
Find hotels near Doctor Horacio Louro Monument, Almada from NT$2,216
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Doctor Horacio Louro Monument hotels

1. Quinta dos Pilotos
Quinta dos PilotosCaparica, 2.3 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$4,805
NT$5,239 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

2. Crowne Plaza Caparica Lisbon by IHG
Crowne Plaza Caparica Lisbon by IHGCaparica, 1 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (506 reviews)
The price is NT$3,089
NT$3,420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

3. Villa Paraiso Da Caparica
Villa Paraiso Da Caparica2.9 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is NT$2,368
NT$6,221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Villa Caparica Hostel
Villa Caparica Hostel0.7 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is NT$2,780
NT$3,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. TRYP by Wyndham Lisboa Caparica Mar
TRYP by Wyndham Lisboa Caparica Mar0.4 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$3,367
NT$3,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

6. WOT Costa da Caparica Soul
WOT Costa da Caparica Soul0.2 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (284 reviews)
The price is NT$2,116
NT$2,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

7. INATEL Caparica
INATEL Caparica1.7 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (124 reviews)
The price is NT$2,803
NT$3,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

8. Real Caparica Hotel
Real Caparica Hotel0.2 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
7.8 out of 10, Good, (157 reviews)
The price is NT$1,953
NT$2,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Caparica Poshtel
Caparica Poshtel0.4 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is NT$3,397
NT$3,747 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Docas Hotel Lisbon
Docas Hotel Lisbon8 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is NT$2,762
NT$3,219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. The Felix 10
The Felix 109.6 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is NT$3,090
NT$4,731 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Wine & Books Lisboa Hotel
Wine & Books Lisboa Hotel7 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (297 reviews)
The price is NT$6,912
NT$7,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. Vila Gale Collection Palacio dos Arcos Hotel
Vila Gale Collection Palacio dos Arcos Hotel7.5 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (500 reviews)
The price is NT$5,967
NT$6,398 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Villa Dorothea
Villa Dorothea9.8 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is NT$5,009
NT$5,601 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Art 4 You Carcavelos Suites
Art 4 You Carcavelos Suites10.1 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is NT$2,069
NT$3,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

16. MACAM Hotel
MACAM Hotel7.7 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is NT$7,891
NT$9,856 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

17. The Emerald House Lisbon, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Emerald House Lisbon, Curio Collection By Hilton9.2 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (625 reviews)
The price is NT$5,645
NT$6,275 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

18. Olissippo Lapa Palace – The Leading Hotels of the World
Olissippo Lapa Palace – The Leading Hotels of the World9.3 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (851 reviews)
The price is NT$14,867
NT$16,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Geronimo Guest House Belém
Geronimo Guest House Belém6.6 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is NT$4,258
NT$5,256 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

20. Jam Hotel Lisbon
Jam Hotel Lisbon9.4 km from Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (979 reviews)
The price is NT$2,439
NT$2,876 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quinta dos Pilotos | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Caparica Lisbon by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 506 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa Paraiso Da Caparica | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa Caparica Hostel | 9.2 Wonderful 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TRYP by Wyndham Lisboa Caparica Mar | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Doctor Horacio Louro Monument

8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000)
The price is NT$3,367
NT$3,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Top Doctor Horacio Louro Monument Hotel Reviews

Pestana Palace Lisboa Hotel & National Monument - The Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent




























































































