7,149
NT$7,864 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

2. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$6,215
NT$6,836 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is NT$9,001
NT$9,901 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$7,093
NT$7,802 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is NT$3,378
NT$5,713 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is NT$8,725
NT$9,598 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

7. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.3 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,063 reviews)
The price is NT$5,911
NT$6,502 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$6,470
NT$7,117 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (483 reviews)
The price is NT$7,928
NT$8,721 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

10. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.5 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,691 reviews)
The price is NT$7,481
NT$8,229 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (105 reviews)
The price is NT$3,071
NT$3,715 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

12. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.3 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (628 reviews)
The price is NT$4,747
NT$5,263 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

14. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.3 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (179 reviews)
The price is NT$3,440
NT$3,784 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.3 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$3,715
NT$4,087 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 1.2 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (91 reviews)
The price is NT$3,152
NT$3,467 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

17. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO1.2 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (586 reviews)
The price is NT$4,357
NT$4,793 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

18. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$3,366
NT$3,703 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (292 reviews)
The price is NT$9,720
NT$10,692 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
![]() Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace | ![]() Sumu Ueno East0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace | ![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace | ![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace | ![]() TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 61 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 119 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 49 reviews |
The price is NT$7,149 NT$7,864 total Nov 30 - Dec 1 | The price is NT$6,215 NT$6,836 total Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is NT$9,001 NT$9,901 total Nov 4 - Nov 5 | The price is NT$7,093 NT$7,802 total Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is NT$3,378 NT$5,713 total Nov 2 - Nov 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace Hotel Reviews

APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
10/10 Excellent







































































