
Find hotels near Seisho-ji Temple, Tokyo from NT$5,425
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Seisho-ji Temple hotels




1. illi Rug Hamamatsucho
illi Rug Hamamatsucho0.8 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Stefano
NT$7,002
NT$7,702 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo0.7 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Mark
NT$19,684
NT$24,900 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




3. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Matthew
NT$22,482
NT$28,439 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.4 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Bradley
NT$8,053
NT$8,858 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.6 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Philippe
NT$11,482
NT$14,525 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Richard
NT$10,448
NT$13,217 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Chris
NT$9,920
NT$12,549 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo1.1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Juha
NT$18,380
NT$23,333 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Cynthia
NT$6,536
NT$7,190 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza1.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Jose
NT$10,237
NT$11,261 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Steve
NT$23,190
NT$29,336 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Karla
NT$6,358
NT$6,994 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Meltem
NT$6,747
NT$8,535 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Judith
NT$6,903
NT$7,739 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Ernesto
NT$12,442
NT$13,687 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza1.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
JOSE GERARDO
NT$6,726
NT$8,139 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Regina
NT$6,751
NT$7,426 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Richard
NT$11,385
NT$12,524 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




19. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Ryan
NT$5,298
NT$5,827 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Adam
NT$4,932
NT$5,425 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Seisho-ji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Rug Hamamatsucho | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 751 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 138 reviews | View |
Top Seisho-ji Temple Hotel Reviews
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a lovely location"
Hotel Oriental Express Ginza West
8/10 Good
"The location is great, very close to the station connecting to various lines and also a lot of dining options nearby. The rooms are very quiet. Also, it's connected to a convenience store, which I used to send my luggage to the next hotel since this hotel did not have luggage forwarding services with major carriers. I was also expecting a newer facility as it opened this year, but the rooms were outdated and not renovated."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"We thought this hotel was perfect for our first trip to Tokyo. It was in a great location, easily accessible by train (station was a 5 min walk), and it was surrounded by many restaurants. The hotel was clean and the front desk staff were helpful. Our only complaints were that there wasn’t a bar in the lobby as we could have used it after a long day of walking and we thought the breakfast buffet was was overpriced for what was offered (I think we paid $44 Cdn, which is more that most hotels of any level). Overall though, great location, clean room with good size beds, we would definitely recommend this to any other travellers."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi
10/10 Excellent
"all nice"
Park Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel isn’t cheap but not the most expensive. Nice location shopping and eating about 10-15 min walk. Rooms have excellent amenities. Extremely clean and nice. High floors good views. Staff pleasant. For English speaking tourists staff was fluent and most of the clients were English speaking so communicating very easy. Overall would highly recommend."
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was amazing. It was clean, staff was friendly, and they had a free coffee machine. I suggest getting the breakfast included so you have a quick option to eat something while you wait for things to open or dodge the morning rush. There is 2 cafes within a 5 min or less walk, if not. The room is kinda small but, we were not really there all that much. The bathroom is great, The water pressure of the shower is strong. The AC in the rooms are great. The wash/dryer combo is a bit tricky, not only is it in Japanese, it locks itself for the cycle which can be like 6 hours, so beware. The power in the room only works if the card is inserted to the slot near the microwave. So nothing will turn on if its not inserted. Its also very close to the Shimbashi Train station! Your main hub for transportation"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Everything! The staff are amazing"
Shiba Park Hotel
8/10 Good
"A solid hotel. Good breakfast buffet."
Anshin oyado woman Tokyo Ginza shiodometen - Caters to Women
8/10 Good
"It was for sure fun place to spend a night, get nice dinner and breakfast, wash yourself in a traditional way and soak in a hot water( not the real Onsen), sit in nice sauna( but a bit too hot for my taste). If you like trying out different hair and facial products it’s your place. You can read manga, sip tea after tea or coffee and get yourself in a massage chair. All included."
Other attractions near Seisho-ji Temple

Tokyo Tower
8.8/10 (10,106 reviews)
Appearing as if a Paris landmark has been teleported to Tokyo, this Eiffel-inspired structure offers great daytime or evening 360-degree views of the city.
Photo by Amanda Johnston
Zojoji Temple
8.8/10 (30 reviews)
After visiting Zojoji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
NHK Museum of Broadcasting
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at NHK Museum of Broadcasting during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Atago-jinja
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Atago-jinja. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Eikanin Temple
After visiting Eikanin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
After visiting St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine
After visiting Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.




