
Find hotels near Kinkengu Shrine, Hakusan from NT$1,227
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kinkengu Shrine hotels

1. Grand Hotel Hakusan
Grand Hotel Hakusan0.2 km from Kinkengu Shrine
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (178 reviews)
The price is NT$1,881
NT$2,276 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

2. HOTEL R9 The Yard Hakusan
HOTEL R9 The Yard Hakusan1.3 km from Kinkengu Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is NT$1,402
NT$1,562 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. Hyatt House Kanazawa
Hyatt House Kanazawa9.7 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (590 reviews)
The price is NT$4,489
NT$5,678 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Tokyu Stay Kanazawa
Tokyu Stay Kanazawa9.3 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (971 reviews)
The price is NT$2,514
NT$2,765 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

5. Hyatt Centric Kanazawa
Hyatt Centric Kanazawa9.6 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (928 reviews)
The price is NT$6,318
NT$7,992 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

6. Tatsunokuchi Onsen Matsusaki
Tatsunokuchi Onsen Matsusaki9.3 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (51 reviews)
The price is NT$11,587
NT$12,746 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. SOKI KANAZAWA
SOKI KANAZAWA9.8 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,151 reviews)
The price is NT$4,266
NT$4,693 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

8. Kanazawa Tokyu Hotel
Kanazawa Tokyu Hotel9 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is NT$2,817
NT$3,501 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

9. THE HOTEL SANRAKU KANAZAWA
THE HOTEL SANRAKU KANAZAWA9.9 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (803 reviews)
The price is NT$6,920
NT$7,612 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27

10. Rivre Housai
Rivre Housai9.2 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is NT$2,161
NT$2,378 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

11. The Kanazawa Sainoniwa Hotel
The Kanazawa Sainoniwa Hotel8.6 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is NT$5,332
NT$5,865 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

12. Hotel Nikko Kanazawa
Hotel Nikko Kanazawa9.5 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is NT$5,250
NT$6,352 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

13. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kanazawa-eki Nishiguchi
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kanazawa-eki Nishiguchi9.3 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (827 reviews)
The price is NT$3,420
NT$3,871 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. HOTEL AMANEK Kanazawa
HOTEL AMANEK Kanazawa8.7 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (757 reviews)
The price is NT$1,853
NT$2,038 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. Tmark City Hotel Kanazawa
Tmark City Hotel Kanazawa8.7 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (116 reviews)
The price is NT$1,799
NT$1,979 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi
HOTEL MYSTAYS Kanazawa Katamachi8.8 km from Kinkengu Shrine
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (387 reviews)
The price is NT$1,115
NT$1,227 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. UAN kanazawa
UAN kanazawa9.6 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
The price is NT$7,452
NT$8,197 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

19. Minn Kanazawa
Minn Kanazawa9.4 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (599 reviews)
The price is NT$2,980
NT$3,278 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. NEON HOTEL
NEON HOTEL10 km from Kinkengu Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is NT$3,153
NT$3,469 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kinkengu Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Hotel Hakusan | 8.2 Very good 178 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL R9 The Yard Hakusan | 8.6 Excellent 28 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt House Kanazawa | 9.6 Exceptional 590 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tokyu Stay Kanazawa | 9.4 Exceptional 971 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Centric Kanazawa | 9.4 Exceptional 928 reviews | View |
Top Kinkengu Shrine Hotel Reviews

Hotel Forza Kanazawa
10/10 Excellent









































































