Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill and take advantage of free continental breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Laundry
The current price is NT$4,166
NT$4,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed

  • 350 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • 350 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 1 King Bed (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed (Hearing Accessible)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed (Mobility Accessible, Roll-In Shower)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds (Hearing Accessible)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility Accessible, Roll-In Shower)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Haverhill, Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill is near a train station. Bradford Common Historic District and Winnekenni Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Greycourt State Park and Lawrence Heritage State Park. Ready for a night out? Consider Salvatore's and Crossroads Music Series. Visit our Haverhill travel guide
Map
401 Lowell Avenue, Haverhill, MA, 1832

What's nearby

  • A child standing in front of a large shark mouth sculpture.
    Canobie Lake Park
    15 min drive - 21.4 km
  • A coastal town with snow-covered buildings and a beach.
    Hampton Beach
    27 min drive - 38.6 km
  • Museum of Printing
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • The Mall at Rockingham Park
    11 min drive - 17.5 km
  • Tuscan Village Salem
    14 min drive - 19.6 km

Getting around

  • Haverhill Bradford Station
    7 min drive
  • Manchester-Boston Regional Airport (MHT)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min walk
  • Sparky's Wings and Things
    3 min drive
  • Solid Slice Pizzeria And Pub
    3 min drive
  • Oriental Garden
    3 min walk
  • Cumberland Farms
    2 min walk

About this property

Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill

  • Hotel near a train station
  • Free continental breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a gym are just a few of the amenities provided at Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage, coffee/tea in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk
    • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill offer thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and showers
    • 55-inch LCD TVs with Netflix, Hulu, and streaming services
    • Digital channels, coffee/tea makers, and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill on 2026/11/16 start from NT$4,166, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill located?

Situated in Haverhill, this hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Museum of Printing and within 3 mi (5 km) of Small Works Gallery and Bradford Common Historic District. Cedarland Fun Center and Winnekenni Castle are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fairfield By Marriott Inn & Suites Haverhill Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Brand new facility. Very clean, friendly, and great breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I didn't use the amenities, the room was super clean, the staff was super friendly and accommodating.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026