Photo by Live, Love Niagara

Find hotels near Laura Secord Homestead, Niagara-on-the-Lake from NT$1,679
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Laura Secord Homestead hotels

1. Kent Motel Niagara on the Lake
Kent Motel Niagara on the LakeQueenston, 0.1 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (429 reviews)
The price is NT$3,285
NT$4,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. South Landing Inn Niagara on the Lake
South Landing Inn Niagara on the LakeQueenston, 0.1 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (138 reviews)
The price is NT$4,157
NT$5,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

3. Vittoria Hotel and Suites
Vittoria Hotel and Suites8.4 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9,080 reviews)
The price is NT$2,207
NT$2,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. Sterling Inn & Spa - an Ontario's Finest Inn
Sterling Inn & Spa - an Ontario's Finest Inn8.3 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,558 reviews)
The price is NT$2,995
NT$3,836 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

5. Holiday Inn Express Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHGGlendale, 8.7 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,697 reviews)
The price is NT$3,079
NT$3,619 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

6. The Tower Hotel Fallsview
The Tower Hotel Fallsview9.7 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,473 reviews)
The price is NT$2,776
NT$4,136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St. By the Falls
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St. By the Falls8.1 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (5,159 reviews)
The price is NT$1,557
NT$1,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Cannery Lofts Niagara
Cannery Lofts Niagara8.2 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,244 reviews)
The price is NT$2,242
NT$2,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. White Oaks Resort & Spa
White Oaks Resort & SpaGlendale, 9.2 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,683 reviews)
The price is NT$4,642
NT$5,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Comfort Inn Fallsview
Comfort Inn Fallsview9.6 km from Laura Secord Homestead
7.8 out of 10, Good, (3,632 reviews)
The price is NT$1,092
NT$1,679 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Hyatt Regency Niagara Falls Fallsview
Hyatt Regency Niagara Falls Fallsview9.7 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,868 reviews)
The price is NT$4,642
NT$6,110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Hilton Garden Inn Niagara-on-the-Lake
Hilton Garden Inn Niagara-on-the-LakeGlendale, 8.8 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$3,153
NT$3,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Marriott Niagara Falls Fallsview Hotel & Spa
Marriott Niagara Falls Fallsview Hotel & Spa9.8 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,776 reviews)
The price is NT$3,900
NT$5,653 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Niagara Falls Canada
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Niagara Falls Canada6 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,284 reviews)
The price is NT$2,637
NT$3,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

15. DoubleTree Fallsview Resort & Spa by Hilton Niagara Falls
DoubleTree Fallsview Resort & Spa by Hilton Niagara Falls8.9 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,006 reviews)
The price is NT$3,198
NT$3,946 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Diplomat Inn
Diplomat Inn8.8 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,262 reviews)
The price is NT$1,437
NT$1,907 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Holiday Inn Niagara Falls - By The Falls by IHG
Holiday Inn Niagara Falls - By The Falls by IHG9.2 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,765 reviews)
The price is NT$1,960
NT$2,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Staybridge Suites Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHG
Staybridge Suites Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHGGlendale, 8.6 km from Laura Secord Homestead
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$3,662
NT$4,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Near The Falls
Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Near The Falls8.5 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (3,465 reviews)
The price is NT$1,661
NT$2,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham by the Falls Niagara Falls
Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham by the Falls Niagara Falls8.5 km from Laura Secord Homestead
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (5,279 reviews)
The price is NT$1,783
NT$2,190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Laura Secord Homestead
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kent Motel Niagara on the Lake | 9.6 Exceptional 429 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() South Landing Inn Niagara on the Lake | 9.8 Exceptional 138 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vittoria Hotel and Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 9,080 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sterling Inn & Spa - an Ontario's Finest Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 2,558 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Niagara-On-The-Lake by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,697 reviews | View |
Top Laura Secord Homestead Hotel Reviews

Oakes Hotel Overlooking the Falls
10/10 Excellent










































































