Photo by Scott Tate

Find hotels near Tate Britain, London from NT$5,843
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tate Britain hotels

1. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.1 km from Tate Britain
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (764 reviews)
The price is NT$6,970
NT$8,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Park Hyatt London River Thames
Park Hyatt London River Thames0.7 km from Tate Britain
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (101 reviews)
The price is NT$20,188
NT$24,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.8 km from Tate Britain
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$7,425
NT$14,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

4. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.4 km from Tate Britain
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$6,038
NT$7,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 1.5 km from Tate Britain
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$5,238
NT$6,286 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.2 km from Tate Britain
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is NT$22,916
NT$27,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

8. The Belgrave
The Belgrave0.8 km from Tate Britain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,365 reviews)
The price is NT$5,062
NT$6,074 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

9. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station1.2 km from Tate Britain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,028 reviews)
The price is NT$5,020
NT$6,024 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1 km from Tate Britain
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$10,612
NT$12,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.1 km from Tate Britain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$10,791
NT$12,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Artist Residence London
Artist Residence London1.3 km from Tate Britain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (259 reviews)
The price is NT$6,099
NT$7,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.9 km from Tate Britain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$5,860
NT$7,032 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1 km from Tate Britain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$8,446
NT$10,136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 1.4 km from Tate Britain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$8,512
NT$10,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment0.3 km from Tate Britain
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$7,275
NT$8,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

17. Marlin Waterloo
Marlin Waterloo1.3 km from Tate Britain
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,114 reviews)
The price is NT$4,869
NT$5,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster0.3 km from Tate Britain
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,234 reviews)
The price is NT$5,845
NT$7,014 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 1.3 km from Tate Britain
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,819 reviews)
The price is NT$6,729
NT$8,075 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. The Clermont London, Victoria
The Clermont London, Victoria1.4 km from Tate Britain
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,417 reviews)
The price is NT$7,071
NT$8,486 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tate Britain
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 764 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Hyatt London River Thames | 9.8 Exceptional 101 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 41 | 9.8 Exceptional 668 reviews | View |
Top Tate Britain Hotel Reviews

Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent









































































