Photo by Sarah Mosseller

Find hotels near House of Terror Museum, Budapest from NT$2,314
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for House of Terror Museum hotels

1. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 0.8 km from House of Terror Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (361 reviews)
The price is NT$4,209
NT$4,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.6 km from House of Terror Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is NT$3,424
NT$3,733 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection1.2 km from House of Terror Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (875 reviews)
The price is NT$13,138
NT$14,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. W Budapest
W Budapest0.7 km from House of Terror Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is NT$11,425
NT$12,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

5. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 0.4 km from House of Terror Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is NT$2,517
NT$2,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.8 km from House of Terror Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (192 reviews)
The price is NT$4,060
NT$4,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.5 km from House of Terror Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is NT$2,123
NT$2,314 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.8 km from House of Terror Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (678 reviews)
The price is NT$4,122
NT$4,493 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

9. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 0.5 km from House of Terror Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (832 reviews)
The price is NT$4,935
NT$5,379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

10. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.1 km from House of Terror Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$3,237
NT$3,528 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.3 km from House of Terror Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (464 reviews)
The price is NT$4,235
NT$4,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest1 km from House of Terror Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is NT$7,403
NT$8,070 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

13. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.9 km from House of Terror Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$6,405
NT$6,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest0.2 km from House of Terror Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is NT$3,463
NT$3,916 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 1.2 km from House of Terror Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is NT$5,805
NT$6,327 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.5 km from House of Terror Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,706 reviews)
The price is NT$5,808
NT$6,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 0.8 km from House of Terror Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (904 reviews)
The price is NT$4,303
NT$4,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

18. Ikonik Parlament
Ikonik ParlamentLipotvaros, 0.9 km from House of Terror Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$2,517
NT$2,744 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

20. Callas House
Callas House0.8 km from House of Terror Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (781 reviews)
The price is NT$3,188
NT$3,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to House of Terror Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 361 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() W Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 182 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 58 reviews | View |
Top House of Terror Museum Hotel Reviews

K+K Hotel Opera Budapest
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near House of Terror Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Koki Terminal
- Gay friendly Hotels in Inner City Budapest
- Cheap Hotels in Budapest
- Gay friendly Hotels in Budapest
- 5 Star Hotels in Budapest
- Terezvaros Hotels
- Casino Hotels in Budapest
- Torokbalint Hotels
- Budapest Hotels
- Solymár Hotels
- Rakospalota Hotels
- Castle Hill Hotels
- Hotels with Free Parking in Budapest
- House of Terror Museum
- Budapest Vacations
- Franz Liszt Academy of Music
- Nagymezo Street
- Elisabeth Bridge
- Andrassy Avenue
- Liberty Statue
- Palvolgyi Cave
- Hungarian National Gallery
- Buda Castle
- Széchenyi Thermal Bath
- City Park
- Ferris Wheel of Budapest
- Ferenc Liszt Square
- Visit Belváros - Lipótváros
- Vorosmarty Square
- Margaret Island Open-Air Theatre
- Vaci Street
- Lajos Kossuth Square
- Budapest Puppet Theatre
- Ferenc Hopp Museum of Far Eastern Arts
- Castle Garden Bazaar
- Liberty Square
- Kerepesi Cemetery
- Hungarian State Opera House
- Visit Inner City Budapest
- Museum of Fine Arts
- Parliament Building
- Matthias Church
- Fisherman's Bastion
- Budapest Zoo & Botanical Garden
- Gellért Thermal Bath
- Kiraly Baths
- Aquincum Museum and Ruin Garden
- Hungarian National Museum
- Budapest City Centre Vacations
- Margaret Island
- Szechenyi Chain Bridge
- Visit Budapest
- St. Stephen's Basilica
- Liberty Bridge
- Budapest Castle Hill Funicular
- Vajdahunyad Castle
- Labyrinth of Buda Castle
- Eotvos Lorand University
- Queen Elizabeth Statue
- Citadella
- Szechenyi Istvan Square
- Balna Budapest
- Little Princess Statue
- Garden of Philosophy
- Heroes' Square









































































