Located close to Buckingham Palace and Oxford Street, London Hilton on Park Lane provides a free daily manager's reception, shopping on site, and a hair salon. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and car rentals on site, guests can connect to in-room WiFi (surcharge), with speed of 25+ Mbps.
Located in London City Centre, a neighborhood in London, London Hilton on Park Lane is near a metro station. Oxford Street and Leicester Square are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hyde Park. Don't miss out on a visit to London Eye. Visit our London travel guide
22 Park Lane, London, England, W1K 1BE
What's nearby
Park Lane
1 min walk - 0.1 km
Hyde Park
3 min walk - 0.3 km
Piccadilly
3 min walk - 0.3 km
Buckingham Palace
11 min walk - 0.9 km
Oxford Street
11 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
Hyde Park Corner Underground Station
6 min walk
London Victoria Station
18 min walk
Heathrow Airport (LHR)
49 min drive
Restaurants
EL&N
4 min walk
Intercontinental Club Lounge
3 min walk
Hard Rock Cafe London
3 min walk
The Grill by Tom Booton
3 min walk
Mamounia Lounge
3 min walk
About this property
London Hilton on Park Lane
Luxury hotel near Hyde Park
Located close to Buckingham Palace and Oxford Street, London Hilton on Park Lane provides a free daily manager's reception, shopping on site, and a hair salon. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and car rentals on site, guests can connect to in-room WiFi (surcharge), with speed of 25+ Mbps.
You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
Limo/town car service, full breakfast (surcharge), and self parking (surcharge)
Express check-out, express check-in, and a 24-hour front desk
Meeting rooms, an elevator, and a computer station
Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
Room features
All 453 rooms include comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, as well as thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
Extra amenities include:
Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
50-inch plasma TVs with satellite channels and DVD players
Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and desks
Awards and affiliations
Sustainability Certifications
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Tourism Program. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.
Yes, this hotel allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 75 lbs per pet. There's a fee of GBP 50 per accommodation, per week. Service animals are exempt from fees.
How much does it cost to stay at London Hilton on Park Lane?
As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at London Hilton on Park Lane on 2026/11/7 start from NT$11,401, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
Self parking is available for GBP 50 per day.
What time is check-in at London Hilton on Park Lane?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).
What time is check-out at London Hilton on Park Lane?
Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).
Where is London Hilton on Park Lane located?
Located in London City Centre, this luxury hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Hyde Park, Buckingham Palace, and Oxford Street. Piccadilly Circus and Harrods are also within 1 mi (2 km). Hyde Park Corner Underground Station is 6 minutes by foot and Green Park Underground Station is 8 minutes.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
London Hilton on Park Lane Reviews
8.4
Very Good
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
The property was close to several attractions. However our room was not good. The A/C in the unit was leaking water which caused the carpet in the entrance way to be soaking wet. Call front desk to fix the problem but despite indicating that the problem was rectified the problem persisted. We were moved to another room.
Great location, great restaurants. I would stay again.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review
8/10 Good
Bradley
2026/6/15
Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Hotel and concierge staff excellent. Always excellent help. Shout out to Cesar & Bob.
Hotel room excellent. Very comfortable bed. Hotel maintenance fixed a room door that would not close, a rain shower spray that sprayed all over the bathroom floor, and a bathroom mirror light fixture that wouldn’t turn on.
Park Corner Brasserie: Dr. Jeckel and Mr. Hyde: breakfast buffet excellent, breakfast service staff excellent. After breakfast Mr. Hyde appears: mediocre-to-bad food at lunch and dinner. I understand why I got a coupon for Park Corner Brasserie
Thirty percent of the time no one answers the phone at the Hilton Park Lane, irrespective of whether I call from outside or inside of the Hotel
I was not happy with hotel administration of my bill.
WiFi connectivity was not reliable
This was absolutely one of the best places I have stayed in London. While not historic, it is gorgeous, upscale, and the service was impeccable. Very much worth it, and can get great deals here.
Second stay at the Hilton Park Lane, could not fault a thing!
Quick and easy check in, the duty manager Abdul was, kind, polite, informative and extremely helpful!
Room was clean and spacious.
Location outstanding, I would definitely stay again!
Hi there i stayed in the Hilton hotel on park lane a good few times now and im very fussy where i stay i love this hotel the staff are really helpful in every way the hotel is brilliant and the area is very safe....and have i mentioned the food well the food is the best you can get anywhere in London.
We wanted a central London hotel and had previously stayed here on a regular basis but had not been for several years due to family but well worth visiting again.
The refurbishment has been a good improvement for the rooms and looking forward to coming back once all upgrades are completed.
Staff were really friendly and helpful to make the stay an enjoyable one.
The staff and hotel was first class. Jason and Mark the doormen were real stars. I will stay in this hotel every time I am in London. It is a great balance between value and luxury.