
Find hotels in Old Town, Goleta
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Old Town hotels

1. Hampton Inn Santa Barbara/Goleta
Hampton Inn Santa Barbara/GoletaOld Town
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$5,525
NT$6,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Hilton Garden Inn Santa Barbara / Goleta
Hilton Garden Inn Santa Barbara / GoletaOld Town
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NT$6,599
NT$7,536 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Barbara Goleta
Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Barbara GoletaOld Town
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (582 reviews)
The price is NT$8,348
NT$9,549 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Best Western Plus South Coast Inn
Best Western Plus South Coast InnFairview, 2.5 km from Old Town
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,022 reviews)
The price is NT$6,323
NT$7,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Ramada by Wyndham Santa Barbara
Ramada by Wyndham Santa Barbara5.4 km from Old Town
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,481 reviews)
The price is NT$6,149
NT$7,145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Courtyard Santa Barbara Goleta
Courtyard Santa Barbara GoletaEllwood, 2.5 km from Old Town
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (942 reviews)
The price is NT$8,049
NT$9,195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. The Leta Santa Barbara Goleta, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Leta Santa Barbara Goleta, Tapestry Collection by HiltonFairview, 2.4 km from Old Town
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,107 reviews)
The price is NT$6,366
NT$7,295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. Extended Stay America Suites Santa Barbara Calle Real
Extended Stay America Suites Santa Barbara Calle Real5 km from Old Town
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is NT$5,832
NT$6,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. The Steward, Santa Barbara, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Steward, Santa Barbara, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel2.7 km from Old Town
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (297 reviews)
The price is NT$7,569
NT$8,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

10. Motel 6 Goleta, CA - Santa Barbara
Motel 6 Goleta, CA - Santa BarbaraFairview, 1.8 km from Old Town
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,199 reviews)
The price is NT$3,216
NT$3,763 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Hyatt Place Santa Barbara
Hyatt Place Santa Barbara7.8 km from Old Town
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,214 reviews)
The price is NT$5,495
NT$6,482 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. FOUND Hotels, Santa Barbara, Series by Marriott
FOUND Hotels, Santa Barbara, Series by Marriott8.8 km from Old Town
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,232 reviews)
The price is NT$5,360
NT$6,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Sandpiper Lodge
Sandpiper Lodge9.7 km from Old Town
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,790 reviews)
The price is NT$3,657
NT$4,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Lemon Tree Inn
Lemon Tree Inn10.9 km from Old Town
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,495 reviews)
The price is NT$3,898
NT$4,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

15. Best Western Plus Santa Barbara
Best Western Plus Santa Barbara11.4 km from Old Town
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,011 reviews)
The price is NT$5,495
NT$6,274 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Vagabond Inn Santa Barbara
Vagabond Inn Santa Barbara9.7 km from Old Town
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,016 reviews)
The price is NT$3,431
NT$4,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

17. Solei House
Solei House9.8 km from Old Town
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (159 reviews)
The price is NT$3,736
NT$4,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. Oasis Inn & Suites
Oasis Inn & Suites10 km from Old Town
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,013 reviews)
The price is NT$3,556
NT$4,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Rose Garden Inn
Rose Garden Inn9.5 km from Old Town
6.6 out of 10, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$3,450
NT$3,933 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Old Town
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Residence Inn by Marriott Santa Barbara Goleta | 9.2 Wonderful 582 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Santa Barbara / Goleta | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn Santa Barbara/Goleta | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Castillo, a ZenStay Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Jardin, a ZenStay Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 321 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Old Town
Find the best Old Town areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Isla Vista
You'll enjoy the beaches and live music in Isla Vista. You might want to make time for a stop at Isla Vista Beach or UC SB Events Center.

Gaviota
If you're spending some time in Gaviota, Gaviota Beach and Gaviota State Park are top sights worth seeing.
Ellwood
While visiting Ellwood, you might make a stop by sights like Sandpiper Golf Club and Goleta Butterfly Grove.

Fairview
If you're spending some time in Fairview, Center for Urban Agriculture at Fairview Gardens and Zodo's - Bowling and Beyond are top sights worth seeing.

Winchester
While Winchester isn't home to many top sights, Goleta Butterfly Grove and Glen Annie Golf Club are some notable places to visit nearby.











































































