Nobby Beach Holiday Village

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Pizzey Park Sporting Complex and Nobby Beach, Nobby Beach Holiday Village provides a grocery/convenience store, a terrace, and a garden. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a playground and an arcade/game room.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is NT$1,514
NT$1,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Deluxe Poolside Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Pool View

  • 624 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Bunk Beds

Studio (4B), Kitchenette (Shared Bathroom)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(13 reviews)
  • 183 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Deluxe Villa, Non Smoking, Kitchen

7.6 out of 10
Good
(5 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 624 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Bunk Beds OR 2 Twin Bunk Beds

Garden House, Multiple Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • Garden view
  • 1464 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Queen Beds OR 2 Twin Bunk Beds

Penthouse, 2 Bedrooms, Pool View, Poolside

  • 861 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Bunk Beds

Deluxe Studio, 1 Bedroom, Private Bathroom

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(18 reviews)
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Garden Penthouse, 4 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • Garden view
  • 2691 sq ft
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 Large Twin Bunk Beds

Standard Powered Slab Site - with Shared Bathroom. Bring your own Caravan or Tent

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6

Premium Powered Site - with Shared Bathroom. Bring your own Caravan or Tent

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6

Garden Powered Site - with Shared Bathroom. Bring your own Caravan or Tent

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6

Garden Premium Powered Site - with Shared Bathroom. Bring your own Caravan or Tent

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6

Garden Studio, Garden View, Private Bathroom

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Mermaid Waters, a neighborhood in Gold Coast, Nobby Beach Holiday Village is in the entertainment district and near the beach. Pacific Fair Shopping Centre and Robina Town Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Pizzey Park Sporting Complex and Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary. Traveling with kids? Don't miss Dreamworld. Windsurfing and surfing/body boarding offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cave exploring and rock climbing nearby. Visit our Gold Coast travel guide
View more Holiday Park Resorts in Gold Coast
Map
2200 Gold Coast Highway, Miami, QLD, 4220

What's nearby

  • A beach with surfers, a rocky outcrop, and buildings in the background.
    Nobby Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Miami Marketta
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Burleigh Golf Club
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Pizzey Park Sporting Complex
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club
    3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Broadbeach South Light Rail Station
    6 min drive
  • Varsity Lakes Station
    16 min drive
  • Coolangatta Airport (OOL)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    5 min walk
  • The Oxley 1823
    4 min walk
  • Norté
    3 min walk
  • Piccolo Espresso
    16 min walk
  • The Holliday
    6 min walk

About this property

Nobby Beach Holiday Village

  • Upscale family-friendly holiday park near Nobby Beach
  • Located close to Pizzey Park Sporting Complex and Pacific Fair Shopping Centre, Nobby Beach Holiday Village provides a grocery/convenience store, a terrace, and a garden. In addition to a playground and an arcade/game room, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with a waterslide and sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • A vending machine, smoke-free premises, and a front-desk safe
    • Barbecue grills, tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Nobby Beach Holiday Village boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Heating and ceiling fans

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Nobby Beach Holiday Village have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8 AM–8 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Nobby Beach Holiday Village?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Nobby Beach Holiday Village on 2026/10/29 start from NT$1,514, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Nobby Beach Holiday Village pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Nobby Beach Holiday Village?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Nobby Beach Holiday Village?

Check-out is at 10 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Nobby Beach Holiday Village located?

This family-friendly Gold Coast holiday park is located near the airport, within a 15-minute walk of Nobby Beach and Pizzey Park Sporting Complex. Pacific Fair Shopping Centre and The Star Gold Coast are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Nobby Beach Holiday Village Reviews

8.2

Very Good

7.8

Cleanliness

7.0

Location

8.4

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 160 out of 360 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 107 out of 360 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 47 out of 360 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 29 out of 360 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 17 out of 360 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My family loved it thank you for such a great holiday.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was great for the kids
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My unit was clean. Kids loved the pool area and slide. Could have done with a chopping board in the unit though.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Lovely accomodation with everything we required, great staff and close to where we needed to go.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location and accommodation.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Such a great family getaway. Clean garden studio cabin, amazing pool and slide facilities, friendly staff and easy to book.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
We stayed in the deluxe villa. It was spaciuos and comfortable. It had everything we needed. The pool was great and so was the playground.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Friendly staff , clean rooms
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great spot for family to stay in the middle of everything
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff, our site, the experiences for the kids and the location. We are looking forward to booking again soon and coming back with our family! Thanks guys!!
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location excellent pool
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great spot with everything you need will definitely return
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service
Staff were very friendly. And good for families or if U prefer quiet easy to park away from pool and water slide
Stayed 6 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Room comfort
Onsite parking outside your cabin comfortable bed greats nights sleep , full sized fridge ,cabin had its own toilet and shower.great bbq and pool areas onsite food truck came Friday afternoon
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a great location to visit the Gold Coast. Easy walk to the beach, few restaurants near by and a very welcoming staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff and great accomodation. Will definitely be back.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Awesome staff great park
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent service and great property to stay at. Stafff were great checking in and out. Would definitely recommend
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is a fantastic holiday village. The managers are such kind people and the facilities are great
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great facilities, great location, would've rather had the option for unpowered site but a very pleasant stay and would stay there again without hesitation.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Outstanding facilities and customer service, will be using this location again.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
The village had many options to suit all budgets and they gave me an upgrade to a deluxe villa which was lovely!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Two night getaway

Had a very comfortable stay great villa to stay in great nights sleep wonderful air conditioning,good sized fridge,great swim in the pool .Plenty of room on the verandah
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The comfort and quality at a reasonable price, great for kids!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
The guys at reception were top notch. Helpful, easy going and friendly. I will be back and definitely recommending to my family and friends.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025