
Find hotels near La Samaritaine, Paris from NT$7,010
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for La Samaritaine hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Samaritaine
Daniel
NT$21,039
NT$23,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Samaritaine
Wendy
NT$13,884
NT$16,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum0.8 km from La Samaritaine
Amit
NT$21,362
NT$23,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from La Samaritaine
Tara
NT$14,777
NT$16,871 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.6 km from La Samaritaine
prachi
NT$5,478
NT$8,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.5 km from La Samaritaine
Chien-Lin
NT$22,874
NT$26,014 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.2 km from La Samaritaine
Jacob
NT$5,996
NT$7,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.5 km from La Samaritaine
Samantha
NT$17,340
NT$19,689 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne
Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne0.8 km from La Samaritaine
Davit
NT$7,505
NT$8,871 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Samaritaine
Javier
NT$10,262
NT$11,904 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.6 km from La Samaritaine
Teresa
NT$19,279
NT$22,059 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.5 km from La Samaritaine
moises eduardo
NT$10,749
NT$12,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.6 km from La Samaritaine
Genna
NT$7,389
NT$8,530 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




14. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.6 km from La Samaritaine
Susan
NT$19,324
NT$22,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




15. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.7 km from La Samaritaine
LESLEY
NT$10,586
NT$12,261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.8 km from La Samaritaine
David
NT$6,006
NT$7,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hôtel Da Vinci & Spa
Hôtel Da Vinci & SpaSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.8 km from La Samaritaine
Philip
NT$9,567
NT$11,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.5 km from La Samaritaine
Darren
NT$7,806
NT$8,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Relais Saint Germain
Relais Saint GermainOdéon, 0.8 km from La Samaritaine
Caryl
NT$10,362
NT$12,013 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.6 km from La Samaritaine
Sandra
NT$6,715
NT$8,002 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to La Samaritaine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Villa Saint Germain des Prés | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum | 10.0 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'Hôtel Fougère | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nestay Les Halles | 9.8 Exceptional 115 reviews | View |
Top La Samaritaine Hotel Reviews
Hotel Korner Chatelet
10/10 Excellent
"Central for main sites to see. Walking distance to the Louvre, Notre Dame and saint Chapelle and a 5 minute walk for a boat ride to see Eiffel Tower by night. Metro right by hotel and bus stop very close for direct trip to Eiffel Tower and Moulin Rouge. Staff very helpful, comfortable bed and clean rooms"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"A wonderful hotel. Lots of restaurants, bakery, and cafés in walking distance. Within 4 to 7 minutes away from Metro lines 4, 8, and 9. There may be others, but these were the lines that we used every day. Transfers between Metro and RER to CDG airport was also very convenient."
Les Patios du Marais
8/10 Good
"Great location with a lot of restaurants and coffee shops around the place. Metro station less than 5 minutes from the spot. The only inconvenience was the access to the apartment inside of the building. A lot of steps and narrow halls. This place is not for a family with toddlers or elder people."
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"Great location. Close to Chatelet metro station. A bit parsimonious with bottled water."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"We LOVED our time. The hosts were so helpful and kind. The room and overall property are beautiful. The hotel sits right in the middle of the city with scenic views and easy access to the Metro. We would definitely stay here again."
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great help from staff (Annas). He even checked our train departure to make sure it was on time. The location is great!!!!"
L'Empire Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel wa"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
8/10 Good
"Clean and spacious for 2 ppl and the king-size bed looks like a queen."
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was conveniently located across the Seine among other shops, restaurants, coffee shops and patisseries. Walking distance to the Le Louvre, Notre Dame as well as the Musée d'Orsay. Room was very large with a lot of open space for luggage. Kitchenette offered the amenities needed to make a quick bite to eat as well as a refrigerator for storing foods . The team of staff were very helpful, friendly and very attentive during our stay. They helped provided patisserie recommendations and helped with restaurant reservations. Great service! Would stay here again."
Other attractions near La Samaritaine

Pont Neuf
8.6/10 (2,416 reviews)
Take a stroll across this attractive white stone bridge, the oldest bridge in Paris.
Photo by Flavio G
Place Dauphine
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Place Dauphine. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.

Rue de Rivoli
8.8/10 (175 reviews)
During your visit to Paris, you can do some window-shopping at Rue de Rivoli. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Church of Saint Germain l'Auxerrois
8.6/10 (19 reviews)
After visiting Church of Saint Germain l'Auxerrois, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Henri IV Statue
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Henri IV Statue. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
59 Rivoli
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at 59 Rivoli during your trip to Paris. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Hotel de la Monnaie
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Hotel de la Monnaie during your trip to Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Musée de la Monnaie de Paris during your travels in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




