
Find hotels near Frökens udde, Gothenburg from NT$1,502
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Frökens udde hotels

1. Wendelsberg STF Hotell
Wendelsberg STF Hotell1.2 km from Frökens udde
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (555 reviews)
The price is NT$2,325
NT$2,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. Scandic Landvetter
Scandic Landvetter9.2 km from Frökens udde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,073 reviews)
The price is NT$2,932
NT$3,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. Landvetter Airport Hotel, BW Premier Collection
Landvetter Airport Hotel, BW Premier Collection9.4 km from Frökens udde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,903 reviews)
The price is NT$2,939
NT$3,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Clarion Hotel The Pier
Clarion Hotel The Pier12.6 km from Frökens udde
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,914 reviews)
The price is NT$2,884
NT$3,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Best Western Plus Aby Hotel
Best Western Plus Aby Hotel8.5 km from Frökens udde
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,443 reviews)
The price is NT$2,747
NT$3,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Quality Hotel The Weaver
Quality Hotel The Weaver7.9 km from Frökens udde
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,361 reviews)
The price is NT$2,747
NT$3,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

8. Arrive Bed & Breakfast Landvetter
Arrive Bed & Breakfast Landvetter6.9 km from Frökens udde
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is NT$2,655
NT$3,205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Hotel Mölndals Bro
Hotel Mölndals Bro7.4 km from Frökens udde
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$2,124
NT$2,379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel
Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel9.4 km from Frökens udde
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9,272 reviews)
The price is NT$3,931
NT$4,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Home Hotel Mektagonen
Home Hotel Mektagonen8.6 km from Frökens udde
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NT$3,163
NT$3,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Villa Ekegården
Villa Ekegården9.1 km from Frökens udde
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (52 reviews)
The price is NT$2,607
NT$2,920 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. Scandic Mölndal
Scandic Mölndal7.7 km from Frökens udde
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NT$2,915
NT$3,265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Spar Hotel Gårda
Spar Hotel Gårda10 km from Frökens udde
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,462 reviews)
The price is NT$2,262
NT$2,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Ewa & Maude Hotel
Ewa & Maude Hotel11.4 km from Frökens udde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (411 reviews)
The price is NT$3,668
NT$4,108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

16. STF Vandrarhem Stigbergsliden - Hostel
STF Vandrarhem Stigbergsliden - Hostel12.8 km from Frökens udde
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (574 reviews)
The price is NT$1,341
NT$1,502 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Comfort Hotel Panorama
Comfort Hotel Panorama9.6 km from Frökens udde
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,293 reviews)
The price is NT$2,023
NT$2,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Clarion Hotel Draken
Clarion Hotel Draken12 km from Frökens udde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,545 reviews)
The price is NT$3,323
NT$3,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Radisson Blu Riverside Hotel, Gothenburg
Radisson Blu Riverside Hotel, Gothenburg12.9 km from Frökens udde
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,917 reviews)
The price is NT$2,806
NT$3,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Hostel Snoozemore
Hostel Snoozemore13 km from Frökens udde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (108 reviews)
The price is NT$1,739
NT$1,948 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Frökens udde
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wendelsberg STF Hotell | 8.8 Excellent 555 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hällsnäs | 9.0 Wonderful 500 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Scandic Landvetter | 9.2 Wonderful 2,073 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Landvetter Airport Hotel, BW Premier Collection | 9.2 Wonderful 1,903 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Clarion Hotel The Pier | 9.4 Exceptional 1,914 reviews | View |
Top Frökens udde Hotel Reviews

Gothia Towers & Upper House
10/10 Excellent









































































