
Find hotels near Racket, New York from NT$5,171
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Racket hotels

1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 0.8 km from Racket
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,139 reviews)
The price is NT$23,617
NT$27,215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

2. Pendry Manhattan West
Pendry Manhattan WestChelsea, 1.3 km from Racket
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (567 reviews)
The price is NT$26,730
NT$30,787 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

3. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 0.2 km from Racket
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is NT$30,341
NT$35,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.5 km from Racket
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is NT$41,424
NT$47,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

5. Equinox Hotel New York
Equinox Hotel New York1.3 km from Racket
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (981 reviews)
The price is NT$27,343
NT$31,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Arlo Midtown
Arlo MidtownGarment District, 1.7 km from Racket
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6,179 reviews)
The price is NT$5,826
NT$8,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.4 km from Racket
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$6,748
NT$9,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 1.9 km from Racket
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,629 reviews)
The price is NT$7,139
NT$9,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.6 km from Racket
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is NT$6,968
NT$9,531 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown West
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 1.4 km from Racket
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$8,021
NT$9,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

11. The Maritime Hotel
The Maritime Hotel0.2 km from Racket
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,649 reviews)
The price is NT$10,464
NT$12,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square South
Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square SouthGarment District, 1.6 km from Racket
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,869 reviews)
The price is NT$6,345
NT$7,395 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown West
Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 1.5 km from Racket
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,298 reviews)
The price is NT$7,305
NT$8,497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

14. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.1 km from Racket
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,366 reviews)
The price is NT$5,509
NT$8,044 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Racket
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is NT$4,407
NT$5,171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Renaissance New York Midtown Hotel
Renaissance New York Midtown HotelGarment District, 1.6 km from Racket
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,350 reviews)
The price is NT$9,359
NT$10,853 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

17. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.3 km from Racket
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$6,128
NT$7,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

18. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.4 km from Racket
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$14,669
NT$18,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.9 km from Racket
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$7,791
NT$10,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Staypineapple, An Artful Hotel, Midtown
Staypineapple, An Artful Hotel, MidtownGarment District, 1.6 km from Racket
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,354 reviews)
The price is NT$4,400
NT$6,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Racket
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pendry Manhattan West | 9.8 Exceptional 567 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Equinox Hotel New York | 9.4 Exceptional 981 reviews | View |
Top Racket Hotel Reviews

The Maritime Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































