
Find hotels near Contemporary Art Museum, Madrid from NT$4,834
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Contemporary Art Museum hotels




1. Urban Hive Madrid
Urban Hive Madrid0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Jessica
NT$6,759
NT$7,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Copla Liria
Copla Liria0.2 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Oscar
NT$1,829
NT$4,834 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Woohoo Rooms Boutique Luna
Woohoo Rooms Boutique LunaMadrid Centro, 0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Ariane
NT$4,473
NT$4,920 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites
Edmond Vibes Plaza de España SuitesAustrias, 0.6 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Vladimir
NT$10,210
NT$13,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World0.9 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Vasil
NT$17,257
NT$18,983 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




6. Barceló Torre de Madrid
Barceló Torre de Madrid0.4 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Alfred
NT$8,201
NT$9,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Tribu Malasaña
Tribu MalasañaMalasaña, 0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Maria
NT$4,467
NT$4,914 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




8. Amber Plaza de España Skyline
Amber Plaza de España Skyline0.7 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Jose
NT$6,262
NT$6,889 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Líbere Madrid Malasaña
Líbere Madrid MalasañaMalasaña, 0.7 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Darshan
NT$7,476
NT$8,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hotel Riu Plaza España
Hotel Riu Plaza España0.4 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Andrew
NT$6,100
NT$6,710 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. Aloft by Marriott Madrid Gran Via
Aloft by Marriott Madrid Gran Via0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Morgan
NT$7,020
NT$7,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía
Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Sandra
NT$6,266
NT$6,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




13. Hotel Emperador
Hotel Emperador0.7 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Romano
NT$5,845
NT$6,429 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




14. Hotel Principe Pio
Hotel Principe PioAustrias, 0.8 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Marianella
NT$5,251
NT$5,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Gran View Apartments
Gran View ApartmentsMadrid Centro, 0.9 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Mona Lee
NT$6,576
NT$7,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa PlazaMalasaña, 0.4 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Teresa
NT$6,390
NT$7,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid SuitesMalasaña, 0.3 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Abraham
NT$7,391
NT$8,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. The Social Hub Madrid 4 star
The Social Hub Madrid 4 starAustrias, 0.9 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Amy
NT$5,837
NT$6,421 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Motel One Madrid-Plaza de España
Motel One Madrid-Plaza de España0.3 km from Contemporary Art Museum
Maykelys
NT$4,764
NT$5,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. Slow Suites Luchana
Slow Suites Luchana0.9 km from Contemporary Art Museum
daryl
NT$4,850
NT$5,335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Contemporary Art Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Hive Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 442 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Copla Liria | 9.6 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Woohoo Rooms Boutique Luna | 9.8 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 945 reviews | View |
Top Contemporary Art Museum Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent modern comfortable hotel in a great location. This is a large hotel compared to where I would usually stay so breakfasts were extremely crowded. Rooftop bar was amazing,"
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Great boutique hotel with great staff"
Barceló Torre de Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente atención de parte del personal y el hotel muy bien ubicado."
Hotel Emperador
10/10 Excellent
"Large room with lounge seating that a child could sleep on. Seperate bedroom and washroom."
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente ubicación, servicio y desayunos completos"
Inhala Hotel Garden
10/10 Excellent
"Well located hotel for sights, bars and restaurants. Has its own great rooftop bar. Decent size room with air con. Friendly staff. Eco garden view from rooftop restaurant/bar. Metro station across road too. Would use again."
Hotel Liabeny
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in perfect location. Staff was friendly and "fun". Very helpful. Would recommend to friends"
VP Plaza España Design
10/10 Excellent
"Very beautiful and clean hotel. Amazing rooftop and very polite and helpful staff. Would definitely visit again."
Melia Madrid Princesa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent spa, stay, and staff"
Other attractions near Contemporary Art Museum
ABC Museum of Drawing and Illustration
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Framed by a sleek and glassy exterior, this gallery has kids’ classes, traveling displays of modern works and huge collections of drawings across its six floors.
Galería de Arte Movart
You can study the exhibits at Galería de Arte Movart, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Cuartel del Conde-Duque
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Cuartel del Conde-Duque. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Convent of las Comendadoras de Santiago
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a stop at Convent of las Comendadoras de Santiago. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Liria Palace
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Liria Palace, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Café La Palma
After visiting Café La Palma, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Comillas Pontifical University
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the campus of Comillas Pontifical University during your stay in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Siroco
Siroco is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




