
Find hotels near Hunyadi Ter, Budapest from NT$933
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hunyadi Ter hotels

1. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Hunyadi Ter
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is NT$3,450
NT$3,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

2. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection1.2 km from Hunyadi Ter
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (875 reviews)
The price is NT$13,219
NT$14,409 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

3. Eurostars Danube Budapest
Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 1.2 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$3,557
NT$3,743 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. W Budapest
W Budapest0.7 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is NT$11,495
NT$12,530 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.8 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is NT$4,089
NT$4,457 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.8 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (624 reviews)
The price is NT$4,739
NT$5,166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 0.5 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is NT$2,530
NT$2,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

8. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 1 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (362 reviews)
The price is NT$4,204
NT$4,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 0.7 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (832 reviews)
The price is NT$5,148
NT$5,611 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest1.1 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is NT$7,449
NT$8,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

11. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest0.3 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is NT$3,488
NT$3,944 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

12. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.9 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$6,167
NT$6,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.3 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,708 reviews)
The price is NT$5,844
NT$6,370 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

14. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (904 reviews)
The price is NT$4,329
NT$4,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

15. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.2 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$3,257
NT$3,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. JO&JOE Budapest
JO&JOE BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.9 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is NT$856
NT$933 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

17. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.2 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is NT$2,740
NT$2,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Callas House
Callas House0.8 km from Hunyadi Ter
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (781 reviews)
The price is NT$3,634
NT$3,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hunyadi Ter
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eurostars Danube Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() W Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 182 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 194 reviews | View |
Top Hunyadi Ter Hotel Reviews

Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent











































































