Entire apartment

Apartment König

Photo gallery for Apartment König

A modern living room with a wooden coffee table, a grey sofa, a flat-screen TV on a wooden stand, and a decorative panel on the wall. - Apartment König (Tuebingen)
A kitchen with a stove, oven, sink, and cabinets. - Apartment König (Tuebingen)
A yellow building with a tiled roof, surrounded by dense green foliage. - Apartment König (Tuebingen)
A pathway leading through a lush garden area with dense trees and a clear sky. - Apartment König (Tuebingen)
A modern living room with a wooden entertainment unit, a flat-screen TV, a coffee table, a sofa, and a window with a view of greenery. - Apartment König (Tuebingen)
At Apartment König, you can look forward to a garden, laundry facilities, and a business center. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NT$3,072
NT$6,405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment König

  • Upscale family-friendly apartment
  • Consider a stay at Apartment König and take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities, and a business center. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, express check-out, and express check-in
    • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free premises, and games
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apartment König offer comforts such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels and DVD players
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Tuebingen is home to this apartment. Hohentuebingen Castle Museum and Landestheater Tübingen are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Ritter Sport Chocoexhibition and Hammetweil. Traveling with kids? Consider Alter Botanischer Garten and Labyrinth der Sieben Pfade. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Tuebingen travel guide
View more Apartments in Tuebingen
Map
Herrenberger Str.9/2, Tuebingen, 72070

What's nearby

  • Alter Botanischer Garten
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Hoelderlin Tower
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • St. George's Collegiate Church
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Hohentuebingen Castle Museum
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Landestheater Tübingen
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Tübingen West Station
    12 min walk
  • Stuttgart Airport (STR)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • San Marco
    7 min walk
  • Al Dente - Café Spaghetteria
    10 min walk
  • Laf Laf's Gemüse Kebab
    3 min walk
  • Hanseatica
    8 min walk
  • Bartista
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment König pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment König?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment König on 2026/11/8 start from NT$3,072, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment König?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Apartment König?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Apartment König located?

This family-friendly Tuebingen apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Hohentuebingen Castle Museum, Alter Botanischer Garten, and St. George's Collegiate Church. Labyrinth der Sieben Pfade and Landestheater Tübingen are also within 1 mi (2 km). Tübingen West Station is 12 minutes by foot and Tübingen Central Station is 17 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment König Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Gute Lage und ruhig
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
샤워한 물이 늦게 배출되어 머리감는것조차 불편하고 샤워는 제대로하지도못함...나머지는 좋았다