
Find hotels near Cenote Negro, Bacalar from NT$1,319
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Cenote Negro hotels




1. Blue Palm Bacalar
Blue Palm BacalarMario Villanueva Madrid, 1.7 km from Cenote Negro
Kent
NT$4,015
NT$4,950 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Viajero Bacalar Hostel
Viajero Bacalar HostelMario Villanueva Madrid, 1.8 km from Cenote Negro
Richard
NT$1,313
NT$1,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Cristalino Lagoon Front Hotel Restaurant & SPA - Adults Only
Cristalino Lagoon Front Hotel Restaurant & SPA - Adults Only1.3 km from Cenote Negro
Jhon
NT$4,108
NT$5,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique - Adults Only
Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique - Adults Only2.7 km from Cenote Negro
Timothy
NT$6,731
NT$8,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Amaranto Hotel Boutique
Amaranto Hotel Boutique2.7 km from Cenote Negro
Diego
NT$5,763
NT$7,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Casa Hormiga
Casa HormigaMario Villanueva Madrid, 2 km from Cenote Negro
Katherine
NT$4,325
NT$5,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. BoaBoa Bacalar
BoaBoa BacalarMario Villanueva Madrid, 2.7 km from Cenote Negro
Maria
NT$1,530
NT$1,943 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Aktun Bacalar
Aktun BacalarMario Villanueva Madrid, 1.7 km from Cenote Negro
Martin
NT$2,317
NT$2,895 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Azul 36
Azul 36Mario Villanueva Madrid, 1.7 km from Cenote Negro
nuria
NT$2,730
NT$3,396 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Hotel Carolina Bacalar
Hotel Carolina Bacalar0.3 km from Cenote Negro
Annel
NT$3,838
NT$4,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Jungla Bacalar
Jungla BacalarMagisterial, 0.5 km from Cenote Negro
Jennifer
NT$599
NT$1,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Soi Bacalar
Soi Bacalar1.7 km from Cenote Negro
Mark
NT$1,327
NT$1,697 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Luna Azul Bacalar
Luna Azul BacalarCarlos Salinas de Gortari, 1.5 km from Cenote Negro
Heinrich
NT$1,167
NT$1,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Casa Zazil
Casa Zazil1.8 km from Cenote Negro
Claus
NT$1,949
NT$2,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Poza Clara Sanctuary Hotel
Poza Clara Sanctuary HotelMario Villanueva Madrid, 1.6 km from Cenote Negro
Sheila
NT$1,942
NT$2,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. BACALARI HOTEL BOUTIQUE
BACALARI HOTEL BOUTIQUEMario Villanueva Madrid, 2.2 km from Cenote Negro
Mateo
NT$4,489
NT$5,523 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hotel Aldea 19 Bacalar
Hotel Aldea 19 Bacalar0.8 km from Cenote Negro
Richard
NT$2,941
NT$3,650 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Tregua
TreguaMagisterial, 0.6 km from Cenote Negro
Byron
NT$2,313
NT$2,891 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. AGAM Hotel Boutique Bacalar - Adults Only
AGAM Hotel Boutique Bacalar - Adults OnlyMario Villanueva Madrid, 2 km from Cenote Negro
Sandra
NT$2,252
NT$2,817 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. La Galuna Bacalar
La Galuna BacalarMario Villanueva Madrid, 2.3 km from Cenote Negro
Ivan
NT$2,053
NT$2,576 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Cenote Negro
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blue Palm Bacalar | 10.0 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Viajero Bacalar Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cristalino Lagoon Front Hotel Restaurant & SPA - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 253 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique - Adults Only | 9.8 Exceptional 679 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amaranto Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 91 reviews | View |
Top Cenote Negro Hotel Reviews
AGAM Hotel Boutique Bacalar - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"I chose this location for its great location. We were walking distance from the lagoon and many restaurants we wanted to eat at."
Hotel Carolina Bacalar
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it would come again!!!"
Cristalino Lagoon Front Hotel Restaurant & SPA - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel súper tranquilo y cómodo!! El staff super amable!! Amé la infinity pool😍1000% recomendado!!"
Hotel Casa Ariana
8/10 Good
"La habitación muy buena impecable y bonita,aunque la verdad se veía más grande en las fotos"
Casa Aakal Lagoon Front
10/10 Excellent
"Great service I took my 7 year old son and he love the place staff is very friendly and helpful We definitively going back 11/10 Rooms are very nice and clean"
La Galuna Bacalar
8/10 Good
"The place was indeed quiet. Decently maintained for age the rooms had."
Hotel Aldea 19 Bacalar
10/10 Excellent
"Ambiente tranquilo y acogedor, habitaciones limpias, buen espacio, personal amable"
Tregua
10/10 Excellent
"Super bonito, céntrico, ambiente agradable, en un area de la laguna donde no se profundo."
Hotel CasaBakal - A pie de Laguna - Bacalar
10/10 Excellent
"Personnel très attentionné et gentil. Vue magnifique! Assez près du centre-ville. Nous avons adoré notre séjour"
Other attractions near Cenote Negro

Fort of San Felipe
9.0/10 (955 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Bacalar with a trip to Fort of San Felipe. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.

Cenote Esmeralda
9.8/10 (95 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Cenote Esmeralda during your travels in Bacalar. Wander the lakeside in this relaxing area.

Laguna Bacalar Ecological Park
9.6/10 (1,148 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Laguna Bacalar Ecological Park, a lovely green space in Bacalar. Wander the lakeside in this relaxing area.
Municipal Spa of Bacalar
8.6/10 (255 reviews)
You can take time to visit Municipal Spa of Bacalar during your travels to Bacalar.
Zócalo
9.6/10 (14 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Bacalar with a visit to Zócalo.
Ecopark Bacalar
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Ecopark Bacalar, a lovely green space in Bacalar.




