
Find hotels near Royal Plaza Surabaya, Surabaya from NT$472
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Royal Plaza Surabaya hotels




1. Midtown Residence Surabaya
Midtown Residence SurabayaNgagel, 2.5 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Annie
NT$870
NT$1,052 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari
Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari2.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Franklin
NT$582
NT$704 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Grand Swiss-Belhotel Darmo
Grand Swiss-Belhotel DarmoSurabaya Center, 2.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Dwi
NT$1,179
NT$3,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Shangri-La Surabaya
Shangri-La Surabaya2.9 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anthony
NT$2,031
NT$2,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. POP! Hotel Diponegoro Surabaya
POP! Hotel Diponegoro SurabayaDarmo, 1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Airina
NT$468
NT$567 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel International
Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel InternationalGunung Sari, 2.5 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anonymous traveler
NT$1,834
NT$2,219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. PrimeBiz Hotel Surabaya
PrimeBiz Hotel Surabaya2.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anonymous traveler
NT$865
NT$1,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Movenpick Surabaya City
Movenpick Surabaya City0.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
j
NT$1,267
NT$1,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. The Southern Hotel Surabaya
The Southern Hotel Surabaya1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Freedom
NT$926
NT$1,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Best Western De Papilio
Best Western De Papilio2.5 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Robert
NT$848
NT$1,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Aston Inn Jemursari Surabaya
Aston Inn Jemursari Surabaya1.7 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Justin
NT$1,176
NT$1,306 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Luminor Hotel Jemursari by WH
Luminor Hotel Jemursari by WH2.2 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
j
NT$920
NT$1,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Java Paragon Hotel and Residences
Java Paragon Hotel and Residences2.9 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Marvin
NT$940
NT$1,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Quest Hotel Darmo - Surabaya by ASTON
Quest Hotel Darmo - Surabaya by ASTONSurabaya Center, 2.7 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Irene
NT$1,144
NT$1,270 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Mercure Surabaya Grand Miram
Mercure Surabaya Grand MiramSurabaya Center, 2.7 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Kit
NT$860
NT$1,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Mooz Hotel Surabaya
Mooz Hotel Surabaya1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Laksmi
NT$476
NT$576 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. YELLO Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
YELLO Hotel Jemursari Surabaya2 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Lady Aprilia
NT$623
NT$754 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. ibis budget Surabaya Diponegoro
ibis budget Surabaya DiponegoroDarmo, 3.1 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Glody
NT$508
NT$586 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Batiqa Hotel Darmo - Surabaya
Batiqa Hotel Darmo - SurabayaDarmo, 1.8 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Riana
NT$495
NT$604 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. ARTOTEL Grand Prima Surabaya
ARTOTEL Grand Prima SurabayaWonokromo, 1.6 km from Royal Plaza Surabaya
Anastasia
NT$1,223
NT$1,480 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Plaza Surabaya
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Movenpick Surabaya City | 8.6 Excellent 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Southern Hotel Surabaya | 8.6 Excellent 83 reviews | View | |||||
![]() POP! Hotel Diponegoro Surabaya | 9.0 Wonderful 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel International | 8.8 Excellent 272 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aston Inn Jemursari Surabaya | 8.6 Excellent 17 reviews | View |
Top Royal Plaza Surabaya Hotel Reviews
Four Points by Sheraton Surabaya, Tunjungan Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Very intuitive staff. Room space is great"
Mooz Hotel Surabaya
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect, nothing to complaint about"
Other attractions near Royal Plaza Surabaya
Monument Of Suroboyo
Learn about the local history of Surabaya with a stop at Monument Of Suroboyo. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Mpu Tantular Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Mpu Tantular Museum during your travels in Surabaya. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Surabaya Town Square
8.2/10 (43 reviews)
During your visit to Surabaya, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Surabaya Town Square. You can enjoy the coffeehouses while in the area.
Taman Bungkul
Explore the great outdoors at Taman Bungkul, a lovely green space in Surabaya. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
House of Sampoerna
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at House of Sampoerna during your trip to Surabaya. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Ciputra World Mall
8.6/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to Surabaya, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Ciputra World Mall. You can enjoy the coffeehouses while in the area.
Lapangan Thor Stadium
Catch an event at Lapangan Thor Stadium during your trip to Surabaya.
Korea Park
Explore the great outdoors at Korea Park, a lovely green space in Surabaya.




