
Find hotels near Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque, Istanbul from NT$2,965
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque hotels




1. DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka
DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka2.4 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Peter
NT$4,942
NT$5,486 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Union Hotel Port
Union Hotel Port2 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Eric
NT$2,878
NT$3,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Frezya Family Hotel
Frezya Family HotelÜsküdar, < 0.1 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Murva
NT$4,066
NT$4,513 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. Witt Istanbul Hotel
Witt Istanbul Hotel2.5 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Sarah
NT$6,629
NT$7,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Saygın Beşiktaş
Saygın BeşiktaşBeşiktaş, 2.3 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Alexey
NT$3,742
NT$4,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul2.4 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
abdi
NT$9,157
NT$10,164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
Swissotel The Bosphorus IstanbulBeşiktaş, 2.1 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Melkon
NT$7,691
NT$8,537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at the Bosphorus
Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at the BosphorusBeşiktaş, 2 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Ilham
NT$24,555
NT$27,256 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Tare Houses Hotel
Tare Houses HotelBeşiktaş, 2.4 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Melissa
NT$2,671
NT$2,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Conrad Istanbul Bosphorus
Conrad Istanbul BosphorusBeşiktaş, 2.5 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Hina
NT$6,795
NT$7,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Shangri-La Bosphorus, Istanbul
Shangri-La Bosphorus, IstanbulBeşiktaş, 1.9 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Joseph
NT$13,227
NT$14,682 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Gaia Suites Istanbul
Gaia Suites IstanbulBeşiktaş, 2.1 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
reid
NT$3,241
NT$3,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Ciragan Palace Kempinski
Ciragan Palace KempinskiBeşiktaş, 2.3 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
christina
NT$16,806
NT$18,655 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Atik Suite Taksim
Atik Suite Taksim2.3 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Taha
NT$2,886
NT$3,204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. The Marmara Taksim
The Marmara Taksim2.5 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Maria
NT$6,220
NT$6,904 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class
Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class2.5 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Mahshid
NT$5,396
NT$5,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Pera Bosphorus Hotel
Pera Bosphorus Hotel2.5 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Brian
NT$4,419
NT$4,906 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. Housez Suites and Apartments - Special Class
Housez Suites and Apartments - Special ClassBeşiktaş, 2.2 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Hailei
NT$3,580
NT$3,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Çırağan Hotel Bosphorus
Çırağan Hotel BosphorusBeşiktaş, 2.2 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Vivaan
NT$3,677
NT$4,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel2.4 km from Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Suhag
NT$4,324
NT$5,002 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Top Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque Hotel Reviews
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"1. Superb location at the heart of Istanbul - proximity to tourist locations and transportation 2. Great amenities with the view on Taksim square 3. Large gym, very well equipped and maintained 4. Attentive staff. We had an initial issue with the room, which was solved first thing on the morning."
Conrad Istanbul Bosphorus
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great and went above my expectations"
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at the Divan was amazing. It is very conveniently located within walking distance of Taksim Square and public transport. The staff were extremely helpful. The breakfast buffet was very lavish. The restaurants also served very quality and delicious food. Would love to go back again."
Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is beautiful and I had a room with sea view. The location has good proximity to some major attractions. The only negative things I noticed is the staff not too welcoming and they had taxi with pre metered rates of over 70lira. I guess it's an agreement they had with the taxis. Overall, not a bad 2 night experience."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great service"
The Peninsula Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is absolutely stunning and the location is perfect. Staff were very friendly and accommodating for our dietary needs. The suite where we stayed was amazing, very clean and with lots of amenities. Also, had a great view of Hagia Sophia and a beautiful sunrise."
Union Hotel Port
10/10 Excellent
"Incredible. Staff went above and beyond to make us feel comfortable and provided a variety of suggestions for us to visit while we were in Instanbul. Room was nice and great location."
Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at the Bosphorus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, nice and comfortable"
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"So so so goooooood ! Perfect smell, they are so respectful not like other hotels in the area ! I really can't describe it properly ..just PERFECT"
Other attractions near Rum Mehmet Pasa Mosque
Şemsi Ahmed Paşa Mosque
After visiting Şemsi Ahmed Paşa Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the notable monuments in the area.
Semsi Pasa Mosque Complex
After visiting Semsi Pasa Mosque Complex, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
Ayazma Mosque
Ayazma Mosque is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Ayse Sultan Fountain
After visiting Ayse Sultan Fountain, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Valide-i Cedid Cami
After visiting Valide-i Cedid Cami, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Visit the area's stunning cathedral or amble around its seaside.
Mimar Sinan Çarşisi
During your visit to Istanbul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Mimar Sinan Çarşisi. Stroll along the seaside or visit the notable monuments in the area.
Fountain of Ahmet III
After visiting Fountain of Ahmet III, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Mihrimah Sultan Mosque Üsküdar
Mihrimah Sultan Mosque Üsküdar is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.