
Find hotels near Dublin Port, Dublin from NT$3,460
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dublin Port hotels

1. Clontarf Castle Hotel
Clontarf Castle Hotel2.2 km from Dublin Port
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,131 reviews)
The price is NT$4,428
NT$5,026 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Niche Living Ballsbridge
Niche Living Ballsbridge2.9 km from Dublin Port
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is NT$3,355
NT$3,807 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. The Leinster
The LeinsterGrand Canal Dock, 2.8 km from Dublin Port
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (303 reviews)
The price is NT$4,101
NT$4,655 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Grand Canal Hotel Dublin
Grand Canal Hotel DublinBeggar's Bush, 2.6 km from Dublin Port
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is NT$3,756
NT$4,263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

5. Anantara The Marker Dublin - A Leading Hotel of the World
Anantara The Marker Dublin - A Leading Hotel of the WorldDublin Docklands, 2.6 km from Dublin Port
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$8,086
NT$9,178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. InterContinental Dublin by IHG
InterContinental Dublin by IHG2.7 km from Dublin Port
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (955 reviews)
The price is NT$9,562
NT$10,853 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

7. Ariel House
Ariel HouseBallsbridge, 2.4 km from Dublin Port
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$5,101
NT$5,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

8. The Sandymount Hotel
The Sandymount HotelSandymount, 2 km from Dublin Port
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$3,487
NT$3,958 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

9. Beckett Locke
Beckett LockeNorth Wall, 2 km from Dublin Port
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,200 reviews)
The price is NT$3,048
NT$3,460 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. Roxford Lodge Hotel
Roxford Lodge HotelBeggar's Bush, 2.7 km from Dublin Port
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$3,385
NT$3,842 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Schoolhouse Hotel
Schoolhouse HotelBeggar's Bush, 2.7 km from Dublin Port
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (157 reviews)
The price is NT$4,592
NT$5,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. Dylan Hotel
Dylan Hotel3 km from Dublin Port
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (593 reviews)
The price is NT$9,289
NT$10,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

13. Moxy Dublin Docklands
Moxy Dublin Docklands2.6 km from Dublin Port
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (168 reviews)
The price is NT$3,145
NT$3,569 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

14. Hilton Garden Inn Dublin City Centre
Hilton Garden Inn Dublin City CentreNorth Wall, 3.1 km from Dublin Port
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,186 reviews)
The price is NT$3,764
NT$4,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. The Samuel Hotel, Dublin City Centre
The Samuel Hotel, Dublin City CentreNorth Wall, 2.4 km from Dublin Port
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,226 reviews)
The price is NT$3,520
NT$3,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

16. Herbert Park Hotel
Herbert Park HotelBallsbridge, 2.8 km from Dublin Port
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$4,910
NT$5,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Premier Suites Dublin Ballsbridge
Premier Suites Dublin Ballsbridge2.6 km from Dublin Port
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (207 reviews)
The price is NT$4,173
NT$4,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. The Spencer Hotel
The Spencer HotelNorth Wall, 2.9 km from Dublin Port
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$4,587
NT$5,206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. The Dean Dublin Docklands- Formerly The Mayson
The Dean Dublin Docklands- Formerly The MaysonNorth Wall, 2.2 km from Dublin Port
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (890 reviews)
The price is NT$3,695
NT$4,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

20. Butlers Townhouse
Butlers TownhouseBallsbridge, 2.4 km from Dublin Port
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (891 reviews)
The price is NT$3,251
NT$3,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Dublin Port
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Clontarf Castle Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,131 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Niche Living Ballsbridge | 9.6 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Leinster | 9.4 Exceptional 303 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Canal Hotel Dublin | 9.4 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Anantara The Marker Dublin - A Leading Hotel of the World | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Dublin Port Hotel Reviews

Anantara The Marker Dublin - A Leading Hotel of the World
10/10 Excellent








































































