
Find hotels near Hofgarten, Munich from NT$2,750
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hofgarten hotels

1. DO & CO Hotel München
DO & CO Hotel MünchenKreuzviertel, 0.6 km from Hofgarten
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (275 reviews)
The price is NT$13,387
NT$14,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Stay KooooK Munich City
Stay KooooK Munich CityLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.4 km from Hofgarten
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (353 reviews)
The price is NT$3,932
NT$4,208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Hotel Metropol by Maier Privathotels
Hotel Metropol by Maier PrivathotelsLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.8 km from Hofgarten
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NT$3,404
NT$3,642 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Koenigshof, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Munich
Koenigshof, A Luxury Collection Hotel, MunichLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.2 km from Hofgarten
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is NT$16,292
NT$17,432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

5. Motel One München-Haidhausen
Motel One München-Haidhausen2.4 km from Hofgarten
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (232 reviews)
The price is NT$3,366
NT$3,601 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Hotel Carlton Munich
Hotel Carlton Munich0.6 km from Hofgarten
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$5,134
NT$5,493 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Eurostars Book Hotel
Eurostars Book HotelLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.8 km from Hofgarten
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$3,706
NT$3,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Mercure Muenchen City Center
Mercure Muenchen City CenterLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.6 km from Hofgarten
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$3,298
NT$3,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Schwan Locke
Schwan LockeSt. Paul, 2 km from Hofgarten
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (899 reviews)
The price is NT$3,332
NT$3,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Cocoon München Hauptbahnhof
Cocoon München HauptbahnhofLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.8 km from Hofgarten
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is NT$2,570
NT$2,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Hilton Munich City
Hilton Munich City1.7 km from Hofgarten
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (934 reviews)
The price is NT$5,468
NT$5,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

12. Admiral Hotel
Admiral Hotel1.2 km from Hofgarten
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (671 reviews)
The price is NT$5,668
NT$6,064 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. Residence Inn by Marriott Munich Central
Residence Inn by Marriott Munich CentralSchwanthalerhöhe, 2.5 km from Hofgarten
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (219 reviews)
The price is NT$4,284
NT$4,584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

14. Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski MünchenGraggenau, 0.4 km from Hofgarten
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$14,381
NT$15,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. The Cloud One München-Hauptbahnhof
The Cloud One München-HauptbahnhofLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.8 km from Hofgarten
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$3,876
NT$4,147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

16. Boutique Hotel Atrium
Boutique Hotel AtriumLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.9 km from Hofgarten
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (347 reviews)
The price is NT$3,704
NT$3,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. NH Collection München Bavaria
NH Collection München BavariaAugustenstraße, 1.5 km from Hofgarten
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$4,629
NT$4,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Ruby Lilly Hotel Munich by IHG
Ruby Lilly Hotel Munich by IHGAugustenstraße, 1.7 km from Hofgarten
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (992 reviews)
The price is NT$3,502
NT$3,747 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Eurostars Grand Central
Eurostars Grand Central2.4 km from Hofgarten
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$3,706
NT$3,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. AdvaStay by KING's
AdvaStay by KING'sAugustenstraße, 1.5 km from Hofgarten
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$3,388
NT$3,625 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Hofgarten
![]() DO & CO Hotel MünchenKreuzviertel, 0.6 km from Hofgarten | ![]() Stay KooooK Munich CityLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.4 km from Hofgarten | ![]() Hotel Metropol by Maier PrivathotelsLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.8 km from Hofgarten | ![]() Koenigshof, A Luxury Collection Hotel, MunichLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.2 km from Hofgarten | ![]() Motel One München-Haidhausen2.4 km from Hofgarten |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 275 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 353 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 232 reviews |
The price is NT$13,387 NT$14,324 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is NT$3,932 NT$4,208 total includes taxes & fees Nov 4 - Nov 5 | The price is NT$3,404 NT$3,642 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is NT$16,292 NT$17,432 total includes taxes & fees Nov 26 - Nov 27 | The price is NT$3,366 NT$3,601 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Hofgarten Hotel Reviews

KING's HOTEL Center Superior
10/10 Excellent



































































