
Find hotels near Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace, Tokyo from NT$2,805
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace hotels

1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is NT$6,953
NT$7,648 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

2. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (115 reviews)
The price is NT$8,750
NT$9,625 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is NT$8,785
NT$9,664 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

4. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is NT$3,265
NT$5,603 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NT$8,563
NT$9,419 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (481 reviews)
The price is NT$7,947
NT$8,742 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19

7. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.8 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is NT$5,067
NT$5,574 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Hotel Marutani
Hotel MarutaniUeno, 0.3 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$3,362
NT$3,744 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.5 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,687 reviews)
The price is NT$8,041
NT$8,846 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (95 reviews)
The price is NT$3,478
NT$4,209 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

11. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.3 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (176 reviews)
The price is NT$3,590
NT$3,949 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.3 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (628 reviews)
The price is NT$5,052
NT$5,599 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

14. APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
APA Hotel Ueno HirokojiAkihabara, 0.8 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,123 reviews)
The price is NT$2,531
NT$3,062 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$3,445
NT$3,878 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is NT$9,794
NT$10,773 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

17. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.5 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$3,838
NT$4,222 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Best Western Hotel Fino Tokyo Akihabara
Best Western Hotel Fino Tokyo AkihabaraUeno, 1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (640 reviews)
The price is NT$3,691
NT$4,466 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

19. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 0.8 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (758 reviews)
The price is NT$2,550
NT$2,805 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
![]() Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace | ![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace | ![]() Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.7 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace | ![]() TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace | ![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.4 km from Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 60 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 115 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 66 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,007 reviews |
The price is NT$6,953 NT$7,648 total Oct 28 - Oct 29 | The price is NT$8,750 NT$9,625 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is NT$8,785 NT$9,664 total Nov 17 - Nov 18 | The price is NT$3,265 NT$5,603 total Oct 28 - Oct 29 | The price is NT$8,563 NT$9,419 total Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace Hotel Reviews

APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good







































































