
Find hotels near Magic Carpet, Brighton from NT$3,326
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Magic Carpet hotels

1. Stein Eriksen Residences
Stein Eriksen Residences8.8 km from Magic Carpet
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is NT$12,853
NT$16,205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. The Chateaux Deer Valley
The Chateaux Deer Valley8.4 km from Magic Carpet
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,012 reviews)
The price is NT$8,240
NT$10,389 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

3. Treasure Mountain Inn
Treasure Mountain Inn8.8 km from Magic Carpet
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$2,684
NT$7,411 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Hotel Thaynes, Park City, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Thaynes, Park City, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel9.6 km from Magic Carpet
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is NT$5,479
NT$7,395 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Stein Eriksen Lodge
Stein Eriksen Lodge8.2 km from Magic Carpet
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (678 reviews)
The price is NT$12,870
NT$16,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

6. Hotel Park City, Autograph Collection
Hotel Park City, Autograph Collection9.3 km from Magic Carpet
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (400 reviews)
The price is NT$7,569
NT$9,649 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Marriott's Summit Watch
Marriott's Summit Watch9.1 km from Magic Carpet
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,040 reviews)
The price is NT$4,669
NT$5,351 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. Sweetwater Lift Lodge
Sweetwater Lift Lodge8.8 km from Magic Carpet
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,024 reviews)
The price is NT$2,396
NT$4,367 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Silver King by All Seasons Resort Lodging
Silver King by All Seasons Resort Lodging9 km from Magic Carpet
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,484 reviews)
The price is NT$3,521
NT$7,428 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Montage Deer Valley
Montage Deer Valley6.3 km from Magic Carpet
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (388 reviews)
The price is NT$12,482
NT$15,738 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

11. Shadow Ridge by All Seasons Resort Lodging
Shadow Ridge by All Seasons Resort Lodging8.9 km from Magic Carpet
7.6 out of 10, Good, (902 reviews)
The price is NT$3,521
NT$7,428 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. The Loft at Mountain Village by All Seasons Resort Lodging
The Loft at Mountain Village by All Seasons Resort Lodging8.8 km from Magic Carpet
7.4 out of 10, Good, (56 reviews)
The price is NT$4,202
NT$8,497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. The Lodge at Mountain Village by All Seasons Resort Lodging
The Lodge at Mountain Village by All Seasons Resort Lodging8.8 km from Magic Carpet
7.2 out of 10, Good, (925 reviews)
The price is NT$3,752
NT$7,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

14. Copperbottom Inn by KBM
Copperbottom Inn by KBM9.2 km from Magic Carpet
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$10,016
NT$21,774 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. LIFT Park City Condominiums by Vail Resorts
LIFT Park City Condominiums by Vail Resorts9.8 km from Magic Carpet
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (154 reviews)
The price is NT$6,015
NT$7,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. Lift by All Seasons Resort Lodging
Lift by All Seasons Resort Lodging9.8 km from Magic Carpet
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is NT$4,325
NT$9,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

17. Marriott's MountainSide at Park City
Marriott's MountainSide at Park City8.8 km from Magic Carpet
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (603 reviews)
The price is NT$4,669
NT$5,351 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

18. Hilton Grand Vacations Club Sunrise Lodge Park City
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Sunrise Lodge Park City9.7 km from Magic Carpet
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (889 reviews)
The price is NT$2,869
NT$3,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

19. Luxury 2 BR in Canyons Village - Walk to Slopes by RedAwning
Luxury 2 BR in Canyons Village - Walk to Slopes by RedAwning9.8 km from Magic Carpet
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is NT$21,499
NT$27,725 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

20. Jupiter Inn by All Seasons Resort
Jupiter Inn by All Seasons Resort9.5 km from Magic Carpet
The price is NT$4,224
NT$11,869 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Magic Carpet
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Stein Eriksen Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Chateaux Deer Valley | 9.4 Exceptional 1,012 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Treasure Mountain Inn | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Thaynes, Park City, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Stein Eriksen Lodge | 9.6 Exceptional 678 reviews | View |
Top Magic Carpet Hotel Reviews

The Cliff Lodge and Spa
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Magic Carpet
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Alta
- Hotels near Tanger Outlet Center
- Cabin Rentals in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Hotels near Cowabunga Bay Water Park
- Romantic Hotels in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Hotels near Silver Mountain Sports Club and Spa
- Hotels near Payday Express Lift
- Casino Hotels in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Boutique Hotels in Park City
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Park City
- Heber City Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Downtown Park City
- Ski Hotels in Salt Lake Mountain Resorts
- Vacation Homes in Solitude
- 5 Star Hotels in Park City
- Hotels near Dreamscape Ski Lift
- Oakley Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Solitude
- Hotels near Bonneville Golf Club
- Business Hotels in Downtown Park City
- Hotels with a Pool in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Hotels with Bars in Park City
- Hotels near Jungle Jim's Playland
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Sandy Hotels
- Hotels with Free Parking in Park City
- Adults Only Resorts & in Park City
- Hotels near Woodward Park City
- Family Hotels in Downtown Park City
- Hotels near Jordanelle Reservoir
- B&B in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Hotels near Fashion Place Mall
- Hotels near Hogle Zoo
- Cabin Rentals in Park City
- Hotels near Midway Adventure Company
- Hotels near Carmel of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Monastery
- Park City Hotels
- Hotels near Deer Creek State Park
- Hotels near Snowbird Ski Resort
- Draper Hotels
- Hilton Hotels in Solitude
- Hotels near Wasatch Mountain State Park
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Alta
- Hotels near Park City Mountain Resort
- Resorts in Brighton
- Hotels near Loveland Living Planet Aquarium
- Hotels near Utah Olympic Park
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Brighton
- Hotels near Jordanelle State Park
- Apartments in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- 5 Star Hotels in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Hotels near Super Condor Express Lift
- Hotels near Explorer Chairlift
- Hotels near Sugar House Park
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Kamas Hotels
- Solitude Hotels
- Ski Hotels in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- 5 Star Hotels in Deer Valley
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Hotels with Free Parking in Northern Utah - Salt Lake City
- Romantic Hotels in Park City
- Red Cloud Ski Lift
- Town Ski Lift
- Wasatch Mountain- Mountain Course
- Gadzoom Ski Lift
- Ninety-Nine 90 Express Lift
- Visit Salt Lake Mountain Resorts
- Visit North Park City
- Brighton Mountain Resort
- Eagle Ski Lift
- Timberline Ski Lift
- Bonanza Express Lift
- Alta Ski Area
- Alpine Coaster
- Snowbird Ski Resort
- Visit Brighton
- Olympic Welcome Plaza
- Silver Mountain Sports Club and Spa
- Mayflower Ski Lift
- Payday Express Lift
- Northside Express Lift
- Homestead Golf Course
- Thaynes Ski Lift
- Park City Vacations
- Solitude Mountain Resort
- Wasatch Mountain State Park
- Cabriolet Ski Lift





































































