
Find hotels near Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial, San Francisco from NT$3,145
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial hotels




1. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Geoffrey
NT$23,245
NT$27,037 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Audrey
NT$5,494
NT$6,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 1.4 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
NT$4,856
NT$5,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Yan
NT$3,344
NT$3,930 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic0.1 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Nathan
NT$4,551
NT$5,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion0.3 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Mary
NT$8,683
NT$11,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel0.3 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Frankie
NT$3,053
NT$3,557 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.4 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Liya
NT$25,507
NT$31,712 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel< 0.1 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
NT$5,906
NT$6,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel1 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Nawen
NT$4,856
NT$5,715 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn1.2 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Sridevi
NT$5,803
NT$6,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Florence
NT$2,701
NT$3,145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.3 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Scott
NT$5,004
NT$5,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




14. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHGNob Hill, 0.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Sebastian Pablo
NT$4,179
NT$4,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Samesun San Francisco - Hostel
Samesun San Francisco - HostelCow Hollow, 1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Casey
NT$2,845
NT$3,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.4 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Randall Gray
NT$6,034
NT$8,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge1.4 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Plain
NT$4,856
NT$6,767 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. La Casa Inn
La Casa InnMarina District, 1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Kim
NT$4,568
NT$5,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. Coventry Motor Inn
Coventry Motor InnCow Hollow, 1.5 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Lauren
NT$3,318
NT$3,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt0.3 km from Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Filiberto
NT$7,247
NT$9,743 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 478 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 650 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Castle Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Majestic | 9.2 Wonderful 1,394 reviews | View |
Top Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial Hotel Reviews
Hilton San Francisco Financial District
10/10 Excellent
"Clean hotel, staff is friendly, came back here 2 nd time."
Handlery Union Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean comfortable room. Quiet at night. Great position"
Tilden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were incredibly helpful and so nice. The manager and lady at the front desk, Aaliyah, were stars."
Hotel Majestic
10/10 Excellent
"The suite was prefect, staff was very nice, cute little bar and close to everything!"
Hotel Julian
8/10 Good
"It was great"
Embassy Hotel
8/10 Good
"Our stay was great for the budget price . Bed was comfortable , loved the old tile in restrooms but shower had low water pressure, we managed though .Loved the coffee shop next door, also gives a discount for staying with Embassy. No fridge, microwave, or A/C which would have been helpful this trip, but with the window opened fresh air cooled the room down. Also at check In front desk was not very welcoming or knowledgeable but check out was an ease and staff was great. Do need to pay for parking, paid $60 for two days, is gated and had no worries about our car. We could see it from our room. Overall a good hotel. Location wise ok homeless are around but entrance was clear of them. Food and Store right next door also, very convenient."
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
8/10 Good
"Its a decent hostel for the price. Though my particular pod had an outlet broken and a highpitched ringing-like noise coming from somewhere I couldn't figure out."
The Pickwick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful place, clean and close to all the activities did we have.... Totally recommended"
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Estuvo muy agradable mi estanco, sin duda me volvería a hospedar ahí, solamente una cosa que el baño de la habitación en que me quedé sentí que estaba algo chico, aunque se agradece que estuvieran el lavamanos afuera del baño"
Other attractions near Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
Konko Church of San Francisco
After visiting Konko Church of San Francisco, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Take in the acclaimed theater scene and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
Audium
You can enjoy a show at Audium on your trip to San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Cathedral of Saint Mary of the Assumption
After visiting Cathedral of Saint Mary of the Assumption, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Japan Town Peace Plaza
You can take time to visit Japan Town Peace Plaza during your travels to San Francisco. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Peace Pagoda
Find out about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Peace Pagoda. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
First Unitarian Universalist Church & Center
After visiting First Unitarian Universalist Church & Center, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Lafayette Park
Lafayette Park is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
The Regency Ballroom
The Regency Ballroom is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




