
Find hotels near Darling Square, Sydney from NT$4,031
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Darling Square hotels




1. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall0.5 km from Darling Square
Andrew
NT$6,494
NT$7,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.9 km from Darling Square
Ivy Camille
NT$3,665
NT$4,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. QT Sydney
QT SydneySydney Central Business District, 1 km from Darling Square
Qun
NT$5,315
NT$5,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Aiden by Best Western Darling Harbour
Aiden by Best Western Darling HarbourPyrmont, 0.9 km from Darling Square
Vir Raneet Singh
NT$4,700
NT$5,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 0.8 km from Darling Square
James
NT$5,870
NT$6,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 0.8 km from Darling Square
Ana
NT$5,901
NT$6,491 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG0.7 km from Darling Square
Ian
NT$6,812
NT$7,493 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.8 km from Darling Square
Katherine
NT$7,068
NT$7,775 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.8 km from Darling Square
Linda
NT$9,421
NT$10,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten CollectionPyrmont, 0.7 km from Darling Square
Sophie
NT$4,382
NT$4,820 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 0.5 km from Darling Square
Mahapatabendige
NT$5,325
NT$5,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHGDarling Harbour, 0.5 km from Darling Square
Jassu
NT$5,782
NT$6,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels0.7 km from Darling Square
Laura
NT$5,781
NT$6,359 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park0.8 km from Darling Square
K Y
NT$5,155
NT$5,671 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Meriton Suites Sussex Street
Meriton Suites Sussex StreetDarling Harbour, 0.7 km from Darling Square
Delmaie
NT$4,917
NT$5,409 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hyatt Regency Sydney
Hyatt Regency SydneyDarling Harbour, 1 km from Darling Square
Ray
NT$6,177
NT$6,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Veriu Broadway
Veriu Broadway0.7 km from Darling Square
Tessa
NT$5,570
NT$6,126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, Sydney
PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, SydneyDarling Harbour, 0.5 km from Darling Square
Isabella
NT$6,211
NT$6,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Novotel Sydney Darling Square
Novotel Sydney Darling SquareDarling Harbour, 0.2 km from Darling Square
Marija
NT$5,068
NT$5,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Hilton Sydney
Hilton SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.9 km from Darling Square
Sabrina
NT$7,433
NT$8,176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Darling Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.8 Exceptional 93 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crystalbrook Albion | 9.6 Exceptional 347 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Song Hotel Sydney | 9.4 Exceptional 1,977 reviews | View | |||||
![]() QT Sydney | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grace Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,869 reviews | View |
Top Darling Square Hotel Reviews
Mercure Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Central to everything"
PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, nice breakfast and convenient"
The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel, centrally located. Great shopping. Walked everywhere."
W Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Always a great stay at the W in Darling Harbor !"
Rydges World Square
10/10 Excellent
"We loved it"
Rydges Sydney Central
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very comfortable and blockout blinds"
Oaks Sydney Goldsbrough Suites
8/10 Good
"Excellent location. Very clean and comfortable, the staff were polite. Would certainly stay again."
Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Location perfect, short walk from Central Station. New property very clean and modern art deco vibes all throughout with so much attention to detail. Beds very comfortable and loved the pillows. Bathroom was clean and water pressure and temperature just perfect. A great base to explore Sydney CBD"
Rydges Darling Square Apartment Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great place to stay, especially for a family holiday"
Other attractions near Darling Square

Chinese Garden of Friendship
8.8/10 (96 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Chinese Garden of Friendship, a lovely green space in Sydney. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.

Chinatown Night Market
8.4/10 (263 reviews)
During your trip to Sydney, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Chinatown Night Market. Wander the waterfront and beautiful beaches in this vibrant area.
Photo by Shona Guthrie
Tumbalong Park
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
Tumbalong Park is just one of the places to see in Sydney, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the waterfront and beautiful beaches in this vibrant area.
Photo by 4 pairs of Itchy Feet
Market City
8.4/10 (180 reviews)
During your trip to Sydney, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Market City. Amble around this vibrant area's waterfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.

International Convention Centre Sydney
8.6/10 (1,302 reviews)
Learn about the events happening at International Convention Centre Sydney during your trip to Sydney. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Paddy's Market
8.0/10 (301 reviews)
During your trip to Sydney, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Paddy's Market. Amble around this vibrant area's waterfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Darling Walk
9.4/10 (66 reviews)
Find out about the history of Sydney when you spend time at Darling Walk. Stroll along the waterfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Haymarket Library
6.8/10 (6 reviews)
Find out about the history of Sydney when you take a trip to Haymarket Library. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




