London Hammersmith Apartment

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Olympia Events and Kensington High Street, London Hammersmith Apartment has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

Room options

Apartment

  • 800 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Hammersmith and Fulham, a neighborhood in London, London Hammersmith Apartment is near a metro station. Royal Albert Hall and Marble Arch are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include Natural History Museum and London Eye. Check out an event or a game at Stamford Bridge Stadium, and consider making time for Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our London travel guide
Map
84 North End Road, London, England, W14 9ES

What's nearby

  • A historic building with two prominent towers and intricate architectural details.
    Cromwell Road
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A busy street with a prominent High Street Kensington Station sign, a glass-fronted store, and a sushi restaurant.
    Kensington High Street
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A red sculpture of a dancing figure on a platform in an indoor space with a high ceiling and railings.
    Olympia Events
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A serene pond with red maple leaves, surrounded by rocks and greenery.
    Holland Park
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Eventim Apollo
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • West Kensington Underground Station
    1 min walk
  • Kensington (Olympia) Underground Station
    12 min walk
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Famous Three Kings
    1 min walk
  • Cafe Continente
    2 min walk
  • Best Mangal II
    1 min walk
  • GAIL's Bakery
    6 min walk
  • The Cumberland Arms
    7 min walk

About this property

London Hammersmith Apartment

  • Hotel near Kensington High Street
  • Close to Olympia Events and Stamford Bridge Stadium, London Hammersmith Apartment has plenty to offer.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Smoke-free premises and luggage storage

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is London Hammersmith Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at London Hammersmith Apartment?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at London Hammersmith Apartment?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is London Hammersmith Apartment located?

Located in Hammersmith and Fulham, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Olympia Events and Kensington High Street. River Thames and Stamford Bridge Stadium are also within 1 mi (2 km). West Kensington Underground Station is only a 2-minute walk and Barons Court Underground Station is 6 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.