
Find hotels near Portman Square, London from NT$3,823
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Portman Square hotels




1. Henry's Townhouse
Henry's Townhouse0.4 km from Portman Square
Daniel
NT$189,560
NT$227,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, 0.4 km from Portman Square
Patricia
NT$21,806
NT$26,167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.3 km from Portman Square
Harriet
NT$10,585
NT$13,338 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. AKA Marylebone
AKA MaryleboneMarylebone, 0.4 km from Portman Square
Willi
NT$20,844
NT$25,013 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.8 km from Portman Square
Luciana
NT$37,297
NT$44,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London
Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.8 km from Portman Square
Antoine
NT$32,573
NT$40,716 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. The Langham, London
The Langham, LondonMarylebone, 0.9 km from Portman Square
Anne
NT$17,583
NT$21,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 1 km from Portman Square
brad
NT$34,549
NT$41,459 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.2 km from Portman Square
Christine
NT$12,979
NT$15,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.3 km from Portman Square
Lauren
NT$19,440
NT$23,327 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. The BoTree London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The BoTree London, Curio Collection by HiltonMarylebone, 0.5 km from Portman Square
Elliot
NT$12,681
NT$15,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.3 km from Portman Square
Cecelia
NT$11,864
NT$14,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.8 km from Portman Square
Michael
NT$12,956
NT$15,547 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.6 km from Portman Square
Leon
NT$8,779
NT$10,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Claridge’s, Maybourne
Claridge’s, MaybourneMayfair, 0.6 km from Portman Square
Shyam
NT$33,399
NT$40,079 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 0.5 km from Portman Square
John
NT$10,682
NT$12,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone
Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone0.8 km from Portman Square
Saber
NT$3,186
NT$3,823 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. No.5 Maddox Street
No.5 Maddox StreetMayfair, 1 km from Portman Square
paul
NT$8,791
NT$10,549 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. The Landmark London
The Landmark London0.8 km from Portman Square
Paul
NT$19,469
NT$23,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. The Mandeville Hotel
The Mandeville HotelMarylebone, 0.3 km from Portman Square
Paul
NT$7,769
NT$9,322 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Portman Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Henry's Townhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Beaumont Mayfair | 9.8 Exceptional 332 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AKA Marylebone | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Connaught, Maybourne | 9.8 Exceptional 307 reviews | View |
Top Portman Square Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location, excellent experience"
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are incredible and go out of their way to make guests feel welcome. If you’re looking for a convenient location and a great staff, this is the place for you! 11/10"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This is a great place for the basics. The rooms are very basic and provide a safe, clean place to sleep and go back out and do the tourist thing. I had never stayed in a hotel like this before and it served our needs. They stored our bags for a price, if you needed more towels or toilet tissue they were helpful, but this is a very basic place. I did love that you could not hear the noise of Piccadilly Circus and the room was dark for sleep since there wasn't any windows. Overall it was a good stay."
Mitre House Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, good breakfast. Small room but that's mostly London but it was clean and manageable. Great service from the staff at all times."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Helpful staff. One downside was that the larger trash cans on room floors was by the elevator. Each morning when we left residents had left take-out containers from the night before in the trash near the elevators and caused a bad smell."
The Langham, London
10/10 Excellent
"Overall, the Langham is a wonderful hotel with very attentive staff. The only thing I encountered during my day was that several of the common areas in the hotel, including the Palm Court and the Wigmore Pub hosted private parties and were therefore closed to hotel guests. This was inconvenient; hotel guests were not even allowed to walk through those spaces to get to other parts of the hotel! Considering the price paid for a room I expected to to be able to use all of the hotel’s facilities during my stay."
Bluedaws Private Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very helpful and friendly and when I realised that there was no lift and it would be difficult for me to climb all the stairs to the top floor they relocated me to a floor with fewer stairs. The room was comfortable and quiet and the location is excellent"
Nobu London Portman Square
8/10 Good
"Breakfast buffet was excellent."
Other attractions near Portman Square

The Wallace Collection
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
Peruse an assortment of antiques and artworks, including armory and French 18th-century paintings, across 25 galleries of this national museum.

Selfridges
9.2/10 (95 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Selfridges. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.

Marble Arch
8.0/10 (3,055 reviews)
Admire the intricate sculptures on this grand three-arched monument, which is modeled on Rome’s Arch of Constantine.
Hertford House
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hertford House, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Hay Hill Gallery
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Hay Hill Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
EMI House
Find out about the history of London when you spend time at EMI House. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St James's Church
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to St James's Church. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Montagu Square
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Montagu Square. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




