
Find hotels near Royal Plaza Surabaya, Surabaya from NT$503
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Royal Plaza Surabaya hotels




1. Midtown Residence Surabaya
Midtown Residence SurabayaNgagel, 2.5 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Annie
NT$877
NT$1,061 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. The Southern Hotel Surabaya
The Southern Hotel Surabaya1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Freedom
NT$989
NT$1,197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Grand Swiss-Belhotel Darmo
Grand Swiss-Belhotel DarmoSurabaya Center, 2.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Dwi
NT$1,381
NT$3,289 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Shangri-La Surabaya
Shangri-La Surabaya2.9 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anthony
NT$1,962
NT$2,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari
Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari2.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Franklin
NT$587
NT$710 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel International
Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel InternationalGunung Sari, 2.5 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anonymous traveler
NT$1,849
NT$2,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. POP! Hotel Diponegoro Surabaya
POP! Hotel Diponegoro SurabayaDarmo, 1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Airina
NT$472
NT$571 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. PrimeBiz Hotel Surabaya
PrimeBiz Hotel Surabaya2.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anonymous traveler
NT$683
NT$827 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Movenpick Surabaya City
Movenpick Surabaya City0.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
j
NT$1,278
NT$1,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Best Western De Papilio
Best Western De Papilio2.5 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Robert
NT$856
NT$1,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Aston Inn Jemursari Surabaya
Aston Inn Jemursari Surabaya1.7 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Justin
NT$1,191
NT$1,322 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. Java Paragon Hotel and Residences
Java Paragon Hotel and Residences2.9 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Franklin
NT$948
NT$1,147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Luminor Hotel Jemursari by WH
Luminor Hotel Jemursari by WH2.2 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
j
NT$965
NT$1,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Quest Hotel Darmo - Surabaya by ASTON
Quest Hotel Darmo - Surabaya by ASTONSurabaya Center, 2.7 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Irene
NT$1,158
NT$1,286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Mercure Surabaya Grand Miram
Mercure Surabaya Grand MiramSurabaya Center, 2.7 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Kit
NT$776
NT$938 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Mooz Hotel Surabaya
Mooz Hotel Surabaya1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Laksmi
NT$480
NT$581 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. ibis budget Surabaya Diponegoro
ibis budget Surabaya DiponegoroDarmo, 3.1 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Glody
NT$435
NT$503 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. YELLO Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
YELLO Hotel Jemursari Surabaya2 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Lady Aprilia
NT$628
NT$760 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. ARTOTEL Grand Prima Surabaya
ARTOTEL Grand Prima SurabayaWonokromo, 1.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anastasia
NT$1,233
NT$1,492 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Batiqa Hotel Darmo - Surabaya
Batiqa Hotel Darmo - SurabayaDarmo, 1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Riana
NT$515
NT$623 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Plaza Surabaya
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Midtown Residence Surabaya | 9.4 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Southern Hotel Surabaya | 8.6 Excellent 83 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Swiss-Belhotel Darmo | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shangri-La Surabaya | 8.8 Excellent 268 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari | 9.0 Wonderful 21 reviews | View |
Top Royal Plaza Surabaya Hotel Reviews
Four Points by Sheraton Surabaya, Tunjungan Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Very intuitive staff. Room space is great"
Mooz Hotel Surabaya
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect, nothing to complaint about"
Other attractions near Royal Plaza Surabaya
Monument Of Suroboyo
Learn about the local history of Surabaya with a stop at Monument Of Suroboyo. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Mpu Tantular Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Mpu Tantular Museum during your travels in Surabaya. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Surabaya Town Square
8.2/10 (43 reviews)
During your visit to Surabaya, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Surabaya Town Square. You can enjoy the coffeehouses while in the area.
Taman Bungkul
Explore the great outdoors at Taman Bungkul, a lovely green space in Surabaya. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
House of Sampoerna
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at House of Sampoerna during your trip to Surabaya. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Ciputra World Mall
8.6/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to Surabaya, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Ciputra World Mall. You can enjoy the coffeehouses while in the area.
Lapangan Thor Stadium
Catch an event at Lapangan Thor Stadium during your trip to Surabaya.
Korea Park
Explore the great outdoors at Korea Park, a lovely green space in Surabaya.




