Aparthotel

CozySuites Music Row

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Vanderbilt University and Belmont University, CozySuites Music Row provides a firepit, a garden, and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is NT$2,565
NT$7,826 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Classic Studio, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Classic Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Non Smoking

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Classic Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Classic Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Non Smoking

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Deluxe Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Non Smoking

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 2 Queen Beds, 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds

Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Non Smoking

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 2 Queen Beds, 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds

Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 9
  • 2 Queen Beds, 1 King Bed and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Music Row, a neighborhood in Nashville, is home to CozySuites Music Row. Ryman Auditorium and Printer's Alley are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Broadway and Mall at Green Hills. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Bridgestone Arena or Nissan Stadium.
View more Aparthotels in Nashville
Map
1016 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37212

What's nearby

  • A city skyline with a river, modern buildings, and a bridge.
    Vanderbilt University
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historical marker for RCA Studio B, detailing its history and significance in music recording.
    RCA Studio B
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A cityscape with modern skyscrapers, a prominent tower with a spire, and a mix of commercial and residential buildings.
    Demonbreun Street
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A river with a reflection of trees and a cloudy sky.
    Belmont University
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A golden statue in an architectural setting with columns and patterned windows.
    Centennial Park
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Nashville Riverfront Station
    9 min drive
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    7 min walk
  • Ichiddo Ramen
    7 min walk
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    6 min walk
  • Losers Bar
    8 min walk
  • Odie’s
    8 min walk

About this property

CozySuites Music Row

  • Aparthotel near Vanderbilt University
  • Close to Belmont University, CozySuites Music Row provides amenities like a firepit and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Self parking (surcharge), an elevator, and smoke-free premises
    • Outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at CozySuites Music Row include comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bidets, tubs or showers, and free toiletries
    • 43-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, Hulu, and streaming services
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and dishwashers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is CozySuites Music Row pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of USD 300 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at CozySuites Music Row?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at CozySuites Music Row on 2026/11/16 start from NT$2,565, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for USD 20 per night.

What time is check-in at CozySuites Music Row?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at CozySuites Music Row?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is CozySuites Music Row located?

Located in Music Row, this aparthotel is within a 15-minute walk of Vanderbilt University and Belmont University. Bridgestone Arena and Broadway are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

CozySuites Music Row Reviews

7.8

Good

8.6

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 61 out of 118 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 18 out of 118 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 13 out of 118 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 9 out of 118 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 17 out of 118 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
Check in was a little confusing but overall very clean and quiet. Would definitely stay again :)
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Cool little place, a little different than a typical hotel but all of the normal processes (check-in, parking, check-out, etc.) were smooth enough. Nice room and the parking seems secure. Noise from other units was a bit of an issue at times but the area itself was relatively peaceful.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
After being on the road for several weeks it was great to simply turn up with all the instructions already on hand. Easy access, very clean & tidy room. Absolutely everything was there if you needed to do your own cooking etc and plenty of fridge/freezer space. The area in Music Row is beautiful too, it's a pleasant stroll into downtown.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great stay!!!

Great location!!! Close to everything!!! Very comfy bed! Well stocked!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, room comfort, communication
Cozy comfortable stay close to downtown area.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Clean, organized, and stocked beyond expectations.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Had a wonderful stay while I was here for a work trip. It's very close to plenty of food and entertainment options. Would definitely stay here again in the future!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Amenities
Enjoyed how secure and safe it was
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Perfect location for what we needed
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Clean & cozy in a great neighbourhood!

Super location, comfortable beds & perfect for a trip to visit family and explore Nashville!!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Will recommend to friends and family!

Will definitely recommend my friends and family staying at Cozy Suites. Location is great as well and with free parking, kitchen (with dishwasher), and living room and laundry, it’s great!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Was great! Place was very nice and clean.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Very cozy clean and quiet.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Our favorite so far

Beautiful furnishings, wonderful location, great communication.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Right in the middle of Music Row, and the staff were always available by text!
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Communication

So-so but good price and location

This place is basically student housing masquerading as a hotel. It is well priced, however, and well located. If you’re on a budget, it’s a decent option for a well located hotel.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
My stay was wonderful it was one of the best that I ever had beautiful nice cozy clean and yes I will refer this property and yes I will Reserve again in the near future it was amazing and thank you all so kindly for your nice hospitality
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Great location just outside of downtown Nashville. Super clean and modern apartment. The building was overall quiet except for some construction in the area. The property owners were super communicative too. We would definitely stay there again.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Nice studio.

Great studio mid town Nashville. 30 minutes walk from downtown. Nice, clean and comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great communication - very responsive. Easy check-in/check-out. Small issue resolved in timely manner.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Very clean. Had everything i needed
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Clean property. Easy and fast/responsive communication.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We were so impressed with the size of the apartment and the convenience of the parking. If there was a double excellent choice it would be the one I’d attach to this rental! Loved the common outdoor area on Floor 2, just wish tqhe weather had been a bit warmer!
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Nice stay in Nashville!

Pros: Excellent location and good communication! Cons: noisy AC, electrical appliances not properly installed (dishwasher was difficult to close properly), leaky kitchen faucet
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Communication
The location was great. But... First, they had problems checking me in. Had to wait about two hours afterb check in time to get in. Then it seems it was my job to put the pots , pans and dishes away. The worst part was the bedbug bites. Probably best to pass.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025