
Find hotels near Royal Plaza Surabaya, Surabaya from NT$565
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Royal Plaza Surabaya hotels




1. Midtown Residence Surabaya
Midtown Residence SurabayaNgagel, 2.5 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Annie
NT$880
NT$1,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Grand Swiss-Belhotel Darmo
Grand Swiss-Belhotel DarmoSurabaya Center, 2.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Dwi
NT$1,386
NT$3,300 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari
Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari2.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Franklin
NT$589
NT$712 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Shangri-La Surabaya
Shangri-La Surabaya2.9 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anthony
NT$2,055
NT$2,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel International
Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel InternationalGunung Sari, 2.5 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anonymous traveler
NT$1,825
NT$2,209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Movenpick Surabaya City
Movenpick Surabaya City0.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
j
NT$1,514
NT$1,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




7. POP! Hotel Diponegoro Surabaya
POP! Hotel Diponegoro SurabayaDarmo, 1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Airina
NT$474
NT$573 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. PrimeBiz Hotel Surabaya
PrimeBiz Hotel Surabaya2.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anonymous traveler
NT$696
NT$843 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. The Southern Hotel Surabaya
The Southern Hotel Surabaya1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Lahra
NT$992
NT$1,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. La Lisa Hotel by ARTOTEL
La Lisa Hotel by ARTOTELGubeng, 3.1 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anonymous traveler
NT$720
NT$871 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Best Western De Papilio
Best Western De Papilio2.5 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Robert
NT$958
NT$1,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. Aston Inn Jemursari Surabaya
Aston Inn Jemursari Surabaya1.7 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Justin
NT$1,219
NT$1,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Java Paragon Hotel and Residences
Java Paragon Hotel and Residences2.9 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Marvin
NT$952
NT$1,151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Luminor Hotel Jemursari by WH
Luminor Hotel Jemursari by WH2.2 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Marc
NT$969
NT$1,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Quest Hotel Darmo - Surabaya by ASTON
Quest Hotel Darmo - Surabaya by ASTONSurabaya Center, 2.7 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Irene
NT$1,186
NT$1,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Mercure Surabaya Grand Miram
Mercure Surabaya Grand MiramSurabaya Center, 2.7 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Kit
NT$966
NT$1,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Mooz Hotel Surabaya
Mooz Hotel Surabaya1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Laksmi
NT$467
NT$565 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. YELLO Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
YELLO Hotel Jemursari Surabaya2 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Lady Aprilia
NT$630
NT$763 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. ibis budget Surabaya Diponegoro
ibis budget Surabaya DiponegoroDarmo, 3.1 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Glody
NT$514
NT$593 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. ARTOTEL Grand Prima Surabaya
ARTOTEL Grand Prima SurabayaWonokromo, 1.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anastasia
NT$1,216
NT$1,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Plaza Surabaya
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Midtown Residence Surabaya | 9.4 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Swiss-Belhotel Darmo | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari | 9.0 Wonderful 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shangri-La Surabaya | 8.8 Excellent 269 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel International | 8.8 Excellent 272 reviews | View |
Top Royal Plaza Surabaya Hotel Reviews
The Southern Hotel Surabaya
10/10 Excellent
"We had a 1 night stop over and it was good, clean and convenient. Unfortunately we had an early flight so we couldn't try the breakfast. The pool was lovely"
Mooz Hotel Surabaya
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect, nothing to complaint about"
Other attractions near Royal Plaza Surabaya
Monument Of Suroboyo
Learn about the local history of Surabaya with a stop at Monument Of Suroboyo. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Mpu Tantular Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Mpu Tantular Museum during your travels in Surabaya. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Surabaya Town Square
8.2/10 (43 reviews)
During your visit to Surabaya, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Surabaya Town Square. You can enjoy the coffeehouses while in the area.
Taman Bungkul
Explore the great outdoors at Taman Bungkul, a lovely green space in Surabaya. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
House of Sampoerna
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at House of Sampoerna during your trip to Surabaya. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Ciputra World Mall
8.6/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to Surabaya, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Ciputra World Mall. You can enjoy the coffeehouses while in the area.
Lapangan Thor Stadium
Catch an event at Lapangan Thor Stadium during your trip to Surabaya.
Korea Park
Explore the great outdoors at Korea Park, a lovely green space in Surabaya.




