
Find hotels near Seisho-ji Temple, Tokyo from NT$5,066
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Seisho-ji Temple hotels




1. illi Noa Hamamatsucho
illi Noa Hamamatsucho0.8 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Candy
NT$5,891
NT$6,480 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. illi Rug Hamamatsucho
illi Rug Hamamatsucho0.8 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Stefano
NT$6,903
NT$7,593 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo0.7 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Mark
NT$19,688
NT$24,905 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Matthew
NT$22,608
NT$28,599 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.4 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Bukama
NT$8,098
NT$8,908 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Chris
NT$9,682
NT$12,248 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Richard
NT$10,507
NT$13,291 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Cynthia
NT$6,573
NT$7,230 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo1.1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Jonathan
NT$18,446
NT$23,416 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.6 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Philippe
NT$12,227
NT$15,468 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza1.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Jose
NT$9,425
NT$10,367 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Meltem
NT$6,785
NT$8,583 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Steve
NT$23,548
NT$29,788 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Karla
NT$7,629
NT$8,392 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Adam
NT$4,606
NT$5,066 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Regina
NT$6,714
NT$7,385 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Bruce
NT$6,944
NT$7,638 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Ryan
NT$5,327
NT$5,860 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Richard
NT$13,227
NT$14,549 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza1.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
JOSE GERARDO
NT$6,931
NT$8,387 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Seisho-ji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Noa Hamamatsucho | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() illi Rug Hamamatsucho | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 753 reviews | View |
Top Seisho-ji Temple Hotel Reviews
Hotel Oriental Express Ginza West
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel has a great location, close to several places to eat and drink and a short distance to the Shimbashi station and to Ginza. It has an exclusive access to a kombini . The room is comfortable, however it has some wear and tear (what is expected. It is impossible to keep a place in mint conditions forever). The staff is super helpful and friendly. It is a great place to stay in this area. I highly recommend."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with excellent amenities and very helpful staff. Would highly recommend and definitely stay here again next time."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed in a junior suite as we were a family of 3 - I can highly recommend this option as we had a huge room on the 20th floor (2023) with fabulous views of the Tokyo tower and skyline, two king size beds and a single, plus a living room / dining area and small kitchen space. The room came with a free minibar, restocked at every room clean or turn down, as well as access to a club lounge (think business class lounge) with free food and drink throughout the day. Breakfast was either in your room, at the à la carte restaurant or at the buffet. The first two options are identical, and a little odd. (Veg soup and salad with your western breakfast?) the buffet was fabulous and def our fave. I would note that arriving less than half an hour before it ends at 10am is not recommended. Superb location 3 mins from the tube and an easy walk to plenty of great places to eat and drink. Overall we loved this hotel and would 100% return."
Park Hotel Tokyo
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean but small. The staff were wonderful."
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, nice view of the city at night"
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
10/10 Excellent
"A fabulous hotel with a great location. We used the Club floor facilities and they were excellent and also dined in 2 of the in-house restaurants and enjoyed them both. It was a very calm place to stay in a very hectic and energetic city. Our room looked out at the Tokyo tower which was spectacular especially at night and the nearby gardens offered a tranquil experience after battling the crowds in the city. It was also a short walk to the Hop on hop off bus which made it easy for us to get around and see the main attractions."
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice and very clean. Friendly staff."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi
10/10 Excellent
"all nice"
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was amazing. It was clean, staff was friendly, and they had a free coffee machine. I suggest getting the breakfast included so you have a quick option to eat something while you wait for things to open or dodge the morning rush. There is 2 cafes within a 5 min or less walk, if not. The room is kinda small but, we were not really there all that much. The bathroom is great, The water pressure of the shower is strong. The AC in the rooms are great. The wash/dryer combo is a bit tricky, not only is it in Japanese, it locks itself for the cycle which can be like 6 hours, so beware. The power in the room only works if the card is inserted to the slot near the microwave. So nothing will turn on if its not inserted. Its also very close to the Shimbashi Train station! Your main hub for transportation"
Other attractions near Seisho-ji Temple

Tokyo Tower
8.8/10 (10,106 reviews)
Appearing as if a Paris landmark has been teleported to Tokyo, this Eiffel-inspired structure offers great daytime or evening 360-degree views of the city.
Photo by Amanda Johnston
Zojoji Temple
8.8/10 (30 reviews)
After visiting Zojoji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
NHK Museum of Broadcasting
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at NHK Museum of Broadcasting during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Atago-jinja
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Atago-jinja. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Eikanin Temple
After visiting Eikanin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
After visiting St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine
After visiting Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.




